Sold2021Abbott Pattison (American, 1916-1999) UntitledAbbott Pattison (American, 1916-1999) Untitled (Abstract Seated Figure) bronze signed Pattison Height: 16 inches. Property from the Collection of Leonard Stark, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRANCIS MCCARTHY (AMERICAN 1923-2005), INK ANDFRANCIS MCCARTHY (AMERICAN 1923-2005), INK AND WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, SEATED FIGURE, SIGNED '51. SIGHT 23 X 16 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020BERNIQUE LONGLEY (1923-1999) MODERN PAINTINGFramed oil on Masonite painting, Seated Figure, signed upper right Bernique (Bernique [Bernice] Mae Wilderson Longley, New Mexico, 1923-1999), dated 1951, sight: approx 25.5"h, 19.5"w, overall: approxSee Sold Price
Sold2018R.C. Gorman "Seated Figures in Mountain Valley" colorR.C. GORMAN (American 1932-2005) "Seated Figures in Mountain Valley" Color lithograph. Sheet: 23 3/4 x 35 3/4 inches; Frame: 32 3/4 x 44 1/4 inches. Signed and dated lower left: RC Gorman 1983 and numSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Cadmus Study of 2 Male Figures Ink on PaperPaul Cadmus (American, 1904-1999). Ink on paper drawing of two seated male figures wearing dance belts. Signed along the lower center.Provenance: Collection of Paul Cadmus; estate of Jon Anderson.HeigSee Sold Price
Sold2021HERBERT RICHARD MEARS (American/Texas 1923-1999) AHERBERT RICHARD MEARS (American/Texas 1923-1999) A PAINTING, "Pigeons by Rooftops," oil on canvas, signed L/R, "Mears." 30" x 21" Provenance: Private Collection of Kimbrough Gaskell, Houston, Texas.See Sold Price
Sold2017HERBERT MEARS (American/Texas 1923-1999) A PAINTING,HERBERT MEARS (American/Texas 1923-1999) A PAINTING, "Boats in Harbor," oil on canvas, signed L/R. 48" x 60"See Sold Price
Sold2018*ALTSCHULER, FRANZ(1923-2009 American) 3 unframed drawings, charcoal of soldiers, signed and dated 1940 lower right, and 2 pencil drawings of interior scene and seated figure, approximate work size of largest 20" x 14See Sold Price
Sold2018*ALTSCHULER, FRANZ(1923-2009 American) 2 unframed pencil drawings on dark tan paper, 1 depicting seated figures, 1 of a Civil War soldier, 1 indistinctly signed and dated 1940 lower left, approximate work size of bothSee Sold Price
Sold2023R.C. Gorman 1931-2005 Figural LE Serigraph SIGNEDRudolph Carl Gorman (R.C. Gorman) (Native American, 1931-2005). A limited edition art serigraph in colors on paper. A figural work depicting a seated female Native American figure on a colorful blankeSee Sold Price
Sold2021NATIVE AMERICAN ACOMA PUEBLO STORYTELLER & VASE(lot of 2) Native American cabinet items, including: (1) storyteller figure, signed R. Arnold (Rachel Arnold, Acoma Pueblo, b.1930), depicting seated woman holding vase and singing, signed underfoot,See Sold Price
Sold2016Gregory Kondos "The Delta" lithographGREGORY KONDOS (American b. 1923) "The Delta" Lithograph. Sight: 21 3/8 x 28 inches; Frame: 29 1/2 x 35 1/2 inches. Signed and dated l/r: G. Kondos 1999, numbered l/l: 52/81.See Sold Price
Sold2017Oil on Board, Coastal Scene, Seymour RemenickAmerican, 1923-1999. Signed l.r. 9 1/2"h x 13"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022(Seymour) Remenick Signed Painting(Seymour) Remenick Signed Painting, American 1923 - 1999, signed lower right, oil on wood board, dock scene with boat and bridge, verso with news articles bio info on artist, sight 10" x 10", antiquesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Abbott Pattison American, 1916-1999 Untitled (Figure)Abbott Pattison American, 1916-1999 Untitled (Figure) Signed with initials AP (ur) Bronze 28 x 16 inches (71.1 x 40.6 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Seymour Remenick American, 1923-1999 The FountainSeymour Remenick American, 1923-1999 The Fountain Signed REMENICK (ll) Oil on panel 3 7/8 x 7 7/8 inches (9.8 x 20 cm) Provenance: Davis Galleries, New York C Estate of Isobel Robins KoneckySee Sold Price
Sold2021Four Southwestern Pottery Figures of Seated MenEach with baskets and cooking implements. Together with a Native American seated woman pottery figure, signed Terrie Saxon, a Native American seated woman pottery figure, a Native American pottery figSee Sold Price
Sold2023Seymour Remenick, oil on panel, 1957Seymour Remenick, oil on panel, 1957, Seymour Remenick (American, 1923-1999), "Rain in Philadelphia", signed lower right, gallery label verso, 8"h x 10"w (sight), 13"h x 15"w (frame) Provenance: A PriSee Sold Price
Sold2019V. Finn "Seated Figure w architectural facade" OilV. Finn (Hungarian-American) "Seated Figure with architectural facade," signed lower right: "V. Finn," oil on canvas. Image: 30" H x 20" W; unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Alberto Contreras Native American Indian SilverAlberto Contreras Sr. (Native American, died 1999). Two signed jewelry sets crafted in Sterling silver. Each consists of round brooch / pendants and coordinating clip style earrings. Each set with turSee Sold Price
Sold2021Clyde J. Singer (American, 1908-1999) Two Figures,Clyde J. Singer (American, 1908-1999) Two Figures, Watercolor, Signed and dated lower right. Framed dimensions: H: 12 1/4 x W: 10 1/4 in. H: 7 3/4 W: 4 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Remenick, Landscape, O/CSeymour Remenick (American, 1923-1999), landscape, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 20" h x 30" w (view), 25 1/2" h x 35 1/2" w (frame). Provenance: From a Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2019Artist Unkown (American, 20th Century) Seated Figure.Artist Unkown (American, 20th Century) Seated Figure. Aluminum sculpture, signed with an illegible monogram, possibly NKS and numbered I-V, set on a white marble base Overall Height: 17", Figure: 15.2See Sold Price
7 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanNelson Takkiruq (Akshalik) (Inuit, Uqsuqtuuq, 1930-1999) Soapstone Figure, 1990US$1,000
5 days LeftJasper52Large Impressionist Signed Oil Painting - Lady with Peke Dog in Garden 20TH CENTURYUS$750
Oct 11Lewis & Grant AuctionsFigural Landscape Oil on Board by Michael Scott (American, b. 1952)US$150
Sep 27Five Star AuctionsThe Melody Haunts My Reverie... , A Signed ROY LICHTENSTEIN Lithography, Ltd Edition PrintUS$500