Sold2024RUSSIAN GILT SILVER NIELLO DRAGONFLY TEA CADDYAn Imperial Russian silver tea caddy of an upright rectangular shape with gilt details. The body of the piece has relief surface, dragonflies and reeds motif. The niello cover is made in the form of aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Russian Silver Tea CaddyLarge Russian Silver Tea Caddy. Goldwashed interior. Hallmarked on underside and lid. Imperial double headed eagle as finial. Weight 640 gm. Size: 6" ( 15 cm ) width, 4"( 10 cm ) depth, 6 1/2" ( 16,5See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE RUSSIAN SILVER TEA CADDY WITH ENGRAVINGSÐn antique Russian Imperial silver tea caddy, with wide sloping shoulders, narrow short neck, and round removable lid. The surface is decorated with intricate hand engraved floral motifs. The interioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Russian Silver Tea Caddy, Tiffany & Co. RetailerRussian silver tea caddy with a ring lid, monogrammed, and embossed design. Made for Tiffany & Co. Weight: 7.32 ozt without silver mounted cork stopper. Dimensions: 3.25" H x 4&quoSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN GILT SILVER TEA CADDY WITH DRAGONFLIESA Russian silver tea caddy of an upright rectangular shape with gilt details. The body of the piece has relief surface and is decorated with figurative dragonflies. The cover is made in the form of aSee Sold Price
Sold2023IMPERIAL RUSSIAN GILT SILVER DRAGONFLY TEA CADDYAn Imperial Russian silver tea caddy of an upright rectangular shape with gilt details. The body of the piece has a relief surface and is decorated with figurative dragonflies. The cover is made in thSee Sold Price
Sold2018Manner of Faberge Silver Mounted Tea CaddyLarge cut crystal tea caddy with silver lid. Monogrammed. Marked "Faberge" in Cyrillic with Imperial Warrant. [6 1/4 inches]. Crystal cover interior chipped, no chips to crystal well.See Sold Price
Sold2015FOUR RUSSIAN SILVER GILT NIELLO TEA GLASS HOLDERSThree marked with 875 Kokoshnik, and one with later soviet marks H. 9.5 cm (3 1/4 in.) 335 g. Provenance: Personal collection of Grand Duchess Olga Alexandrovna of Russia, by descent. The following loSee Sold Price
Sold2023A PAIR OF LARGE RUSSIAN SILVER ENAMEL TEA CADDIESA pair of large Russian silver enamel tea caddies with gemstones. The pieces are richly decorated with floral cloisonne enamel ornaments and images of mythical Sirin birds. The interior is gilt. The cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Russian Silver & Cut Crystal Tea CaddyAntique Russian Silver & Cut Crystal Tea Caddy. Fully Hallmarked & Makers Mark. Monogrammed.Condition: Excellent. Silver is Tarnished Due to Age. Dimensions: H-7.5" x 3.8" x 3.8".Provenance: From a NeSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN GILT SILVER AND NIELLO TEA GLASS HOLDERSThree Russian gilt silver and niello pierced tea glass holders, or podstakanniks in Russian, each with a reticulated body and an angular handle, stands upon a raised stepped wide round form base, andSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN GILT SILVER AND NIELLO TEA GLASS HOLDERA Russian gilt silver and niello pierced tea glass holder, or podstakannik in Russian, with a reticulated body and an angular handle. Stands upon a raised stepped wide round form base and holds the enSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN GILT SILVER ETCHED NIELLO TEA GLASS HOLDERSA Russian gilt Silver and Niello tea glass holder with a curved handle. The holder is adorned with engraved and niello floral, foliage and scrollwork motifs. The ware is decorated with an openwork desSee Sold Price
Sold2022Russian 875 Antique Silver Niello Tea Glass HolderRussian 875 Niello silver tea glass holder. Featuring a figural pheasant girl in forest design around exterior, with gilt plate. Marked with Russian 875 hallmark, and C.14. Glass insert features giltSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE RUSSIAN LIDDED GILT SILVER ENAMEL TEA CADDYA large Russian lidded gilt silver tea caddy decorated with cloisonne enameled patterns throughout the body. Comes with a cork Hallmarked with the manufacturer and 88 silver proof marks. Total weight:See Sold Price
Sold2021A Russian Parcel-Gilt Silver and Niello Three-Piece TeaA Russian Parcel-Gilt Silver and Niello Three-Piece Tea Service Mikhail Fyodorovich Sokolov, assay master Anatoly Appollonovich Artsybashev, Moscow, 1893 Comprising teapot, sugar, and creamer; each maSee Sold Price
Sold2020Six Russian Niello Silver Tea Glass HoldersA set of six Russian silver tea glass holders (glass missing). Height 2 1/4 inches. Weight: 10.145 ozt. Property of a Long Island EstateSee Sold Price
Sold201819th C Russian niello silver tea glass holderPierced decoration with engraved presentation around the base, 93g H 9.5cm (3 3/4 in.)150See Sold Price
Sold2018Russian Silver Tea Strainer and Dutch Caddy SpoonThe tea strainer with engine turned design and conjoined monogram, maker's mark A.L. The caddy spoon decorated in repousse with a figure in a rowboat paddling by a windmill. 2.30 oz. troy 5.75 in. l.See Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN NIELLO SILVER TEA SPOON AND SUGAR TANGA lot of Russian silver sugar tang and a tea spoon. The tea spoon is adorned with a gilt silver bowl, and a niello foliage motif on the back and on the handle. The figural sugar tang is made in a seaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Russian Silver Gilt Tea Glass HolderRussian 84 Standard Silver Gilt Niello Tea Glass Holder. The cylindrical form cast in the Russian folk style with interlocking Cyrillic letters, centering a monogram, cast with an auricular handle, raSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Russian gilded silver and cloisonne enamel tea caddyA Russian gilded silver and cloisonne enamel tea caddy, Gustav Klingert, Moscow, circa 1899-1908. The square base caddy with circular lid is enameled on each side in a scrolling foliate motif around aSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN 88 GILT SILVER CLOISONNE ENAMEL TEA CADDYA Russian 88 gilt Silver and enamel tea caddy of a tapering cuboid form with cut edges made in a column design with a seashell on top, and a detachable lid. The ware is enameled with polychrome floralSee Sold Price
5 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. Faberge Style (41.72 grams) Russian Enamel Silver Gilt Tea Caddy SpoonUS$2,500