Sold2017Letteratura per l'infanzia - Tofano, Sergio (Sto)Il teatro di Bonaventura. Illustrato da Sto e Rosetta Milano, Alps, 1930. In 8°. Illustrazioni in bianco e nero nel testo e 8 tavole a colori fuori testo, carte leggermente ingiallite, legatura editoSee Sold Price
Sold202311 Vols. Doctoris Seraphici Bonaventurae11 vols. Bonaventura, P. Bernardini A Portu Romantino. Doctoris Seraphici Bonaventurae SRA Episcopi Cardinalis Opera Omnia. Iussu Et Auctoritate. Ad Claras Aquas. Ex Typographia Collegii S, BonaventurSee Sold Price
Sold20185V Collegii St Bonaventurae ANALECTA FRANCISCANA SIVE5V Collegii St Bonaventurae ANALECTA FRANCISCANA SIVE CHRONICA ALIAQUE VARIA DOCUMENTA AD HISTORIAM FRATRUM MINORUM SPECTANTIA 1885 Antique Latin Theological History Decorative Binding Franciscan FathSee Sold Price
Sold2022Epistolae, Scaligeri, 1627, and two other 17th c.Three 17th century volumes: 1. SCALIGERI, IOSEPHI. Epistolae omnes quae reperiri potuernunt, nune primum collectae ac editae. Leiden: Bonaventurae & Abrahami, 1627. 12mo (7 x 4 3/4 in.). Leiden: BonavSee Sold Price
Sold2016Il Disco di Bonaventura: Bonaventura Barbariccia e ilIl Disco di Bonaventura: Bonaventura Barbariccia e il Pascià ENG 33rpm record in excellent conditions, box showing some wear and tear on the spine. ITDisco 33 giri ed. La Voce del Padrone 1958. Cm 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of (4) Antique Decorative Watercolor Prints with French City ScenesGroup of (4) antique decorative watercolor prints with French city scenes attached with a woven silk ribbon, label on verso E.F. Bonaventura, Inc. Art Galleries, New York, each 4"d (sight) 8"h x 8"w (See Sold Price
Sold2023Oil Canvas Signed E (Egon) Bonaventura, 23 1/4" X 17 1/4", "Southwest Scene of River"Oil Canvas Signed E (Egon) Bonaventura, 23 1/4" X 17 1/4", "Southwest Scene of River"See Sold Price
Sold2021TOFANO - Il Cantastorie di CampariSERGIO TOFANO, SINOPICO, MUNARI, MOCHI - Il Cantastorie di Campari. Serie completa dei cinque volumi proÂÂmozionali fuori commercio editi da Campari in 1000 copie numerate, tra il 1927 e il 1932. BrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Taranto - Morone, Cataldo [Bonaventura]Cataldiados ad ciues suos libri sex Roma, Giacomo Mascardi, 1614. In 4°. Iniziali e fregi xilografici, vignette xilografiche sul frontespizio e in fine, effigie calcografica di S. Cataldo incisa da HSee Sold Price
Sold2022GALILEI. Istoria e dimostrazioni intorno alle macchie solari.GALILEI, Galileo. Istoria e dimostrazioni intorno alle macchie solari e loro accidenti comprese in tre lettere scritte all'illustrissimo signor Marco Velseri Linceo... dal signor Galileo Galieri LinceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gabriella Crespi Tavola Scultura Coffee Table1970s extendable coffee table in lacquer, chrome and plexiglass. Cream lacquer base with shiny chrome top section. Has metal makers tag on side. Top section slides to the side to enlarge the table. SoSee Sold Price
Sold2022KEPLER. De cometis libelli tres. 1. Astronomicus … 2. Physicus ... 3. Astrologicus.KEPLER, Johannes. De cometis libelli tres. 1. Astronomicus … 2. Physicus ... 3. Astrologicus ...Augustae Vindelicorum [Augsburg], Andreas Aperger, 1619-16203 parti in un volume in-4to. 202x152 mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Gabriella Crespi Tiered Cloud Table 1970sWonderful 1970s tiered occasional table in black lacquer with brass details. Signed on the top brass as shown. Some chips and cracks to the edges in the lacquer as pictured, but overall a wonderful anSee Sold Price
