Sold20211952 NY Yankees WS Champs Team Signed Baseball MickeyOfficial American League (Harridge) ball signed in either blue or black ink by the following 27 members of the 1952 World Champion New York Yankees (some more than once): Joe DiMaggio (sweet spot), MiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Riggs & Brother Howard No. 1 Regulator Banjo ClockDESCRIPTION: Riggs. & Brother, Philadelphia Howard number 1 regulator banjo clock. Signed to front plate twice; stamped top left by Howard & Co Boston overstamped by Riggs & Bros. Philadelphia, stampeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jack Savitsky. Coal Region Nine Champs 1926-1928, New Philadelphia Tigers Baseball Team.Jack Savitsky. Coal Region Nine Champs 1926-1928, New Philadelphia Tigers Baseball Team. 1963. Signed, dated and titled on verso. Oil on rough board. Board has natural grooves and grains, otherwise exSee Sold Price
Sold2021Howard Post (b. 1948, American)"Three Roys" Oil on canvas Signed lower right: HE Post (C); titled by repute 36" H x 83.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021HOWARD RUSSELL BUTLER, New Jersey/California/New York,HOWARD RUSSELL BUTLER New Jersey/California/New York, 1856-1934 "At the Dock". Signed lower right "H.R. Butler". Titled on frame plaque. Oil on board, 18" x 22". Framed 23" x 27".See Sold Price
Sold2022SHARA HUGHES (B. 1981) Three Blue Pillows 2008SHARA HUGHES (B. 1981) Three Blue Pillows 2008 signed and dated 08; signed, titled and dated 2008 on the reverse acrylic, enamel, ink, oil pastel, crayon, felt-tip pen, coloured pencil, graphite and cSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROY LICHTENSTEIN (signed sculpture)Polished stainless steel sculpture. Modern Head 1970, edition 3/75 Dimensions (25.5 x 10 x 5.9 in) 65 x 25 x 15 cm Notes Signed and dated 70 under the base Provenance, Private collection Rochester <See Sold Price
Sold2024AMARI COOPER SIGNED RAIDERS JERSEY WITH ' 89' INSCRIPTION PSA COAPrices are in Canadian dollarsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Andersen (1930-2019) Badge of Honor 40 x 36inRoy Andersen (1930-2019) Badge of Honor signed 'Roy Andersen CA' (lower right), signed again with conjoined initials 'RA' (lower left) oil on canvas 40 x 36in framed 52 x 48in Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
SoldLEROY NEIMAN (American, 1921-2012) Elston Howard, Catcher (11 1/4 x 6 in (28.6 x 15.24 cm). fram...LEROY NEIMAN (American, 1921-2012) Elston Howard, Catcher signed and dated 'LeRoy Neiman, 69' (lower right); titled 'Elston Howard Catcher' (on the reverse); Hammer Galleries, New York, stamp (appliedSee Sold Price
2023ROY LICHTENSTEIN - "REVERIE" - Signed litographROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997)"REVERIE" (from 11 Pop Artists, Volume II)Year: 1965Screenprint in colors on smooth wove paperDimensions: 76.5x61 cmSigned in pencil, numbered XX Artist's Proof (AP), outsiSee Sold Price
Sold2021"The Oval Office" Signed Screenprint, Roy Lichtenstein"The Oval Office" colored limited edition screenprint on Rives, artist signed, dated and numbered in pencil, print 106 of 175, Roy Lichtenstein, 1992, with printer's blindstamp (Brand X Editions, NY),See Sold Price
Sold2021Wendell Castle (1932-2018) Too Soon Chair, 2005Wendell Castle (1932-2018) Too Soon Chair, 2005 walnut signed 'Castle 05' H 36 3/4 x W 59 1/2 x D 32 inches Exhibited: "Wendell Castle", Habitat Galleries, Boca Raton, Florida, March 9-April 1, 2006 "See Sold Price
Sold2022Nano Lopez, Large Bronze Sculpture "Phillipe III Jr."Decorative bronze sculpture of a camel; Signed Nano / 08 on right side of tail and numbered 226/260; From Nano Lopez Nanimal Collection; Large sized bronze sculpture with gold patina; Embellished withSee Sold Price
