Sold2021A RUSSIAN PAINTING BY NIKOLAY BODAREVSKYNikolai Kornilievich Bodarevsky (Russian, 1850 - 1921) color pencil on paper painting "Portrait of Rasputin", 1913. Signed in Cyrillic and dated lower left. Provenance: Private Collection, Russia. DimSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN PENCIL SKETCH PAINTING BY PHILIP MALIAVINPhilipp Andreevich Maliavine, Russian, 1869 to 1940, prncil painting on paper, portrait sketches depicting two peasant women and a man. Signed and signed with initials lower right. Framed. AndreevichSee Sold Price
Sold2022A RUSSIAN PAINTING OF MAYAKOVSKY BY KRAVCHENKOAleksey Ilych Kravchenko (Russian, 1889 - 1940) pencil drawing on paper, Portrait of Vladimir Mayakovsky (Russian poet, 1893-1930). Signed lower right. Presented in the mat. Numbered in pencil, 22, onSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN PENCIL PAINTING PORTRAIT BY ILYA REPINIlya Efimovich Repin (Russian, 1844-1930) pencil painting on paper, Young Barge Hauler, 1870. Signed, titled and dated lower right. Framed. Provenance: The Christie's auction. Please refer to the origSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN MALE PORTRAIT PAINTING ATTR TO ILYA REPINAttributed to Ilya Repin, Russian, 1844 to 1930, a pencil on paper portrait drawing depicting a man wearing a papakha. Signed lower right. Additionally inscribed to the back. Circa the early 20th centSee Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY BORIS SOLOTAREFFBoris Solotareff, Russian, Soviet, 1889 to 1966, mixed media, watercolor and pencil, painting on paper, portrait of Madame Haardt. Signed lower left. Titled lower right. Framed. Boris Solotareff was aSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN EMPEROR PENCIL PAINTING BY YURI LOMKOVYuri Lomkov, Russian, Soviet, born 1951, pencil painting on paper depicting a double portrait of Russian Emperor Tsar Nicholas II and Queen Mary. Signed lower right. Yuri Lomkov is a Russian artist, kSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN ABSTRACT PAINTING BY JOACHIM AVIRONJoachim Aviron, Russian, 1903 to ? abstract mixed media on paper portrait painting Mask of A Young Man. Signed lower right. Titled in pencil on verso. Joachim Aviron moved to New York City around theSee Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN SKETCH PENCIL PAINTING BY VLADIMIR YAKOVLEVVladimir Yakovlev, Russian, Soviet era, German, 1934 to 1998, sketch pencil painting on paper depicting a male portrait. Signed lower left. Matted. Vladimir Igorevich Yakovlev is a Russian nonconformiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Saul Raskin (American - Russian, 1878-1966)Self-portrait with a painting, 1964, Watercolor and pencil on paper, 48 x 37 cm, Signed and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2022A RUSSIAN PENCIL PAINTING HEAD BY OLEG LIAGATCHEVOleg Alexandrovich Liagatchev (Russian, born 1939) pencil painting on paper, Kill the Crusader, depicts a metaphysical portrait of a man. Signed with initials lower left. Titled upper right. Framed. PSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE RUSSIAN SOVIET PAINTING SIGNED V. SEROVA pencil on paper drawing depicting a portrait of a man attributed to Vladimir Serov. Signed in the Cyrillic lower right. Vladimir Aleksandrovich Serov, 1910 to 1969, was a successful Soviet painter,See Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY BORIS SOLOTAREFFBoris Solotareff, Russian, 1889 to 1966, mixed media, pencil, watercolor and gouache, painting on paper depicting a double portrait of a woman and a man with a halo. Signed lower right. Circa: 1920s.See Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN PORTRAIT OIL PAINTING BY PAULINA KOMOLOVAPaulina Komolova, Russian, Soviet era, 1916 to 2008, oil painting on canvas, Dreams, 1965. Inscribed, titled, and dated, on the paper labels, on the backside. Framed. Paulina Komolova was a Russian arSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY ALEXANDER PUTOVAlexander Putov, Russian Soviet, Israeli, 1940 to 2008, mixed media (watercolor and ink) painting on paper depicting an abstract portrait, 1980. Signed and dated lower left. Additionally signed and daSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sergei Soudeikine (1883 - 1946). RussianSergei Soudeikine (1883 - 1946). Russian. Pencil, Ink, Watercolor on Paper. Painting Measure 8 1/4"in H x 6 1/4"in W and Frame Measure 10 1/2"in H x 8 1/2"in W. Russian stage designer, Sergei SoudeikiSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN PAINTING MAQUETTE FOR POSTER BY MALOLETKOVEvgeny Stepanovich Maloletkov (Russian, Soviet, 1915-1961) pencil painting on paper, the original unique illustration, maquette for a poster, Under Socialism, Labor, not Wealth or Origin, Determines tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cundo Bermudez (1914-2008) Abstract PortraitCundo Bermudez (Cuban, 1914-2008) Abstract Portrait, painting on paper, signed and dated, 2005. Framed. Size: 9.5'' x 6.5'', 24 x 17 cm (sight); 18.75'' x 15.75'', 48 x 40 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN PENCIL PAINTING BY YURI PERVUSHINYuri Anatolyevich Pervushin (Russian, born 1970) pencil painting on paper depicting an abstract composition. Signed lower right. Pervushin paints in his own manner, which he calls Disappearing PaintinSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN PENCIL PAINTINGS BY OSTROUMOWA LEBEDEWAAnna Petrowna Ostroumowa-Lebedewa (Russian, Soviet, 1871-1955) pencil paintings on paper depicting two different etudes with the views of St. Petersburg. Signed lower right. The sketch depicting threeSee Sold Price
Sold20245 pieces5 pieces (3.6"x5.6" - 7"x5.5"); 2 pencil on paper "portrait" signed with initials, 2 oil paintings, and a signed watercolorSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN LANDSCAPE PENCIL PAINTING BY IVAN SHISHKINIvan Shishkin, Russian, 1832 to 1898, pencil painting on paper depicting a sketch of a forest landscape. Signed with initials, lower right. Circa: 1880s. Framed. Ivan Ivanovich Shishkin is a Russian lSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN PORTRAIT PAINTING BY ANATOLY ZVEREVAnatoly Timofeevich Zverev, Russian, 1931 to 1986, a gouache on paper female portrait painting, 1976. Signed by the artist upper left, dated lower right. Matted. Zverev was a member of the non-conformSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN MALE PORTRAIT PAINTING BY BORIS ANISFELDBoris Anisfeld, Russian, 1879 to 1973, a watercolor on paper male portrait painting. Signed lower right. Framed. Boris Izrailevich Anisfeld was a Russian-American painter who worked as a theater desigSee Sold Price
Jun 30HELIOS AUCTIONSA MSTISLAV DOBUZHINSKY, RUSSIAN, PENCIL ON PAPER PORTRAIT OF A WOMAN, 1938US$400
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyZanna Lovisanna Anderson American 1917 Drawing in carbon pencil Director Emeritus 1942US$100
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyStanislav Rembski (1896-1998) Pencil Drawing on paper portrait of woman signedUS$40
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyZanna Lovisanna Anderson American 1917 - 1955 Pencil Drawing Portrait of ArtistUS$90
Jun 30HELIOS AUCTIONSA RARE RUSSIAN ABSTRACT GOUACHE ON PAPER PAINTING BY MIKHNOV-VOITENKO, 1978US$2,000
Jun 30HELIOS AUCTIONSA RUSSIAN ABSTRACT MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER PAINTING BY MIKHNOV VOITENKO, 1980US$2,000