Sold2022Russian Silver Enameled Fork and SpoonWouldn't you love a whole set of these for your luncheon? Beautiful Russian silver enamel decorated fork and spoon. Each measures 5 3/4" long.See Sold Price
Sold2022Russian Antique Enameled Silver Fork & Spoons 72g.Antique Russian silver enamel spoons and fork. Featuring enameled handles and ornately detailed enameled spoons and fork. Includes: (1) 4.75" x .5" fork, stamped 84 Moscow 1890; (1) 5" x 1" spoon, staSee Sold Price
Sold2021Grp: 9 Russian Enameled Silver Flatware and CupsGroup of nine Russian enameled silver objects including one fork, two cups, and six spoons. Several spoons with inscriptions along the bowl. All with impressed hallmarks. Overall length of spoons rangSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Pavel Akimov Ovchinnikov Russian Silver ForkDESCRIPTION: Antique Russian silver fork with etched and enameled floral details at front and verso of handle as well as the back. Stamped with Pavel Akimov Ovchinnikov hallmark and "BC 1869 84". TotaSee Sold Price
Sold2023[Russian]. Six forks for salad. - Russia, 20th century. - 16x3 cm; 1 fork – 25,8 gr.[Russian]. Six forks for salad. - Russia, 20th century. - 16x3 cm; 1 fork – 25,8 gr. Silver, gilding, enameled.925 hallmark, master mark.See Sold Price
Sold2016A Russian shaded cloisonne enamel fork Feodor RuckertA Russian gilded silver, shaded, and cloisonne enamel lemon fork, Feodor Ruckert, Moscow, circa 1908-1917. The shaped handle enameled with brightly colored stylized blooms against a turquoise blue groSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group of Continental & American silver flatware27 pieces total, including: 12 Mexican silver and bejeweled hors d'oeuvres picks, 5 butter knives, 4 salt spoons, 2 salad sets, enameled pickle fork, Russian teaspoon with coin handle; together with 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Russian Imperial 875 Silver Tablewares84 zolotniki (.875 silver). Place spoons, forks, teaspoons, open salts, salt spoons, and communion spoons, including engraved, enameled, twist handle, and niello pieces, circa mid 19th century-1918 maSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Group of European Silver FlatwareNineteen pieces, all spoons except for one fork. Some enameled examples, countries of origin include Norway, Germany, Russian, etc... Dimensions: From 4" to 6" long, the total approximate weight is 9.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Group of Small Silver Spoons, Etc...An enameled Russian spoon, a sterling seafood fork by Amston, a French silver coffee spoon, a set of six unmarked silver demitasse spoons with hoof terminals, and a set of twelve 800 silver demitasseSee Sold Price
Sold20245 Silver Pieces: 2 Tongs, 1 Fork, Salt&Pepper5 Silver Pieces: 2 Tongs, 1 Fork, Salt&PepperSalt & Pepper Sterling Silver. Forked ice tongs, spoon tongs for sugar, PlatedRussian-Soviet enameled, gold washed hors d' oeuvre fork. Marked 875Size: 4 7See Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE RUSSIAN SILVER ENAMELED KOVSHRARE ANTIQUE LARGE RUSSIAN SILVER ENAMELED KOVSH LARGE Russian Silver and Shaded Enamel Kovsh presenting polychrome shaded champleve floral scrollwork throughout, with a hook handle and a relief scrolSee Sold Price
Sold2022Russian Silver Enameled SpoonRussian silver ornately enameled spoon, marked "84", 8" L. Approximately 3.5 troy oz TW. PLEASE NOTE: payment for silver, gold, jewelry, and coins must be made via wire transfer, cash, or certified baSee Sold Price
Sold2023[Russian]. Silver enameled tankard. - Russian Empire, late 19th - early 20th cent. - 12 cm x 11,5[Russian]. Silver enameled tankard. - Russian Empire, late 19th - early 20th cent. - 12 cm x 11,5 cm, diameter 9 cm.- Weight: 371 g. Silver, enamels, gilding. Marked with 84 standard, head in kokoshniSee Sold Price
Sold2024FABERGE - RUSSIAN SILVER ENAMELED 6 TEA SPOONSBest Investment ! FABERGE - RUSSIAN SILVER ENAMELED FLORAL SIX TEA SPOONS Six Russian 84 Silver demitasse tea spoons, beautifully designed with a floral enameled motif, chased handles, and crown finiaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Faberge Silver Enameled EggDESCRIPTION:Magnificent Russian Faberge silver enameled egg. Comprises of a silver body with deep red woven patterned enamel. Topped by a silver leaf motif handle with a spherical cut moonstone and hiSee Sold Price
Sold2015RUSSIAN SILVER & ENAMELED FLORAL BOWLRussian Silver and enameled Floral Bowl Bowl with six lobes of silver separated by six lobes floral design, on a flared foot. bears 88 Silver Purity Mark Town Hall Mark makers mark in Cyrillic. on botSee Sold Price
Sold2022Russian Silver Enameled KovshRussian Silver Enameled Kovsh. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Generally in Very Good Condition, Needs Cleaning. Dimensions: L: 7.75" x W: 4.75" x H: 5". Weight: 12.62ozt., 392.5g. Total Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2020RUSSIAN SILVER ENAMELED BOXAntique Russian gilt silver and polychrome enameled jewel cask with cockerel handles and claw and ball feet. Has 84 Russian silver standard mark, AO 189-? And stamp of silversmith Ivan Khlebnikov. SizSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Russian Silver, Enameled and Cabochon-Inset Table-TopA Russian Silver, Enameled and Cabochon-Inset Table-Top Cigarette Box Maker's Mark Cyrillic PFM, 20th Century marked for '84' standard on interior lid rim and underside. 13 ozt 3 dwt gross Height 2 1/See Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN SILVER ENAMELED FLOWER VASEA Russian beautiful flower Vase made of 88 Silver, with a gilded interior and triangular base. An admirable enameled exterior adorned with multicolored floral patterns and depicting flowers and leavesSee Sold Price
Sold2024M.SEMENOVA - RUSSIAN SILVER & ENAMELED TEA CUP, 19c.Maria SEMENOVA - RARE ANTIQUE RUSSIAN SILVER and ENAMELED TEA CUP, 19th CENTURY A lovely tea cup in the shape of a quatrefoil, made of gilded silver and decorated with intricate polychrome patterns usSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Seventeen Russian Silver Forks and NineteenSpoons, marked, Moscow, 84, I.K, with cartouche shaped handles, accented with shell, scroll and floral work, total weight 3185gm (17)See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 6 Faberge Silver Forks in Fitted CaseSet of six (6) three-tine silver dessert forks, each hallmarked Moscow, 1908-1917, Cyrillic maker's initials KF for Karl Faberge, 84 standard, and illegible import marks. Housed in the original felt-lSee Sold Price
5 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsRussian Enameled Silver Miniature Basket Russian Enameled Silver Miniature Basket Russian enameledUS$50
Oct 17ARTMAXIMUMSilver Russian enameled spoon "Chicago". - Russia, Moscow, 1892. - 11,8x2 cm; 16 g.€150