Sold2024JULIAN ONDERDONK (Signed Chas Turner) (1882-1920, American) Pastoral NY LandscapeOil on canvas 18 x 12 in, 22.5 x 16.5 in (framed). Came out of a Philadelphia area estate. Signed lower left Chas Turner 1905 or 1908 (hard to read). Pastoral landscape with cows circa 1904-1908. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roy Lichtenstein Shipboard Girl Signed LithoLichtenstein, Roy, (American 1923-1997), Shipboard Girl, 1965, offset lithograph on white wove paper, signed in pencil lower right, full sheet 68.7 x 51.4 cm, image 66.3 x 48.7 cm, unframed, publishedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mark Recchi Philadelphia Flyers Koho Hockey Jersey Size XLMark Recchi Philadelphia Flyers Koho Hockey Jersey Size XLSee Sold Price
Sold2021DAVID ROY (B.1965) HOPI WHITE BEAR KACHINA DOLLNative American Hopi White Bear Kachina doll, "Yokva" (Rain), signed underfoot, David Roy (Hopi Pueblo, Moenkopi Arizona, b.1965), carved and polychrome painted wood figure, rising on stepped base, apSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Howard Hitchcock, Honolulu, 1921, oil/canvasDavid Howard Hitchcock, Honolulu, oil/canvas, signed, titled and dated lower right "D. Howard Hitchcock, Honolulu, H.I., 1921". 24" x 30"; Frame: 31" x 37". Very good condition, relined. Property of aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jamini Roy (1887-1972) Untitled (Woman)Jamini Roy (1887-1972) Untitled (Woman) signed in Bengali lower right tempera on board, framed 68.2 x 47.8cm (26 7/8 x 18 13/16in). Footnotes: Provenance Property from a prSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCIS COTES (BRITISH, 1726-1770).Oil on canvas. Portrait of Luke Gardiner, 1st Viscount Mountjoy. 1763. Signed and dated upper left. Roy Miles Fine Paintings label affixed verso. From an important Park Ave NYC collection. - DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2018ÉDOUARD CORTÈS (French 1882-1969) A PAINTING, "ChampsÉDOUARD CORTÈS (French 1882-1969) A PAINTING, "Champs-Elysees, Paris," oil on canvas, signed L/R. 13" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2024Roy Lichtenstein I Love Liberty Silkscreen AP Signed Ed74 1982Provenance: San Francisco, California area collector retired to the Florida Gulf Coast, name withheld. One of 15 lots from the collection of Pop Art, Abstract Expressionism etc. in this sale includingSee Sold Price
Sold2024ozzie newsome signed HOF 99 inscription cleveland brown football jersey (jsa)ozzie newsome signed HOF 99See Sold Price
5 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCRyan Howard Philadelphia Phillies 2006 Citizens Bank Park Exclusive Collector's Edition BobbleHead 7US$25
5 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCVarious Philadelphia Phillies 2009 National League Champions Phillies Collage 11x14 Ryan Howard, ShaUS$25
2 days LeftPacific Global Auctionbryce harper signed jersey PSA/DNA philadelphia phillies autographedUS$2,600
758 Lots AwayGolden Air Auctionschase utley signed framed philadelphia phillies nike limited jersey fanaticsUS$1,050
5 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCDarren Daulton Philadelphia Phillies Autographed Bat Signed Louisville Slugger 1992 NL RBI Champion US$25
4 days LeftRR AuctionBabe Ruth (4) Signed 'Jesse James Club' Playing Cards from 1927, Presented to the Owner ofUS$1,300(3 bids)
634 Lots Away3 Kings AuctionAutographed/Signed Lenny Dykstra 86 WS Champs New York Blue Baseball Jersey JSAUS$130
979 Lots AwayGolden Air Auctionshouston astros hall of famers signed jersey ryan, biggio, bagwell 6 more tristarUS$1,900
17 hrs Left3 Kings Auctionmilt thompson signed autographed philadelphia phillies 8x10 photo tristarUS$78