Sold2022RUSSIAN PORCELAIN EASTER EGG TSAREVICH ALEXEIA rare Russian hand painted blue porcelain Easter Egg with the golden cipher of Tsarevich Alexei Nikolaevich, 1904 - 1917, son of Emperor Nicholas II. Imperial Russian Decorative Collectibles, PorcelaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE RUSSIAN TSAR NICHOLAS II POCKET WATCHA Russian pocket watch with a portrait photo of Tsar Nicholas II in the center on a dial. The white enameled dial with navy blue handles and Arabic numerals. The watch is adorned with framing engravedSee Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN EMPRESS ALEXANDRA TSAR NICHOLAS II WIFE ORIGINAL ANTIQUE CABINET PHOTOSize 4 1/4 by 6 1/2" Very good condition . 100% authentic Reserve: $350.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $25.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: Foreign shipping rates are deteSee Sold Price
Sold2021A SET OF THREE ANTIQUE FRENCH RUSSIAN POSTCARDSThe lot includes: 1. Caricature of Russian Tsar Nicholas II postcard, 1911-1914, France, Paris. . From a series of satirical postcards on the sovereigns of Europe by the famous cartoonist Thomas JulioSee Sold Price
Sold2016608 NIKOLAYEVICH MICHAEL: (1832-1909) Grand Duke of608 NIKOLAYEVICH MICHAEL: (1832-1909) Grand Duke of Russia, son of Tsar Nicholas I and brother of Emperor Alexander II. A lengthy A.L.S., Mikhail, four pages, 4to, Oreanda, 18th September 1867, to PriSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN EMPEROR PENCIL PAINTING BY YURI LOMKOVYuri Lomkov, Russian, Soviet, born 1951, pencil painting on paper depicting a double portrait of Russian Emperor Tsar Nicholas II and Queen Mary. Signed lower right. Yuri Lomkov is a Russian artist, kSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN IMPERIAL PHEASANT SILVER ENAMEL VASEA Russian silver vase manufactured in the Imperial style with a chased medallion featuring three profiles of Russian tsars including Nicholas II, Alexander III and Alexander II surmounted with an ImpeSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Antique Silver-Plated French Cigarette Box Made By Argentan Made For Export To The Russian MarketAn antique silver-plated French cigarette box made by Argentan, circa late 19th century, prepared for export to the Russian market - with the initials of Nicholas ii the Russian Tsar. Slightly concaveSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Gutta Percha Plaque Tsar Nicholas RussiaAntique 19th C Gutta Percha Plaque Showing Tsar Nicholas II of Russia. Framed in Acanthus leaf frame. Measures 6.5 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2015Russian Icon of Saint AlexiHand pained wooden icon of Saint Alexi, gifted by Russian monarchs to Alexi, the son of Nicholas II. Features hand embroidered cloth as the garments of the saint. Embellished with beaded mother of peaSee Sold Price
Sold2016"Tsar Nicholas II," London: Hugh Rees Ltd, 1913Tsar Nicholas II. Translated from the Russian by A. P. W. Published by Hugh Rees Ltd., London., 1913. The volume, illustrated with 47 full page black and white photographs of Nicholas II and other memSee Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN IMPERIAL NICHOLAS II COURT LINEN NAPKINS SETAn antique Russian Imperial set of eight white linen banquet napkins from the court of tsar Nicholas II. The linen damask napkins are adorned with repeated Imperial double headed eagle crest and crossSee Sold Price
Sold2018Russian IPF Tsarskoe Selo Palace Service PlatterAntique Russian Imperial Porcelain Factory Platter from Tsarskoe Selo Service made during the reign of Tsar Nicholas II, in 1909. 15 3/8in. length, 2in. (5 cm) heightSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE RUSSIAN NICOLAS II ENAMEL CORONATION CUPA Russian 19th-century copper and enamel commemorative coronation cup of Nicholas II. So-called The Khodynka Cup of Sorrows or the Blood Cup. Was made for the coronation of Tsar Nicholas II & TsarinaSee Sold Price
Sold20241898 IMPERIAL RUSSIAN GOLD FIVE RUBLES COINAn Imperial Russian gold 5 Ruble coin. Struck in Saint Petersburg in 1898. Portrait of the emperor Nicholas II on the obverse, with inscription Nicholas II Emperor and Tsar of All Russia. Imperial EagSee Sold Price
Sold2018Russian IPF Tsarskoe Selo Palace Service PlateAn antique Russian porcelain medium size plate from the Tsarskoe Selo Palace Service. Made by the Imperial Porcelain Manufactory, St. Petersburg, from the reign of Tsar Nicholas II, 1910. Diameter: 8.See Sold Price
Sold2018Russian Enameled Khodynka Cup Of SorrowsDESCRIPTION: A Russian enameled Khodynka Cup Of Sorrows commemorating the 1896 coronation of Tsar Nicholas II and Tsarina Alexandra Feodorovna.Embellished with a crown monogrammed cartouche atop the dSee Sold Price
Sold2016THREE RUSSIAN IMPERIAL CAP BADGESMetal and enamel, various regiments. Provenance: Acquired through decent from Tikhon Nikolaevich, the eldest son of the Grand Duchess Olga Alexandrovna of Russia, the sister to Tsar Nicholas II and daSee Sold Price
Sold2016BANDED AGATE & SILVER PLATED MEMORIAL PENDANT19th C. H 6 cm (2 3/8 in.) Provenance: Acquired through decent from Tikhon Nikolaevich, the eldest son of the Grand Duchess Olga Alexandrovna of Russia, the sister to Tsar Nicholas II and daughter ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIA 15 ROUBLE 1897 NICHOLAS II GOLD COIN MS61100% Genuine Guaranteed. Nicholas II gold 15 Roubles 1897-AΓ MS61 NGC, St. Petersburg mint, KM-Y65.2, Bit-2. Narrow rim variety. A crisp survivor of this popular issue from Russia's last tsar, exhSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE RUSSIAN LUBOK POSTER LITHOGRAPH FAIRY TALEA rare antique Russian traditional Lubok chromo lithograph on paper depicting a scene from a fairy tale epic, Strong Glorious Brave Bogatyr Ivan Tsarevich son of Tsar Vyslav Andronovich Rides the GraySee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Russian Photograph of Tzar Nicholas II with sonAntique Russian Photograph of Tzar Nicholas II with son, Tzar is on a boat the son is being handed to him. Size of item 8" x 10", photo 3 1/2" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2017A RUSSIAN TSAR NICHOLAS II CORONATION BEAKERA RUSSIAN TSAR NICHOLAS II CORONATION BEAKER, 1896. The flared cylindrical beaker with gilt banding and transfer decorated imperial double headed eagle as well as the cipher of Nicholas and AlexandraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gold coin, Russia, Tsar NicholGold coin, Russia, Tsar Nicholas II, 10 rubles, 1910, 8,6 gSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFive Star AuctionsAn Important Russian Faberge Gold Enameled Frame Of Tsar Nicholas IIUS$12,000