Sold2022Salvador Dali- Original Engravings "L'Ange de la Melancolie"Artist: Salvador Dali. Medium: Original Engravings . Title: L'Ange de la Melancolie. Size (Unframed): 22" x 30". Certificate of Authenticity: From Frank Hunter. Reference# 13686.See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador DALI (1904-1989) Série PantagruelSalvador DALI (1904-1989) Série Pantagruel Ensemble de huit lithographies en couleurs sur papier japon. Signé en bas à droite et numéroté en bas à gauche 137/250 75,5 x 5See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali - L'Ange de l'alchimie (The Angel ofArtist: Salvador Dali Title: L'Ange de l'alchimie (The Angel of Alchemy) Year: 1976 Dimensions: 30in. by 22in. Edition: From the limited edition of 225 Publisher:</See Sold Price
Sold2017After Salvador Dali, "Moses", LithographAfter Salvador Dalà (Spanish, 1904-1989), "Moise de Michel Ange", lithograph in colors on paper, from an edition of 33, hors commerce graphite noted to lower left "HC 6/33", spuriously graphite signeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali (1904 - 1989)Lithograph, "Moses" (Moise de Michel Ange), SLR and numbered 29/300. 29"h x 20"w sight and 34.25"h x 25.5"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali - L'unicorne laser desintegre les cornes de rhinoceros cosmiques, 1974Salvador Dali (1904-1989)L'unicorne laser desintegre les cornes de rhinoceros cosmiques, 1974sheet 6 of "La conquete du cosmos" portfolio.Drypoint, etching, and color lithography with embossing on papSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - De Hibernacion, #40Artist: Salvador Dali Title: De Hibernacion, #40 Year: 1977 Dimensions: 17.75in. by 12.25in. Edition: From the limited edition of 200 Publisher: Fernand Hazan ESee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali Lithography 50 x 65 Bfk Rives Stamp drySalvador Dali. Limited Edition. Size: 65 x 50 cm. Cataloged on ' yearbook Salvador Dali by Albert Field and Robert Descharnes. Dry stamp Gala / Dali. - The signature and ' in pencil and not ' printed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali Cadaques ImpressionistSalvador Dali Cadaques Impressionism of Blue and Neutral Hues Pencil Signed (print 234/350) 34" x 28" Framed Out of New York City EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali Lithograph 50 X 65, signed in pencil BFKRoman numerals from Salvador Dali lithography.-Approximate size 50 x 65 cm.-Brand of water on paper infinity BFK RIVES France.(The infinity card is produced after 1984).-The signature is in pencil andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali Lithograph 50 X 60 signed in pencilRoman numerals from Salvador Dali lithography.-Approximate size 50 x 60 cm.-Brand of water on paper infinity BFK RIVES France.(The infinity card is produced after 1984).-The signature is in pencil andSee Sold Price
Sold2016SALVADOR DALI: "L'HEURE DE LA MONARCHIE"circa 1969 black pencil drawing on paper signed lower right accompanied by a authenticating photo certificate signed by Robert P. Descharnes, dated June 27, 2003; registered in the Nicolas R. DescharnSee Sold Price
Sold2020SALVADOR DALI " BAIE DE PORT LLIGAT" LITHO 1974SALVADOR DALI " BAIE DE PORT LLIGAT" LITHO FRAMED WALL ART 1974 #244/245 SIGNED IN PENCIL, BLIND STAMP LOWER LEFT MARGIN, FROM THE COLLECTION OF DR. GUISEPPE ALBARETTO -15.625" X 18.25"See Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali: "Persistance de la Memoire" - PrintMatted and framed. Signed lower right and editioned '232/350' lower left in graphite. In wood and composition frame. Accompanied by Certificate of Authenticity. Dimensions: Sight: 27.3"See Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALI, CRISTO DE SAN JUAN DE LA CRUZ 28 cm CERTIFIED.SALVADOR DALI, CRISTO DE SAN JUAN DE LA CRUZ 28 cm CERTIFIED.Sculpture with certificate card.Bronze, Ed. 9 / 10.Signed.Measurements: 28 x 21 cm.Chain 44 cm.Frame: 75 x 60 cm.Illustrated on page 49 ofSee Sold Price
Sold20241960 Salvador Dali Bertran de Horn Authentic WoodcutSalvador Dali. (1904-1989). "Bertran De Horn" Enferno Canto 28. Authentic Original Color Woodcut from The Divine Comedy Printed in 1960 on B.F.K. Rives Paper ( this is not a reproduction, copy, or repSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali. "Venus de Milo with drawers". Bronze.Salvador Dali. "Venus de Milo with drawers". Bronze. Signed "Salvador Dali" on the front. Airaindor stamp on the back. Annotated "BN" on the back (Natural Bronze). Dimensions: 21 x 5.5 x 6 cm. ReferenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali Pate de Verre, circa 1970Salvador Dali Pate de Verre for Daum, circa 1970-1980.Estate of Leo Kaplan, world famous glass dealer in NYC.Titled:"Phonographe Antediluvien" or "Antediluvian Phonograph".17.5" high by 10"wide.FullySee Sold Price
2022Salvador Dali Diane De Poitiers Aquatint SignedThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Salvador DaliTitle: Diane de PoitiersMedium: Etching with Aquatint on JapSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali "Nu de Bras Leve"Salvador Dali, (Spanish 1904-1989), "Nu de Bras Leve", lithograph in colors, pencil signed Dali, edition 104/120, 30" x 22-1/4" sheet, framed 39-3/4" x 31-3/4", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali Diane De Poitiers Aquatint SignedThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Salvador DaliTitle: Diane de PoitiersMedium: Etching with Aquatint on JapSee Sold Price
Sold2022SALVADOR DALI "COEUR DE FRAISES" LITHOGRAPHDALI, Salvador, (Spanish/French, 1904-1989): "Coeur de Fraises", Lithograph with Engraving on Rives paper, sight size 25.75" x 17.5", pencil signed lower right, numbered 145/200 lower left, fine custoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali - Cheval de Course (Race Horse)Artist: Salvador Dali Title: Cheval de Course (Race Horse) Year: 1972 Dimensions: 26 3/4in. by 19 7/10in. Edition: Numbered From the rare limited edition of 250 PuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali - Cheval de Course (Race Horse)Artist: Salvador Dali Title: Cheval de Course (Race Horse) Year: 1972 Dimensions: 26 3/4in. by 19 7/10in. Edition: Numbered From the rare limited edition of 250 PuSee Sold Price
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904 - 1989). « L’ange de la victoire », 1974.€140
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Portrait de la Fontaine Hand signed and numbered Limited Edition Original IntaglioUS$1,350
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Portrait de la Fontaine Hand signed and numbered Limited Edition Original IntaglioUS$1,350
Featured3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Fille de Minos from The Art of Loving Ovide. 1979. Limited Edition Lithograph inUS$1,400
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Fille de Minos Limited Edition Lithograph from the The Art of Loving Ovide. 1979.US$1,350
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Fille de Minos from The Art of Loving Ovide. 1979. Limited Edition Lithograph inUS$1,400
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Fille de Minos Limited Edition Lithograph from the The Art of Loving Ovide. 1979.US$1,350