Sold2023Butterfly Suite: Normany - Salvador Dali Original Lithograph 154/300 1969Butterfly Suite: Normandy - Salvador Dali Original Lithograph 1969, 154/300. Created by the master of realism, Dali incorpareted many different aspects into this beautiful design which brings out hisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali Etching Butterfly SuiteSalvvador Dali Spanish 1904-1989 Butterfly Suite print, photo litho on paper, pencil signed Dali, edition 220/300, 30-1/2"x22", framed 41-1/2"x31-1/2", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador DALI: "Auvergne" Signed Poster (1969)Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) off-set lithograph poster, titled "Auvergne," 1969, French National Railroad advertisement, unframed, signed in pencil lower right. Provenance: Phyllis Lucas GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali 1904-1989 Courtesan LE Litho SIGNEDSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989). A limited edition lithograph on paper titled "Courtesan (Eight of Swords)," produced circa 1977 as part of the "Papillons Anciennes" ("Ancient Butterflies") suite.See Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Salvador DaliSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "Canto 2 from Purgatory" from the Divine Comedy Suite, 1969, woodcut in colors, pencil signed lower right, stamped lower left, image: 10"h x 7.5"w, overall (with frSee Sold Price
Sold2019Prints, Salvador Dali(lot of 2) Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "The Rabbit Sends in a Little Bill," and "Pig and Pepper Tree," from the Alice's Adventures in Wonderland Suite, 1969, heliogravures, each pencil signedSee Sold Price
Sold20211969 French Salvador Dali Travel Poster, Auvergne1969 French Salvador Dali Travel Poster, Auvergne. 36 inches H x 24 W.See Sold Price
2020DALI SIGNED BUTTERFLIES ANTIMATTER VISION LITHOSALVADOR DALI COSMOS BUTTERFLIES OF ANTIMATTER SIGNED LITHOGRAPH - FOR one lithograph from the suite The Conquest of the Cosmos I "BUTTERFLIES OF ANTIMATTER VISION" PENCIL SIGNED BY THE ARTIST - DetaiSee Sold Price
Sold2022SALVADOR DALI (1904-1989) SPANISHOriginal Lithograph in colors from the original Gouache "Asperges Me Hussopo et Mundabor". Circa 1969. From a rare Limited Edition of 1455. Signed in the block. Overall framed 27 1/2" x 21".See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali, The Dali Portfolio, Signs of the ZodiacThis is a 1969 original color Lithograph suite entitled “SIGNS OF THE ZODIAC” by the world famous surrealist artist Salvador Dali. Dali released a limited edition folio of 12 lithographs oSee Sold Price
Sold2023(12) Salvador Dali, The Dali Portfolio, Signs of the ZodiacThis is a 1969 original color Lithograph suite entitled “SIGNS OF THE ZODIAC” by the world famous surrealist artist Salvador Dali. Dali released a limited edition folio of 12 lithographs oSee Sold Price
Sold2023(6) Salvador Dali, The Dali Portfolio, Signs of the ZodiacThis is a 1969 original color Lithograph suite entitled “SIGNS OF THE ZODIAC” by the world famous surrealist artist Salvador Dali. Dali released a limited edition folio of 12 lithographs oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali ''Apparition of The Rose'' 1978Salvador Dali ''Apparition of The Rose'' 1978 Lithograph in Colors 23''x17'' Image. From the Magic Butterfly and The Dream suite. Pencil signed and numbered 214 of 250 edition lower margin. Gallery frSee Sold Price
2023Salvador Dali - Assueres adamavit Esther (Plate 38)Artist: Salvador Dali Title: Assueres adamavit Esther (Plate 38) Year: 1969 Dimensions: 13in. by 19in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: RizzoliSee Sold Price
2024Salvador Dali - Assueres adamavit Esther (Plate 38)Artist: Salvador Dali Title: Assueres adamavit Esther (Plate 38) Year: 1969 Dimensions: 13in. by 19in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: RizzoliSee Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Dali - Assueres adamavit Esther (Plate 38)Artist: Salvador Dali Title: Assueres adamavit Esther (Plate 38) Year: 1969 Dimensions: 13in. by 19in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: RizzoliSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali - Assueres adamavit Esther (Plate 38)Artist: Salvador Dali Title: Assueres adamavit Esther (Plate 38) Year: 1969 Dimensions: 13in. by 19in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: RizzoliSee Sold Price
Sold2016Salvador Dali, "Fruits TroueesArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Fruits Trouees Year: 1969-70 Medium: Original intaglio on Arches paper Edition: 14 from the rare limited edition of 200 Size: 22\" x 14 1/2\" Signature: Hand signedSee Sold Price
Sold2021SALVADOR DALI (1904-1989) SPANISHRare original Engraving on Pochoir paper "Le Cerf Malade". Circa 1974. From the La Bastiare Dela Fontaine Suite. Hand signed and numbered by Dali. Limited Edition of 250. Overall framed 44 1/2" x 32 3See Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali - Untitled from Babylone SuiteArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Untitled from Babylone Suite Year: 1973 Dimensions: 23.8in. by 17.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition 17 of 150 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali - Magic ButterflyArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Magic Butterfly Year: 1978 Dimensions: 29 1/2in. by 22in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 150 Medium: Original lithograph on paperSee Sold Price
3 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Salvador Dali Divine Comedy MINOTAUR Facsimile Signed Numbered GicleeUS$10
1 day Left1 Great Deal Auctions Dali Dalinean Horse Don Quixote Limited Edition Facsimile Signed LithographUS$10
3 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Dali Advice From A Caterpillar Facsimile Signed Numbered GicleeUS$10
4 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Dali Dalinean Horse Don Quixote Limited Edition Facsimile Signed LithographUS$10
3 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalEXTREMELY RARE Salvador Dali Stunning Original BronzeUS$1,200
4 hrs LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.DALI GALA: (1894-1982) ´ Les amities de Dali´€2,400
3 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalDali Bronze -Large Winged Victory Bust Marble Base COAUS$900
3 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalS Dali Sculpture-Large Winged Victory on Marble Base - Amazing ArtworkUS$900
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Limited Edition Romeo and Juliet Original Lithograph 1976 MilanoUS$925