Sold2024P.OVCHINNIKOV - RUSSIAN SILVER ENAMEL EGG PENDANTPAVEL OVCHINNIKOV - ANTIQUE RUSSIAN SILVER ENAMEL EGG PENDANT A Russian silver egg pendant with a gilded exterior and loop, featuring enameled patterns in cloisonne technique, incorporating red, blue,See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE RUSSIAN SILVER CLOISONNE ENAMEL EGG W STANDA finely crafted Russian silver egg shaped trinket box bearing a gilt wash interior and a nielloed exterior with raised shaded cloisonne enamel stylized floral motifs surrounding a winged female angelSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN SILVER & CLOISONNE ENAMEL EGG TRINKET BOXA Russian silver egg trinket box with a stand, skilfully decorated with beautiful polychrome enamel patterns in neo-Russian style. Hallmarked on the inner rim of the stand with 84 silver standard andSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN SILVER CLOISONNE ENAMEL EGG BOX WITH STANDA Russian silver egg shaped trinket box, divided into two halves and featuring a gilt wash interior. The exterior is adorned with polychrome, mostly blue-enameled floral patterns made using the cloisoSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN SILVER CLOISONNE ENAMEL EGG WITH A STANDA Russian silver cloisonne enamel egg with bead design throughout. Gold wash interior. Includes a silver stand with three animal feet. Holds the manufacture and 88 Russian silver proof marks to both sSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN SILVER CLOISONNE ENAMEL EGG WITH A STANDA Russian silver cloisonne enamel egg shaped box with scrolled floral design throughout. Gold wash interior. Includes a stand with three animal feet. Holds the manufacture and Russian silver proof marSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN SILVER CLOISONNE ENAMEL EGG WITH A STANDA Russian silver Easter egg on a gilt silver stand. The egg is separated into two gilt silver fastened halves. The exterior is enameled with blue, white, red, pink, and light green geometrical and floSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE RUSSIAN SILVER CLOISONNE ENAMEL EGG CASKETA large Russian gilt silver egg casket with screw-on lid. The piece is decorated with cloisonne enamel floral ornaments in blue and green color palette with red accents. Hallmark of 84 silver standardSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN SILVER CLOISONNE ENAMEL EGG WITH STANDA Russian silver cloisonne enamel egg box with scrolled floral design throughout. Gold wash interior. Includes a stand with three ball feet. Marked with Russian silver proof marks to both sides of theSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN SILVER CLOISONNE ENAMEL EGG TRINKET BOXRussian silver Easter egg trinket box made of silver and decorated with polychrome Neo Russian style pattern made using the cloisonne enamel technique. The egg opens at the center and is gilded insideSee Sold Price
Sold2016Russian Silver & Cloisonne Enamel Egg on StandRussian Silver & Cloisonne Enamel Egg on Stand. Gold wash interior. Two hallmarks on underside. Measures approximately 4 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN SILVER CLOISONNE ENAMEL GEMSTONE EGG BOXA Russian silver cloisonne enamel egg box decorated with scrolled floral design and swans. Set with cabochon cut gemstones. Gold wash interior. With a detachable cover. Piece holds Ivan Petrovich KhleSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE RUSSIAN SILVER GILT CLOISONNE ENAMEL EGG BOXA large Russian Easter 88 gilt silver egg case of a traditional ovoid form, consisting of two halves. The exterior is decorated throughout with nicely detailed raised cloisonne enamel patterns in blueSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN GILT SILVER CLOISONNE ENAMEL EGG CASKETA Russian gilt silver egg casket with a screw-on lid. The item is richly decorated with shaded cloisonne enamel ornaments. The cover is topped with a ruby cabochon. The casket rests on a silver standSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN 88 SILVER CLOISONNE ENAMEL EGG CASE STANDA Russian 88 Silver and enamel Easter egg case. The case is separated into two fastened halves. A gilt wash interior. The exterior of the egg is enameled with polychrome floral, foliage, and scrollworSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN GILT SILVER CLOISONNE ENAMEL EGG ON STANDA Russian gilt silver footed Easter egg decorated with cloisonne enamel flower patterns and set with gemstones throughout the body. Inside is hollow, it consists of two halves. Hallmarked inside withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Russian Silver Gilt Cloisonne Enamel Egg, "CK", "B.N./1884" and "844."Fine Russian Silver Gilt Cloisonne Enamel Egg. In two halves with gilt washed interior. Stamped on interior rim with 3 hallmarks: "CK", "B.N./1884" and "844." Provenance: Ex collection of Dr. HoracioSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN GILT SILVER CLOISONNE ENAMEL EGG PENDANTA large Russian gilt silver egg-shaped pendant with polychrome cloisonne enamel decor representing a firebird. Hallmark of 84 silver standard and makers mark are on the backside. Total Weight: 30 gramSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN GILT SILVER CLOISONNE ENAMEL EGG PENDANTA Russian gilt silver Easter egg pendant decorated with the gemstones throughout the colored reticulated ground made in the cloisonne technique. Hallmarked to the suspension loop with 88 Russian silveSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN GILT SILVER CLOISONNE ENAMEL EGG PENDANTA Russian gilt silver Easter egg pendant. The exterior of the pendant is enameled with the decorations made in the cloisonne technique with two blue gemstones mounted to the body. Marked with the RussSee Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN SILVER CLOISONNE ENAMEL FISH EGG PENDANTA Russian silver egg-shaped charm with polychrome cloisonne enamel decor. Carp fish design with ruby cabochon eyes. The 84 silver standard hallmark and makers mark are on the fitting ring. Weight: 6 gSee Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN GILT SILVER CLOISONNE ENAMEL EGG PENDANTA Russian gilt silver egg-shaped pendant. Shaded cloisonne enamel surface in floral design. Lapis lazuli cabochons are set on the obverse and reverse. Hallmark of 84 silver standard and makers mark arSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN SILVER AND CLOISONNE ENAMEL EGG PENDANTA fine Russian miniature silver egg pendant decorated with polychrome neo Russian motifs made using the cloisonne enamel technique and set with four ruby cabochons. Hallmarked on the fitting ring withSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN GILT SILVER CLOISONNE ENAMEL EGG PENDANTA Russian gilt silver egg charm. The surface of the pendant is covered with polychrome cloisonne enamel, swirl design with stars. Two blue enamel cabochons decorate the recto and verso sides. The 88 sSee Sold Price
2 hrs LeftSworders Fine Art AuctioneersA Russian silver cloisonné enamel belt buckle set,£120(1 bid)
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. Russian Cloisonne Enamel & Silver 84 Coffee Cup Saucer Spoon SetUS$2,500
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Faberge Anniversary Imperial Sterling Silver Enamel Jeweled Egg, Numbered & BoxedUS$4,500
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA Nicholas II Russian 84 zolotnik silver gilt and cloisonné enamel vesta case, marked for£300