Sold2020δ Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Immortaliteδ Salvador Dali (1904-1989)Immortalite stereoscopique et stereochimique de la monarchie (Field 73-20-M; M&L 577b)The scarce multiple, comprising the etchings in three parts and mirrored folding oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador DALI (1904-1989) SANS TITRE Eau-forte en noir rehaussée sur JaponSignée et n...Salvador DALI (1904-1989) SANS TITRE Eau-forte en noir rehaussée sur Japon Signée et numérotée 31/95 Porte le timbre sec de la signature 37,5 x 28,5 cm This lot is subject to the fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador DALI (1904-1989) LE BUSTE DE MAO, 1967 (Michler & Löpsinger, 215)Planche issue de ...Salvador DALI (1904-1989) LE BUSTE DE MAO, 1967 (Michler & Löpsinger, 215) Planche issue de la suite 'Poèmes de Mao Tse-Tung' Héliogravure et pointe sèche sur Arches Signée etSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador DALI (1904-1989) LA COUR DU LION, 1974 (Michel & Löpsinger, 663)Eau-forte et point...Salvador DALI (1904-1989) LA COUR DU LION, 1974 (Michel & Löpsinger, 663) Eau-forte et pointe sèche avec réhauts de crayon sur vélin d'Arches Signée et justifiée 101/250 Atelier RigaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Persistance de laSalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Persistance de la Memoire Lithograph. 23 1/2" High x 26 1/2" Wide. Frame 6" Signed Lower RightSee Sold Price
Sold2016Salvador Dali, SculptureSalvador Dali, (Spanish, 1904-1989), "Menorah de la Paix," bronze sculpture, signed lower center, overall (with marble base): 21.25"h x 12.5"w x 6"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali, color etching, 1974Salvador Dali, color etching, 1974, Salvador Dali (Spanish,1904-1989), "Place de la Concorde" or "Venice Underwater", on Arches paper, pencil signed lower right, numbered "I 8/300" lower left, mattedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) L'Immortalite deSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) L'Immortalite de L'Imperialisme Genetique, 1973. 3-Dimensional pop-up etching on stiff wove paper. Pencil signed lower right and pencil numbered 100/210 lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Dali Lithograph "Vermeer de Delft..." - 1974Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), Vermeer de Delft La Lettre, signed in pencil on lower right, also signed in plate, numbered 92/350 in pencil on lower left, an original lithograph on Arches paper (See Sold Price
Sold2022δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Vision de Paradis, from La vida es sueño (Field 73-1-K;δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989)Vision de Paradis, from La vida es sueño (Field 73-1-K; M&L 517a)Etching with aquatint printed in colours, 1971, signed in pencil, numbered from the edition oSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Pardon de Sigismund, from La vida es sueño (see Fieldδ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989)Pardon de Sigismund, from La vida es sueño (see Field 73-1-T; M&L 526a)Etching with aquatint printed in colours, 1971, signed in pencil, an artist's proof asiSee Sold Price
Sold2024DALI, Salvador (1904-1989)Description française: DALI, Salvador (1904-1989) "Joseph, de la suite Notre Patrimoine historique (Our historical Heritage)" (1975) Eau-forte sur papier Japon Signée en bas à droite: DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dali - Les anges gardiens de la vallee, 1963Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Les anges gardiens de la vallee, 1963 Woodcut print on BFK Rives paper. A beautiful print by Salvador Dali Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 33 x 26,5 cm / 12,9 x 10,4 in. IssSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali "La Dernier Venu de la..." DrypointSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "La Dernier Venu de la Dernier Planete" (The Latecomer from the Last Planet), color drypoint with lithograph and embossing, from La Conquete du Cosmos 1974 collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2021SALVADOR DALI FONTAINE PORTRAIT LITHOGRAPHSalvador Dali (1904-1989) Lithograph titled "Le Portrait de La Fontaine". Pencil signed and numbered 141/250. Authenticated by Bruce Hochman in 2011. Measures approximately 29" x 21.25" (sight) and 46See Sold Price
Sold2022DALI, Salvador (1904-1989)Description Français: DALI, Salvador (1904-1989) "Le Retour de la Sulamite (Le Cantiques des Cantiques) " (1973) Eau-forte Signée en bas à droite: Dali Numérotée en bas àSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali (1904-1989)Salvador Dali (1904-1989), La Montée de Géryon, color woodcut from the Dante - Divine Comedy series of 100 paintings. 33X26 cm, signed and numbered 33/150. *** Please contact us for a shipping qSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Raphael le Mariage deSalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Raphael le Mariage de la Vierge 1974 Lithograph. 31 1/2" H x 17" W. Frame 6" SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali (1904-1989)- LITHOGRAPH "La Persistance de la Memoire"Artist: Salvador Dali (1904-1989). Medium: LITHOGRAPH. Title: La Persistance de la Memoire. Size: 23" x 30". Signature: Plate Signed. Reference#: 42471.See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali (1904-1989)- LITHOGRAPH "La Persistance de la Memoire"Artist: Salvador Dali (1904-1989). Medium: LITHOGRAPH. Title: La Persistance de la Memoire. Size: 23" x 30". Signature: Plate Signed. Certificate of Authenticity: Is included. Reference#: 42471.See Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Dali "Velasquez La Reddition de Breda" - 1974Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "Velasquez La Reddition De Breda", signed in pencil on lower right, also signed in the plate, numbered 285/350 on lower left, an original lithograph on Arches paperSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) The Coach and the Fly, from le Bestiaire de la Fontaineδ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989)The Coach and the Fly, from le Bestiaire de la Fontaine Dalinise (Field 74-1I; M&L 662)Drypoint with pochoir printed in colours, 1974, signed and numbered from theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali (1904-1989) etching on archesSalvador Dali (1904-1989) etching on arches Impossible Dream from Historia de Don Quichotte de la Mancha 1981 marked lower left: 105/300 pencil signed lower left Dali plate size: 16" x 17 1/2" total sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989). "Don Quixote Overwhelmed". Signed & NumberedSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989). "Don Quixote Overwhelmed", 1957. Don Quichotte de la Manche, #60/300 etching & lithograph (Michler/Löpsinger, 1001-1012; Field 57-1). Signed lower right, numbereSee Sold Price
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Rosa e Morte Floriscens ».€80
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Tulipa Crudeliter Basianis ».€80
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Tristan and Isolde ».1972.€2,250
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Tenue de peintre-chirurgien ».€20,000
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « L’âme de Don Quichotte ».€1,000
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « L’âme de Don Quichotte ».1969.€4,500
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Nu montant l’escalier ».€1,000
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Triton ailé ».1972.€1,200
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Saint Narcisse des Mouches ».€1,000
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904 - 1989). « L’ange de la victoire », 1974.€300
Jul 03Forum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) La Lumière de la Guérison, from L'Aventure Médicale (Field 80-B; M&L£800
Jul 03Forum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) El de los roñones a la brochette, plate 4 from Les Caprices de Goya de£350
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Grand Christ saint jean de la croix ». 1974. Bronze à€3,500
Jul 03Forum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) Velasquez 'La Reddition de Breda', from Changes in Great Masterpieces£800
Jul 03Forum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) Raphael 'Le Marriage La De Vierge', from Changes in Great Masterpieces£800
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989), (D’APRÈS) L'apparition de l'ancêtre La Divine Comé€100
661 Lots AwaySeized Assets AuctioneersLe Cheval de la Mort (Horse of Death) by Salvador Dali (1904-1989)US$1(1 bid)