Sold20223 Russian 84 silver serving forks, & 4 serving spoons3 Russian 84 silver serving forks (8.25"L), and 4 Russian 84 silver serving spoons (8.8"L), c1850, total wt. 478.5gm, provenance: estate of Baroness Margaret Von SoostenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Russian? Silver Flatware Set Spoons, Forks, Serving Pieces in BoxRussian? Silver Flatware Set Spoons, Forks, Serving Pieces in Box. See pictures for item count. size: 3 x 10.25 x 12.75See Sold Price
Sold2018A Set of Russian Silver Serving Pieces.A Set of Russian Silver Serving Pieces. Five .84 silver handled serving pieces comprising a fork, salad spoon, knife, scoop, and a bon bon scoop. All serving pieces bear a gold wash and marks of MoscoSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Russian 84 silver dinner forks, & 2 serving spoons3 Russian 84 silver dinner forks (8.45"L each), and 2 Russian 84 silver serving spoons (8.5"L each), wt. 402gm, provenance" estate of Baroness Margaret Von SoostenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Seven Pieces Russian Silver Flatwarelate 19th/20th century, including serving spoon; fork; hollow handle server; two round bowl spoons; dessert spoon; teaspoons, 12.18 oz. T., 5-1/2 in. to 9-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Russian Silver LotComprising two serving forks and six demitasse spoons, 7.20 oz. troy. Spoons are 5 3/8 in.l. Forks are 8.75 in.l.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot sterling silver spoons, forks, serving pieces, includes one Russian spoon, 16 troy plus 4Lot sterling silver spoons, forks, serving pieces, includes one Russian spoon, 16 troy plus 4 handlesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Group of Sterling Silver Flatware Serving PiecesComprising Tiffany & Co "Wave Edge"pattern flat server, Whiting serving fork, set of three Russian silver table spoons, coin silver table spoon and a serving fork. All monogrammed. apx. 16 t.o. TiffanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot silver flatware, Russian silver spoons, 2 forks, 3Lot silver flatware, Russian silver spoons, 2 forks, 3 butter knives, serving piece & 2 Russian dinner spoons (84), 16 troySee Sold Price
Sold2019Set of Russian Imperial 84 Silver FlatwareComprising six serving spoons and six serving forks, Pogorzelski, 19th c, total weight approx. 31 T.O. Each approx. 9"l.See Sold Price
Sold2021Frigast Danish Sterling Fork & Russian SpoonsA Danish sterling silver serving / sardine fork by Frigast, Denmark. Modernist design. Measures 5.25" long. Weighs 34 grams. Together with a set of six Russian silverplate demitasse / coffee spoons stSee Sold Price
Sold2024IVAN KHLEBNIKOV - LARGE RUSSIAN SILVER SERVING SPOONIVAN KHLEBNIKOV - LARGE RUSSIAN SILVER SERVING SPOON A Russian gilt-silver serving spoon, decorated with enamel rose-and-blue floral patterns on the back of the circular spoon bowl and on both sides oSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) NATIVE AMERICAN SILVER SERVING FORK & SPOON(lot of 2) Native American silver (content unknown) serving flatware, stamped designs including crossed arrows and eagle, bezel-set triangular cabochon, (one) fork, approx 11.75"l, (one) spoon, approxSee Sold Price
Sold2023IVAN KHLEBNIKOV - LARGE RUSSIAN SILVER SERVING SPOONIVAN KHLEBNIKOV - LARGE RUSSIAN SILVER SERVING SPOON A Russian gilt-silver serving spoon, decorated with enamel rose-and-blue floral patterns on the back of circular spoon bowl, and both sides of theSee Sold Price
2023IVAN KHLEBNIKOV - LARGE RUSSIAN SILVER SERVING SPOONIVAN KHLEBNIKOV - LARGE RUSSIAN SILVER SERVING SPOON A Russian gilt-silver serving spoon, decorated with enamel rose-and-blue floral patterns on the back of the circular spoon bowl and on both sides oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Geo. Shreve Aesthetic Movement Sterling Silver Serving Fork & SpoonGeorge C. Shreve, San Francisco, California sterling silver salad fork and spoon set, c. 1875, in an Aesthetic Movement pattern featuring engraved and parcel gilt designs of birds, flowers, leaves andSee Sold Price
Sold2022CALDWELL SILVER SERVING FORK SPOON atr DOMINICK & HAFF An Impressive Silver Philadelphia SpoonCALDWELL SILVER SERVING FORK SPOON atr DOMINICK & HAFF An Impressive Silver Philadelphia Spoon and Serving fork: attributed to Dominick & Haff, New York, circa 1904 Marks: J.E. CALDWELL & CO, STERLINSee Sold Price
Sold2022CALDWELL SILVER SERVING FORK SPOON atr DOMINICK & HAFF An Impressive Silver Philadelphia SpoonCALDWELL SILVER SERVING FORK SPOON atr DOMINICK & HAFF An Impressive Silver Philadelphia Spoon and Serving fork: attributed to Dominick & Haff, New York, circa 1904 Marks: J.E. CALDWELL & CO, STERLINSee Sold Price
Sold2019Porter Blanchard Sterling Silver Serving Fork & Spoon2pc Porter Blanchard Sterling Silver Vegetable / Salad Serving Fork & Spoon, 1800. Weight Approx., 6ozt Measures Approx., Fork 10.125 inches Length; Spoon 9.875 inches lengthDomestic Shipping: $15See Sold Price
Sold2022Randahl Sterling Silver Serving Fork & SpoonHand Wrought, approx 10 1/4" long and total weight is approx 220 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2021WHITING Sterling Silver Serving Fork & SpoonWHITING Sterling Silver Serving Fork & Spoon, mark features W and Lion passant, inscription reads ‘Sterling’, both measure approximately 11 1/2 inches long, total weight: 8.19 ozt, surface wear anSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sterling Silver Serving Fork & SpoonSterling silver serving fork and spoon by David Anderson, Norway. Features flower and leaf motif. [9 3/4" L]. In good condition. Total weight 6.915 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2024International Sterling Silver Serving Fork & SpoonPair International sterling silver serving fork and spoons, Starlit Pattern. A modernist design similar to Allan Adler's Starlit pattern. International sterling silver marks to the underside. Weight ASee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Sterling Silver Serving Fork Spoon LadleAntique Repousse sterling silver ornate serving fork, spoon and ladle. Weight 334 grams. Serving fork 9". Serving spoon 9". Ladle 7.25". Condition Report: Good - light surface scratches from normal usSee Sold Price
5 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyTiffany & Co Faneuil Sterling Silver Salad Serving Fork and SpoonUS$350
14 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryReed and Barton "Georgian Rose" Sterling Silver Salad Serving Pieces Set of 2US$400
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsChristofle Aria Sterling Silver Vegetable Serving Set 2pc Fork Spoon 10inUS$10
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage FB Rogers Silver-Plated Salad Serving Fork and Spoon Made In Italy SilverplateUS$1