Sold2018After Vasily Grachev Russian Bronze SculptureAfter Vasily Grachev Russian Bronze Sculpture. Bronze sculpture titled "Farewell Kiss" after Vasily Grachev, seated figure of a Cossack on horseback kissing a woman goodbye; has a silvered finish andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Russian Bronze "Cossack Farewell" Signed A.M. BonogerRussian bronze "Cossack Farewell" sculpture. Signed on the base "A.M. Bonoger". Size: 12H x 9W x 5DSee Sold Price
Sold2019Russian Bronze Cossack, Signed on Bottom of ShoesRussian Bronze Cossack, Signed on Bottom of Shoes. Size: 7 x 2.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Russian Bronze Cossack Riding Horse Drawn Sled SignedRussian Bronze Cossack Riding Horse Drawn Sled Signed. Good bronze patina finish. Size: 3 h , 9wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Russian Bronze CossackBronze grouping. Cossack on horseback. Signed; 17.H. x 17in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2017Russian Bronze. Cossack with HorseSigned G Gratcheff. (difficult to discern). Marble base. 9 1/2"H. 14 1/2"LSee Sold Price
Sold2021Russian bronze cossack on malachite baseRussian bronze cossack on malachite base, good condition, H:7 inches, W: 3.75 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique 19th C. Signed Russian Bronze Cossacks, Horse drawn sleigh. Signed in Russian writingAntique 19th C. Signed Russian Bronze Cossacks, Horse drawn sleigh. Signed in Russian writing. Good original patina, fine quality bronze casting, good detail. Size: 3.5 height , 9.5 inches lengthSee Sold Price
Sold2021Russian bronze by A. Moritz Wolff, Cossacks.c.1900Russian bronze of Cossack and woman by Albert Moritz Wolff,circa 1900.------------------------------------------------------------------------------Wiki:Albert Moritz Wolff (15 June 1854, to Berlin AuSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE RUSSIAN BRONZE STATUE OF COSSACKA large antique bronze figurine depicting a Cossack in the 17th century period costume. The figurine is finely detailed and covered with a nice brown patina. Mounted on a rectangular black marble baseSee Sold Price
Sold2017An Antique Russian Bronze of a Cossackcirca 1900, inscribed illegible signature in Cyrillic to integral octagonal base, with dark applied finish. 13.25 in. Estate of the Late Richard Rivoire of Charles County, Maryland and Raleigh, NorthSee Sold Price
Sold2020Russian Bronze of Standing Cossack Man StatueRussian Bronze of Standing Cossack Man Statue mounted on a two tier black marblr base. Good patina finish. Size: 17.5h x 8wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Russian Bronze of Standing Cossack Man StatueRussian Bronze of Standing Cossack Man Statue, nice detail, good bronze patina finish, mounted on a black marble base, unsigned. Size: 17 x 8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold202320th C. Vienna Bronze Russian Cossack Figures Signed on Bottom of Boots 7.25 in. height20th C. Vienna Bronze Russian Cossack Figures Signed on Bottom of Boots 7.25 in. height. size: 7.25x2.5See Sold Price
Sold2024Vienna Bronze Russian Cossack, Signed on Bottom of Feet, Original Polychrome Patina. 7.25 in. h.Vienna Bronze Russian Cossack, Signed on Bottom of Feet, Original Polychrome Patina. 7.25 in. h. size: 7.25x3See Sold Price
Sold2018Grachev, Bronze Cossack with DaggerGrachev (Russian, 1831-1905), bronze cossack with dagger and sword, 8 3/4" H x 5" diameter, on marble plinth 2" H x 6" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Russian, Bronze SculptureRussian bronze titled "The Cossack Farewell"; Possibly a reproduction from the 1880's; Artist signed but illegible Cyrillic letters; Measures approximately H 15 x W 12 1/2 x D 6 inches; Wear commensurSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Sculpture20th Century Russian School Bronze Sculpture "Cossack on Horseback" Unsigned. Measures 14-1/2" x 14" x 5-3/4". Condition: wear to the leash otherwise good condition. Estimate: $200.00 - $300.00 DomestSee Sold Price
Sold2016Russian bronze model of a Cossack soldierRussian bronze model of a Cossack soldier, 19th/20th c., stamped in Cyrillic, marked "St. Petersburg", 5.5"h x 7"w x 4.35"d Provenance: Property from the Collection of Charles E. Sigety - The late ChaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Russian Bronze Figure of a CossackA Russian Bronze Figure of a Cossack 1871 signed and dated to base, with Cyrillic foundry mark.Height 3/12 x width 8 x depth 2 3/4 inches. Property from the Collection of the Legendary Dealer Norm FlaSee Sold Price
Sold2017RUSSIAN BRONZE FIGURE OF A COSSACK, SIGNED LANCERAY,RUSSIAN BRONZE FIGURE OF A COSSACK, SIGNED LANCERAY, SHOPEN FOUNDRY 1871. HEIGHT 4 3/4"; LENGTH 6 3/8"See Sold Price
5 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESAntique 1912 Russian Empire Cast iron sculpture "Cossack farewell kiss" by Eugene LancerayUS$1,100
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryVasily Grachev (Russian, 1780 -1850), "Two Mounted Cossacks" Bronze GroupingUS$3,250(2 bids)