Sold2022H.C. Signed Lithograph of Saint Clair 80H.C. Signed Lithograph of Saint Clair 80, signature to lower left reads ‘H.C.’, inscriptions to lower right read ‘Saint Clare 80’, subject a portrait of a profile of Greco-RoSee Sold Price
Sold2021H.C. Signed Lithograph of Saint Clair 80H.C. Signed Lithograph of Saint Clair 80, signature to lower left reads ‘H.C.’, inscriptions to lower right read ‘Saint Clare 80’, subject a portrait of a profile of Greco-Roman like god, measSee Sold Price
Sold2021H.C. Signed Lithograph of Horned FigureH.C. Signed Lithograph of Saint Clair 80, signature to lower left reads ‘H.C.’, inscriptions to lower right read ‘Saint Clare 80’, subject a portrait of a profile of A figure with a horned kilSee Sold Price
Sold2022H.C. Signed Lithograph of Horned FigureH.C. Signed Lithograph of Saint Clair 80, signature to lower left reads ‘H.C.’, inscriptions to lower right read ‘Saint Clare 80’, subject a portrait of a profile of A figureSee Sold Price
Sold2024Raphael The Madonna & Christ W Saint John LithoLithograph of Raphaels sketch study of Madonna with the Christ child and st John. Framed in a white toned wooden frame with a black and gold leafed matting and inner fillet. Approx 19 x 15 inches windSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tavik Frantisek Simon (Czech, 1877-1942) Mt. St. MichelMont-Saint-Michel, France. Pencil signed lithograph. 14 1/4 x 11 1/4 in. (image), 22 x 19 1/2 in. (framed). T. F. Simon studied art at the Academy of Prague. After his studies were completed, Simon reSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Saint Clair, Mother and children on a beachHenry Saint Clair (French, 1899-1990)Mother and children on a beachmixed media on papersigned lower left H Saint clair27 x 11 1/2in (69 x 29cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Saint Clair, Lady and her dog at the beachHenry Saint Clair (French, 1899-1990)Lady and her dog at the beachmixed media on papersigned lower left H St Clair46 1/2 x 17 1/4in (118 x 44cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Saint Clair, Father and child on a beachHenry Saint Clair (French, 1899-1990)Father and child on a beachmixed media on papersigned lower left H Saint clair23 1/2 x 7 1/2in (59.5 x 19cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Gehry, 'A Study' LithographFrank Gehry 'A Study' lithograph, 1999 Study of large sculptural installation at Gagosian Gallery, Los Angeles, 1999 Signed in pencil lower right. Overall framed: 22.75" H x 27.25" W x 1.25" D Sight sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Saint Clair O/B, Boats in the Harbor, VeniceHenry St. Clair (French,1899-1990) oil on board impressionistic painting depicting boats in the Venice Harbor with St. Mark's tower in the background. Signed with initials HSC lower right corner. HousSee Sold Price
Sold2023LG TUG BOAT MODEL THE SAINT CLAIR REMOTE CONTROL MOTORSLARGE TUG BOAT MODEL THE SAINT CLAIR REMOTE CONTROL MOTORS, C. 1980/90, H. 30" L. 44"See Sold Price
Sold2023SAINT CLAIR AUGUSTIN MULHOLLAND (PHILADELPHIA, 1839-1910) MARINE PAINTINGSAINT CLAIR AUGUSTIN MULHOLLAND (PHILADELPHIA, 1839-1910) MARINE PAINTING, watercolor and gouache on paper, depicting a beach with a fishing schooner, small boat, figures at a haul of fish, and seagulSee Sold Price
Sold2022Saint Clair Cemin (b. 1951)Soul, 1987 Bronze Edition: 5/7 With incised signature, date, and number: Cemin / 1987 2.25" H x 8.5" W x 3.25" D Provenance: Corporate Collection, Los Angeles, CA Notes: Saint Clair Cemin isSee Sold Price
Sold201614 3/8" Roller Pestel Saint Clair County Illinois14 3/8" Roller Pestel Saint Clair County Illinois Weathered Greenstone Material.See Sold Price
Sold2023Saint Clair Cemin (b. 1951)Legend of St. Cruz Alta, 1987 Patinated bronze Edition: 2/5 With the incised signature, date, and number: Cemin 4.5" H x 13" W x 7.25" D Provenance: Sale: Christies, New York, NY, "ContemporarySee Sold Price
Sold2019Bronze of Mother and Child by Saint Clair CeminBronze of Mother and Child by Saint Clair Cemin. High:7.5",wide:8" wide.Numbered 2/5.Good patina, good condition.////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////(From Wiki):"SaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Saint Clair Cemin, Priestess (Green), Aquatint EtchingArtist: Saint Clair Cemin, Brazilian (1951 - ) Title: Priestess (Green) Year: 1980 Medium: Aquatint Etching, Signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 75 Image Size: 9 x 11.5 inches Size: 15 in. x 18.5 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Saint Clair Cemin (b. 1951)Female figural ashtray Patinated bronze With the incised signature and partially legible number: Cemin / [2/5]; foundry mark: Empire Bronze Art Foundry Inc. 5.75" H x 4" W x 5" D Provenance: CorpSee Sold Price
Sold2024Camille PISARRO: Young Girl Study - LithographCamille Pisarro (Danish/French, 1830-1903) lithograph study of a young girl in blue background, initialed in the plate, with blind stamp, numbered 29/200. [Image: 8 1/2" H x 5 1/2" W; Frame: 19 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tyson, Sculpture Study, LithographIan Tyson (British, 1933-), sculpture study, color lithograph, signed in pencil, editioned 24/25, 15" h x 15" w. Provenance: from the Santa Barbara, California and Madison, Connecticut estates of EmilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Don FREEMAN: Stagehands Study - LithographDon Freeman mid-century study of stagehands behind the scenes, Artist's Proof, signed lower right. [Art: 10" H x 12" W; Frame: 19" H x 21" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Oct 27Check the Oil Promotions, LLCSaint Clair Michigan City License Plate Extension Spaulding Bread AdvertisingUS$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftBlock Auction House"Elegy Study" Signed Lithograph on Paper (Robert Motherwell, 1979)US$2,150(2 bids)
Oct 06Great Estates Auctioneers & AppraisersCHRISTIAN ST CECELIA ROMAN PATRON SAINT OF MUSIC LITHOGRAPHUS$100
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAlexander Calder- Lithograph "DLM156 - CLAIR DE LUNE DANS UN COUP DE VENT"US$220
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsAlexander Calder- Lithograph "DLM156 - CLAIR DE LUNE DANS UN COUP DE VENT"US$220