Sold2023RUSSIAN GILT SILVER CLOISONNE ENAMEL EGG CASKETA Russian gilt silver egg casket with a screw-on lid. The item is richly decorated with shaded cloisonne enamel ornaments. The cover is topped with a ruby cabochon. The casket rests on a silver standSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE RUSSIAN SILVER CLOISONNE ENAMEL EGG CASKETA large Russian gilt silver egg casket with screw-on lid. The piece is decorated with cloisonne enamel floral ornaments in blue and green color palette with red accents. Hallmark of 84 silver standardSee Sold Price
Sold2023IMPERIAL RUSSIAN GILT SILVER CLOISONNE EGG CASKETAn Imperial Russian gilt silver egg casket with a screw-on lid. The item is decorated with geometrical cloisonne enamel decor. The lid is topped with a ruby cabochon. Hallmark 84 silver standard and mSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE RUSSIAN SILVER ENAMEL EGG CASKET WITH STANDA large Russian silver egg casket. The piece is decorated with shaded cloisonne enamel floral ornaments and swans. Gilt interior. Hallmark of 88 silver standard and makers mark are on the rims and insSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN SILVER GILT CLOISONNE ENAMEL CANDY BOWLSA highly decorative pair of Russian silver gilt candy bowls vearing intricate multicolor cloisonne enamel motifs to the exterior and four stylized griffin figurines to the stem. Hallmarked with 84 silSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN SILVER GILT CLOISONNE ENAMEL SHOT CUPSA very nice pair of Russian silver gilt vodka shot cups decorated with intricate stylized floral motifs in shades of green, blue, red, yellow and white made using the cloisonne enamel technique. MarkeSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN SILVER GILT CLOISONNE ENAMEL ST JOHN ICONA Russian Orthodox icon made in gilded silver with hand engraved details and polychrome cloisonne enamel decor. Hallmarked with an 84 silver standard and other Russian hallmarks. The icon depicts St.See Sold Price
Sold2023Russian Silver Gilt Cloisonne Enamel ChaliceDESCRIPTION: Russian gilt silver and polychrome shaded cloisonne enamel chalice, decorated with eagle and winged female figural imagery, completed with floral motifs throughout. Marks: AO (Aleksey OsiSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE RUSSIAN SILVER GILT CLOISONNE ENAMEL EGG BOXA large Russian Easter 88 gilt silver egg case of a traditional ovoid form, consisting of two halves. The exterior is decorated throughout with nicely detailed raised cloisonne enamel patterns in blueSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Russian Silver Gilt Cloisonne Enamel Egg, "CK", "B.N./1884" and "844."Fine Russian Silver Gilt Cloisonne Enamel Egg. In two halves with gilt washed interior. Stamped on interior rim with 3 hallmarks: "CK", "B.N./1884" and "844." Provenance: Ex collection of Dr. HoracioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Russian Silver-Gilt & Cloisonne Enamel BoxRussian cloisonne enamel and silver-gilt box, maker's mark of Ivan Saltykov, Moscow assay master's mark of Viktor Savinsky, 1888, struck to lid and base, rectangular, all-over decorated with floral moSee Sold Price
Sold2021Russian Silver-Gilt & Cloisonne Enamel Salt CellarRussian Silver-gilt Cloisonne & Champleve Enamel Salt Cellar with a Folk-Art Floral design and Cyrilic Inscription in turquoise to the mouth edge. the flat base with Russian silver hallmarks for MikhaSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN SILVER GILT CLOISONNE ENAMEL EGG PENDANTRussian egg pendant made of gilded silver and skilfully decorated with polychrome cloisonne enamel floral patterns in the neo-Russian style. Marked on the suspension ring silver standard and the CyrilSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN SILVER GILT CLOISONNE ENAMEL EGG PENDANTRussian egg pendant made of gilded silver and skilfully decorated with polychrome cloisonne enamel floral patterns in the neo-Russian style. Marked on the suspension ring with 84 silver standard and tSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN SILVER-GILT & CLOISONNE ENAMEL KOVSH19th c. 84-Silver Shaded Cloisonne Enamel Vessel, with polychrome decoration of an Imperial double-headed eagle, birds among trailing foliage and floral motifs, having a double-headed eagle finial, roSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN SILVER-GILT & CLOISONNE ENAMEL CIGARETTE CASELate 19th c. 88-Silver Hinged Case by Ivan Petrovich Khlebnikov (Russia, 1819-1888), with Moscow city assay mark (illegible date and assayer mark), engraved CM monogram, case with raised and enameledSee Sold Price
Sold2022A set of seven Russian silver gilt cloisA set of seven Russian silver gilt cloisonne enamel spoons, struck first Kokoshnik and workmaster marks, and another similar pair of spoons in a case, approximate weight all in 4.50ozt (9)See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE RUSSIAN SILVER-GILT CLOISONNE SUGAR TONGSAntique Russian silver-gilt cloisonne enamel sugar tongs. Of a characteristic form, decorated with a varicolored foliage motif. Marked with IS in Cyrillic (Ignatiy Sazikov). Made in Moscow, circa 1900See Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN SILVER GILT AND CLOISONNE ENAMEL KOVSHRUSSIAN SILVER GILT AND CLOISONNE ENAMEL KOVSH. Measures approx 3 inches high x 6 inches long x 3 3/8 inches deep. Hallmarked : Moscow. 84. MC. See photos. Total Weight 6.595 OZT. Good Condition. ShadSee Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN SILVER GILT AND CLOISONNE ENAMEL KOVSHRUSSIAN SILVER GILT AND CLOISONNE ENAMEL KOVSH. Measures 2 3/8 inches high x 4 1/2 inches long x 2 5/8 inches wide. Hallmarked. 88. See photos. Good Condition. Flowers. Floral. Russia. Silver. Vertu.See Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN SILVER GILT AND CLOISONNE ENAMEL EGG BOXA large Russian egg shaped hinged trinket box made of parcel gilt silver and covered with cloisonne enamel. Hallmarked with an 88 silver standard next to the female head looking left, a double headedSee Sold Price
Sold2021A PAIR OF RUSSIAN SILVER GILT AND CLOISONNE ENAMELA PAIR OF RUSSIAN SILVER GILT AND CLOISONNE ENAMEL SALTS, EARLY 20TH CENTURY, the kovsh-form salts of traditional oval form, with raised prow and hook handle, applied with scrolling floral and foliateSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN SILVER GILT AND CLOISONNE ENAMEL EGG CASEA Russian silver gilt egg case composed of two halves and featuring a gold wash interior. The exterior is decorated with Neo Russian bead design throughout made using the cloisonne enamel technique. SSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN SILVER GILT AND CLOISONNE ENAMEL EGG BOXA Russian silver gilt egg case composed of two halves and featuring a gold wash interior. The exterior is decorated with Neo Russian bead design throughout made using the cloisonne enamel technique. SSee Sold Price
1 day LeftTiroche Auction HouseA SET OF THREE RUSSIAN PARCEL GILT SILVER AND CLOISONNE ENAMEL DEMITASSE SPOONSUS$300
1 day LeftTiroche Auction HouseA SET OF THREE RUSSIAN PARCEL GILT SILVER AND CLOISONNE ENAMEL DEMITASSE SPOONSUS$300
2 days LeftAkiba GalleriesRussian Gilt Silver Shaded Enamel Cloisonne Beaker (Aleksey Osipov)US$700(3 bids)