Sold2021German military, Lineol, composition figures, 6 cmDeutschland, Kavallerie im Galopp mit 1 Offizier und 1 Trompeter, Lineol, 6 cm-Größe, originale Bemalung, leicht berieben, kleine Risse, K2, Massefiguren, passend zu Figuren von Lineol, ElasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erich Saalmann: Moose, patinated bronze on a marble base, 2nd quarter 20th C.Full title: Erich Saalmann: Moose, patinated bronze on a marble base, 2nd quarter 20th C. Description: H 22,5 x L 24,5 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furnituSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Hammerstiel: "Frau vor Magenta"Robert Hammerstiel "Frau vor Magenta" 1996 oil on canvas; framed 42 x 35 cm inscribed, dated and signed on the reverse: Frau vor Magenta, 1996, Hammerstiel dedication on the reverse: Für Erich 11.9See Sold Price
Sold2021Knauf, Erich Ich bin so gerne auf der Welt! Mit 6 sign.Sammlung KünstlerbücherKnauf, ErichIch bin so gerne auf der Welt! Mit 6 sign. Original-Graphiken. (Frankfurt a. M.), Büchergilde Gutenberg, (2014). Gr.-4°. Ill. OPp. im OSchuber. (See Sold Price
Sold2017Heckel, Erich Die Fahrt/ Belgische Landschaft. 2 Werke.Heckel, Erich Die Fahrt/ Belgische Landschaft. 2 Werke. 1916. Lithographien auf Maschinenbütten. Blattmaße je 35 x 27,6 cm. Je im Stein betitelt. "Die Fahrt" im Stein mit Künstlernamen - sehr kräfSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erich Otto Engel (1866 - 1943) - "Swimming Ducks"Erich Otto Engel (1866 - 1943) - "Swimming Ducks" Öl auf Hartfaserplatte. Pastose Darstellung von vier Hausenten im Wasser. Rechts unten signiert "E.O. ENGEL". In zeitgenössichem, schwarz lackiSee Sold Price
Sold2016EARLY 1ST ED HC in German, All Quiet On The WestrnVintage Early Hardcover 1st edition in German of "Im Westen Nichts Neues" (All Quiet On The Western Front). "Im Westen Nichts Neues" (All Quiet On The Western Front) by Erich Maria Remarque. HARDCOVERSee Sold Price
Sold2017Elaborate Chinese Cloisonné Enamel VaseChinese Qianlong-style cloisonné enamel vase; of elaborate tiered form; showing scrolling floral motifs reserved on a teal-blue ground; with various registers of intricate metalwork; featuringSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer: Untitled (collaboration between Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer)Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer Untitled (collaboration between Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer) 1949/50 mixed media on cardboard; framed 51 x 76 cm signed and dated on the lower right: M. Lassnig 194See Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs: "Kronos"Ernst Fuchs "Kronos" oil on canvas; framed 335 x 207 cm signed twice on the left and right: Ernst Fuchs inscribed and signed on the reverse: Kronos Ernst Fuchs collection StronachSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermann Nitsch: "Relikt" (109. Aktion)Hermann Nitsch "Relikt" (109. Aktion) 2001/2015 acrylic, blood on fabric; unframed 158 x 230 cm signed and dated on the upper left: Hermann Nitsch 2001 signed and dated on the lower right: Hermann NitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Xenia Hausner: Winter journeyXenia Hausner Winter journey 1996 acrylic on board; framed 150 x 126 cm monogrammed and dated on the lower right: X.H. 96 1996 Galerie Heike Curtze (Berliner Kunstausstellung); since then private propSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs: "Die Aufnahme Mariens gekrönet in den Himmel"Ernst Fuchs "Die Aufnahme Mariens gekrönet in den Himmel" pastel on canvas; framed 250 x 250 cm signed on the lower left: Ernst Fuchs inscribed and signed on the reverse: Die Aufnahme Mariens gekr�See Sold Price
Sold2022Günter Brus: "Informel"Günter Brus "Informel" 1960 India ink on paper; framed 44.6 x 63 cm (sheet size) signed and dated on the lower right: Brus 1960 art dealer Heike Curtze, Vienna; private collection, Austria 1993/94,See Sold Price
