Sold2020SALVADOR DALI (1904 - 1989): "VENUS WITH DRAWERS"lithograph signed and dated in the stone Condition: framed under Plexiglas, not examined out of frame. 29 1/2 x 22 3/4 inches sight; 45 1/2 x 37 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali "Venus with Drawers"Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) "Venus with Drawers", color lithograph with text, pencil signed "Dali", 30-1/4" x 22-1/4" image, 39-3/4" x 30" sheet, very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017DALI, Salvador. Lithograph. "Venus with Drawers."Pencil signed lower right, inscribed E. A. lower left. Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989). - Dimensions: 30" high x 22" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Vénus au Joueur d'Orgue, from Hommage à Albrechtδ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989)Vénus au Joueur d'Orgue, from Hommage à Albrecht Durer (Field 71-8-E; M&L 484b)Drypoint with pochoir in colours, 1971, signed in pencil, an artist's prooSee Sold Price
Sold2022Print, Salvador DaliSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "Drawers of Memory," 1965, lithograph, pencil signed lower right, printed by Hollander's Workshop, Inc., New York, published by Sydney Lucas, New York, aside from tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Print, Salvador DaliSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "Drawers of Memory," 1965, lithograph in colors, unsigned, printed by Hollander's Workshop, Inc., New York, published by Sydney Lucas, New York, aside from the editSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Venus with the giraffe, 1973Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Venus with the giraffe, 1973 bronze with silver patina inscribed Dali, titled and numbered 501/1000 24 x 11 x 3 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Venus and Cupid.Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Venus and Cupid. Engraving and aquatint with pochoir coloring, pencil signed lower right and numbered 3/250, printed on Arches paper with full margins, the sheet isSee Sold Price
Sold2024Print, After Salvador DaliAfter Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "Venus," etching with aquatint, bears signature lower right, edition 14/125, overall (with frame): 37"h x 26.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Print, After Salvador DaliAfter Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "Venus," etching with aquatint, bears signature lower right, edition 13/125, overall (with frame): 33.5"h x 22.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024DALI, Salvador (1904-1989)Description française: DALI, Salvador (1904-1989) "Venus and the Organ Player" Eau-forte Signée en bas à droite: Dali Numérotée en bas à gauche: E.A. Provenance: CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dalí (Spanish, 1904-1989) Birth of VenusSalvador Dalí (Spanish, 1904-1989) Birth of Venus (Torso) 1979, pencil signed and numbered 335/350, with full margins, Levine and Levine for DALART N.V., publisher, and with their blindstamp. LitSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador DALI: " Ceci N'est Pas..." - Daum PlateSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Limited Edition Daum plate titled "Ceci N'est Pas Une Assiette" made of brown Pate-de-Verre textured glass with raised gilt highlights,1970. Dali signature etched toSee Sold Price
Sold20241960 Salvador Dali Venus Authentic WoodcutSalvador Dali. (1904-1989). "The Sphere of Venus" Paradise Canto 9. Authentic Original Color Woodcut from The Divine Comedy Printed in 1960 on B.F.K. Rives Paper ( this is not a reproduction, copy, orSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali, Dream of Venus, PosterArtist: Salvador Dali, Spanish (1904 - 1989) Title: Dream of Venus Year: 1982 Medium: Poster Size: 20 x 28.5 in. (50.8 x 72.39 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Print, Salvador DaliSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "Les Negresses" from "La Venus aux Fourrures," etching in colors, pencil signed and embossed stamp lower right, edition 40/145, image: 12.5"h x 9.25"w, overall (witSee Sold Price
Sold2021SALVADOR DALI (France/Spain, 1904-1989), “Torso (BirthSALVADOR DALIFrance/Spain, 1904-1989“Torso (Birth of Venus)”. Numbered “E.A. 72/75” lower left and signed in pencil lower right.Lithograph on japon paper, 29.25” x 21.25&See Sold Price
Sold2016Daum and Dalí, Vase ‘Vert d’Espagne’, France, 1976Pâte de verre Produced by Daum (est. 1878) – French crystal studio, 1976 Model by Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) – Important Spanish painter, graphic artist and sculptor of Surrealism, 1976 The standSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Beauty is Rather a Light, 1948, Litho, Ltd. Ed., FramedUS$480
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Beautiful Bryans Silk Stockings 1945, Litho, Ltd. Ed., FramedUS$480
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, An Appearance of Delicacy, 1947 Litho, Ltd. Ed., FramedUS$480
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Salvador Dali Head of Woman in Form of Battle-SignedUS$100
2 mins LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersLe Chevalier Chretien (The Christian Knight) by Salvador Dali (1904-1989)US$1(1 bid)
1 day LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisSalvador Dali (1904-1989), colour lithograph ?Sol y Dali?, dated 1965 and signed in the plate€300
2 days LeftBK Auctions139) Salvador Dali (1904-1989) "Neptune" Limited Edition Lithograph on PaperUS$1
1 day LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisSalvador DALI (1904-1989), bronze plaque Jerusalem (Le Mur Des Lamentations) , signed€200
2 mins LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersChevalier Romain (The Roman Cavalier) by Salvador Dali (1904-1989)US$1
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989), Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Plate SignedUS$70
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCSalvador Dalí, (1904 - 1989) was a Spanish surrealist artist renowned for his technical skill,US$250