Sold2018RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND INK ONRUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND INK ON PAPER, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, LABELED VERSO. SHEET 8 1/4 X 6"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 3/4 X 13 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, COMPOSITIONRUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, COMPOSITION WITH SPHERES, BEARING SIGNATURE IVAN KLIUN 1921 (CYRILLIC). 12 1/2 X 9 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-17 X 14"See Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, ABSTRACTRUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, ABSTRACT FIGURE, BEARING SIGNATURE N. GONCHAROVA. SHEET 14 1/2 X 10 3/4"; FRAMED 22 X 18"See Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, ABSTRACTRUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, ABSTRACT FIGURE, BEARING SIGNATURE N. GONCHAROVA. SHEET 14 1/2 X 10 3/4"; FRAMED 22 X 18"See Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLEDRUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLED EVENING LANDSCAPE, SIGNED (CYRILLIC) ALEXANDER BENOIS. SHEET 8 X 13 1/2; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 20 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) WATERCOLOR ON VELLUM,RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) WATERCOLOR ON VELLUM, FUTURIST COMPOSITION, SIGNED VERA POSTEL (CYRILLIC). SIGHT 12 1/2 X 8"See Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH/RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ANDFRENCH/RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE ON BROWN PAPER, VARIANTE TEXTILE DESIGN, SIGNED SONIA DELAUNAY. SHEET 15 1/2 X 21 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-24 X 27 1/2" (CREASES AND EDGE TESee Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH/RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) WATERCOLOR,FRENCH/RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) WATERCOLOR, ABSTRACT WOMAN, SIGNED "SONIA DELAUNAY, 1922". SHEET 11 X 8 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 13 1/2 X 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK & WATERCOLOR ONRUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK & WATERCOLOR ON PRINTED BOOK PAGE, CUBIST COMPOSITION, BEARS INITIALS A.A. SIGHT 7 1/2 X 5 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GRAPHITE AND WATERCOLOR,RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GRAPHITE AND WATERCOLOR, TROIKA AND WOLVES, SIGNED. SHEET 5 1/2 X 9 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GRAPHITE AND WATERCOLORRUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GRAPHITE AND WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, UNTITLED COMPOSITION, SIGNED VERSO KSENIA ENDER. SIGHT 6 3/4 X 7 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK AND WATERCOLOR,RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK AND WATERCOLOR, RUSSIAN NAVY HEAVY CRUISER, SIGNED G. GADD, 1937. SHEET 11 X 16"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-20 X 24" (TITLED VERSO IN CYRILLIC)See Sold Price
Sold2017RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) INK ANDRUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) INK AND WATERCOLOR ON BOOK PAGES, UNTITLED ABSTRACTS, SIGNED INITIALS "A.A.". SIGHT PAGES 8 1/8 X 5 1/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-13 X 10"See Sold Price
Sold2024Watercolor, Russian School (early 20th century)Russian School (early 20th century), Untitled (Georgian Church), 1922, watercolor, signed indistinctly and dated lower right, sight: 12.25"h x 19.75"w, overall (with frame): 13.75"h x 21"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) LITHOGRAPHSRUSSIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) LITHOGRAPHS AND WATERCOLOR, CITY SCENE AND CITY GATES, BEARS SIGNATURE ANATOLI KAPLAN AND TITLED. SIGHT 19 X 14 3/4" & 17 X 20"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-25 1/2 X 21See Sold Price
Sold2018Watercolor, Orientalist Street Bazaar with Figures,Russian School (20th century), Orientalist Street Bazaar with Figures, watercolor, signed "B. Ivanoff" lower left, overall (with frame): 15.25"h x 18.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Russian School of the 20th CenturyWatercolor and pencil on paper Numbered lower left "IX" 7 x 4 in.  - 18 x 10 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Russian School, 20th c. The Cossack's Kiss, bronzein the manner of Eugene Lanceray, with signature and foundry marks, 9 1/2 in. H., with removable marble pedestal baseSee Sold Price
Sold2016POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, UNTITLED-CHILDREN WITH MASKS, SIGNED TADE MAKOWSKI. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 13 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 19" PROVENANCE: O'BRIEN ART GALLERIES, 673 NORTH MISee Sold Price
Sold2016RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE, LANDSCAPE WITHRUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE, LANDSCAPE WITH LONGBOAT, SIGNED (IN CYRILLIC) 1911. SIGHT 13 X 14 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-18 1/2 X 20 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20th Century) PAINTINGCubist Composition. Signed in Cyrillic lower right and verso signed and titled. Oil on Canvas. 36 x 24 in. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2017RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20th Century) A PAINTING, "Portrait ofRUSSIAN SCHOOL (20th Century) A PAINTING, "Portrait of a Woman," oil on canvas, dated 1950 and signed L/L. 43 1/2"" x 32"See Sold Price
Sold2017RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) OIL ON MASONITE, UNTITLEDRUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) OIL ON MASONITE, UNTITLED ABSTRACT COMPOSITION, SIGNED K-75 (DIMITRI MIKHAILOVICH KRASNOPEVTSEV. 17 3/4 X 19 1/4"; FRAMED 23X25"See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese School, 20th Century, WatercolorA mountainous landscape with figures, signed as pictured. Dimensions: Sight is 39 1/2" x 20 1/2", the frame 47" x 27". Provenance: From a New Jersey collection.See Sold Price
Jun 21Hannam's Auctioneers LtdEuropean School (20th Century) Watercolour on paper, Abstract instruments and foliage. 54 cm x 44 cm£80
Jun 18Hannam's Auctioneers LtdIndian School (Early 20th Century) Watercolour, Male and Female within a temple, before a landscape£5
Jun 21Hannam's Auctioneers LtdIndian/Persian School (19th/20th Century) Watercolour, Figures within a temple. Image 32 cm x 18 cm.£30
Jun 18Eldred'sJAPANESE SCHOOL (20th Century,), Angel fish., Watercolor on handmade paper, 16" x 24". Framed 23" xUS$100
6 days LeftEldred'sITALIAN SCHOOL (Early 20th Century,), Classical ruins., Watercolor on board, 9" x 14" sight.US$70
5 days LeftElstob Auctioneers20TH CENTURY EUROPEAN SCHOOL (POSSIBLY RUSSIAN) PORTRAIT OF A JEWISH MAN IN A LANDSCAPE£800
Jun 25Adam's AuctioneersVIETNAMESE SCHOOL, 20TH CENTURY Portrait of an Old Man, 1939 Watercolour on paper, 26.6 x 19.5cm€100
Jun 25Adam's AuctioneersVIETNAMESE SCHOOL Portrait of Three Important Figures Vietnam, 20th century Watercolour on€150