Sold2022Martha Jungwirth: UntitledMartha Jungwirth Untitled 1998 oil on canvas; framed 100 x 70 cm signed on the lower left: Martha Jungwirth signed and dated on the reverse: Martha Jungwirth 98 2010 Galerie Wolfgang Exner, Vienna; siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arik Brauer: "Musik macht Bäume blühen"Arik Brauer "Musik macht Bäume blühen" 2010s oil on panel; framed 50 x 45 cm signed on the lower left: Brauer inscribed on the reverse: "Musik macht Bäume blühen" acquired directly from thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermann Nitsch: Bulk pictureHermann Nitsch Bulk picture 2007 acrylic on canvas; unframed 200 x 150 cm signed and dated on the reverse: Hermann Nitsch 07 private collection, ItalySee Sold Price
Sold20182012 PORSCHE 991 CARRERA S COUPE2012 Porsche 991 Carrera S CoupeMetallic PaintBose AudioPremium PkgPDK (Porsche dual clutch)Park AssistSport ChronoSunroofPower Steering PlusElectric Folding MirrorsMulti-function steering wheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arnulf Rainer: "Zentralisation, Zentralgestalt"Arnulf Rainer "Zentralisation, Zentralgestalt" 1951-1957 India ink on ultraphan; framed 53 x 41 cm (cut-out) signed and inscribed on the lower right: A. Rainer TRRR private property, Austria ChristianSee Sold Price
Sold2022Markus Prachensky: "Ladas, Luras & Bilella"Markus Prachensky "Ladas, Luras & Bilella" 1994 acrylic on canvas; framed 101 x 130 cm signed and dated on the lower right: Prachensky 94 signed, dated and dedicated on the reverse: Markus PRACHENSKYSee Sold Price
Sold2015MASSIVE ENAMELED PORCELAIN VASEMASSIVE ENAMELED PORCELAIN VASELarge Chinese multi-enameled porcelain vase, rendered after a Qianlong model; each section showcasing a different enamel style and technique, including: blue and white,See Sold Price
Sold2022Herbert Brandl: UntitledHerbert Brandl Untitled 2013 oil on canvas; unframed 150 x 190 cm signed and dated on the reverse: Brandl 2013 private property, StyriaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Günter Brus: Death and TransfigurationGünter Brus Death and Transfiguration 1980 mixed media on packing paper; framed 67 x 53.5 cm monogrammed and dated on the lower right: GB 80 private property, AustriaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermann Nitsch: Bulk pictureHermann Nitsch Bulk picture 2007 acrylic on canvas; unframed 100 x 80 cm signed and dated on the reverse: Hermann Nitsch 07 private collection, SwitzerlandSee Sold Price
5 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBuchholz, Erich 6 Arbeiten. 1920-22/1971. Je Farbserigraphie auf festem Velin. Blattmaße je 60€350
5 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHartmann, Erich Stehende Frau. Um 1972. Tempera auf Leinwand. Ca. 91 x 72 cm. Verso signiert,€1,500
5 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbH7 Arbeiten. 1919. Mit Holzschnitten und Lithographien auf cremefarbenem Papier. Blattmaße je€200
Jun 25John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.After I.M. Pei (1917-2019), Two chairs in the manner of I.M. Pei for the Four Seasons, mid-20thUS$400
5 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSchubert, Otto Christel im grauen Kleid. 1961-1962. Öl auf Leinwand. 95,5 x 65 cm. Signiert und€800
2 days LeftJasper52Iran & Turan Oder: Persien, Afghanistan, Balutschistan, Turkestan, Im Maassstabe Von 1:7.500.000.US$55
5 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbH4 Arbeiten. 1965. je Zinkographie auf Velin. Blattmaße je 47 x 37 cm. 3 Arbeiten jeweils im€240
3 days LeftSwann Auction Galleries(NEW YORKER) DANNY SHANAHAN (1957-2021) "I'm Sorry, Nathan, but I need to color outside the lines."US$375
Jul 02Tiberius AuctionsCarl Schindler, Vienna 1821 - 1842 Laab im Walde, Austrian infantry on the advance€50