Sold2024MÜNSTER. Cosmographey.MÜNSTER, Sebastian. Cosmographey. Oder beschreibung aller Länder... des gantzen Erdbodens. Basel, S. Henricpetri, 1592Folio. 355x255 mm. Legatura del XVII secolo in vitello, fregi in oro alSee Sold Price
Sold2022PTOLOMAEUS. La Geografia.PTOLOMAEUS, Claudius. La Geografia.Venezia, Giordano Ziletti, 15744to, mm. 222x157; Legatura alle armi del secolo XVII in piena pelle marrone, doppia cornice in oro ai piatti, grande stemma araldico iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Cricket Cage with Finely Carved LidQing dynasty, made from natural Gourd body; 4 in. (10 cm) high, 2 3/4 in. (7 cm) diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Large Chinese Kesi and Linen Midnight Blue Robematerial for making robes, Qing dynasty, imperial, silk mixed with linen; 100 in. (50 in. x 2) long, 74 in. (188 cm) wide 清代缂丝麻龙袍料 Domestic shipSee Sold Price
Sold2022NEWTON. Philosophiae naturalis principia mathematica.NEWTON, Isaac. Philosophiae naturalis principia mathematica. Editio ultima. Cui accedit Analysis per quantitatum series, fluxiones ac differentias cum enumeratione linearum tertii ordinisAmsterdam, SuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mediterranean. FERRETTI. Diporti notturni del mediterraneo.FERRETTI, Francesco. Diporti notturni del mediterraneo.Ancona, Francesco Salvioni, 1579 [1580]8vo, mm. 145x95; Leg. in pergamena rigida, tit. mss. al dorso, tagli azzurri; pp. 16 nn, compreso Front. iSee Sold Price
Sold2015ACADÉMIE DES SCIENCES DE TURINMiscellanea philosophico-mathematica Societatis Privatae Taurinensis - Mèlanges de philosophie et de mathématique de la Société Royale de Turin - Mémoires de l’Académie Royale des SciencesTuriSee Sold Price
Sold2016BERNOULLI, Jacob. Ars ConjectandiBERNOULLI, Jacob. Ars Conjectandi. Basel, Thurnheysen, 1713.Small 4to, mm. 210x170; contemporary paper binding; pp. 4, 306, 2, 35, 1 with errata, with two numerical tables outside the text in the firsSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Atlas] SANTINI. Atlas universelSANTINI, Francesco e Paolo. Atlas universel dressé sur les meilleures cartes modernes 1776.Venezia, Chez P. Santini, s.d. [1776-1780]2 vols. Folio; Contemporary binding in half calf and marbled paperSee Sold Price
Sold2018China,Three-Color Big"Bi Hai" Under Glaze"The ""Bi hai"" is an instrument for inserting pens. the difference between the pen holder and the pen holder is that the pen holder with a diameter of less than 19 cm is called the pen holder, reachiSee Sold Price
Sold2024DIDEROT - D'ALMBERT. Encyclopédie, ou Dictionnaire raisonné des sciences, des arts e desDIDEROT, Denis - D’ALEMBERT, Jean Baptiste. Encyclopédie, ou Dictionnaire raisonné des sciences, des arts e des métiers. Troisième édition enrichie de plusieurs notes. ASee Sold Price
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSWonderful Andreoli's Binding - Architecture. FONTANA. Il Tempio Vaticano e sua origine. Templum€20,000
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFine Arts. FINI. Autograph letter signed to the literate Madeleine Chapsal.€250
6 days LeftHeritage Auctions55249: Emerald, Diamond, White Gold Earrings Stones: EUS$7,000
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryRookwood Pottery Vellum Landscape Plaque, Decorated by Sallie E. CoyneUS$600(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare E. Schneider Whiskey Tin Lithograph Advertising Tray.US$150(2 bids)
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesKathryn E. Bard Cherry, Missouri (1880-1931), Floral Still Life, oil on canvasUS$1,500
Oct 05Vogt Auction TexasJulian Onderdonk, "The E. B. Chandler House, San Antonio, Texas 1910"US$5,000
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions35027: Kathryn E Bard Cherry (American, 1860-1931) MainUS$750(1 bid)