Sold2019Salvador Dali EtchingSalvador Dali, Spanish (1904 - 1989) Etching with Mixed Media Collage "Liquid & Gaseous Television" from "Imaginations & Objects of The Future" Series. Hand Signed, Numbered "E.A. XX/XXV", and InscribSee Sold Price
Sold2018SALVADOR DALIE "LE PHILTRE D' AMOUR" MIXED MEDIASalvador Dali (SPAIN / FRANCE, 1904 - 1989) mixed media graphic work combining collage and serigraphy. Titled "Le Philtre d' Amour" or "The Love Potion". Signed in the work to lower right. Mounted inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali M-Media Graphic Collage Artist ProofOriginal mixed media graphic; proof with collage by Salvador Dali. Titled Biological Garden. Comes with a certificate of authenticity from Merrill Chase Gallery. Measures 22 1/2" x 30" Good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALI (SPAIN 1904-1989) 7 COLLAGE GOUACHESSalvador Dali (SPANISH / FRANCE, 1904 - 1989) suite of 7 collage and gouache mixed media hand painted works executed circa 1969 - 1973 depicting various prominent religious and historical figures in aSee Sold Price
Sold2021SALVADOR DALI MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER V$22,00036"WX45"H FRAMED/MINT CONDITION/"in the style of" Salvador Dali was a Spanish surrealist artist renowned for his technical skill/Private collection, Liveauctioneers policy requires to state "in the stSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali Mixed Media on paperPrivate Collection 14" X 10.5" (Attrib.)With Certificate Salvador Dali 1904-1989 Catalan,Spanish, was a prominent Spanish surrealist painter born in Figueres, Catalonia, Spain. ( Conditions Good)See Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador DALI mixed media on paper signed paintingSalvador DALI mixed media on paper signed painting, 11 x 8 3/4 in. Signed on bottom left. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali Mixed MediaPrivate Collection 20" x 15" Attrib. With Certificate. Salvador Dalii 1904-1989 Catalan,Spanish, was a prominent Spanish surrealist painter born in Figueres, Catalonia, Spain. ( Conditions Good)See Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador DALI mixed media on paper signed painting(Att.) Salvador DALI mixed media on paper signed painting, 10 3/4 x 13 3/4 in. Signed on bottom left. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali mixed media on paper signed paintingSalvador DALI mixed media on paper signed painting, 12 1/8 x 9 1/2 in. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali mixed mediaPrivate Collection 9.75" x 8" Attrib. with certificate. Born in Figueres, Catalonia, Dalí received his formal education in fine arts at Madrid. Influenced by Impressionism and the Renaissance mastersSee Sold Price
Sold2021SALVADOR DALI MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER V$38,000MEASUREMENTS: 28"HX32"W FRAMED/GOOD CONDITION/YELLOWING THROUGHOUT/"in the style of"Salvador Domingo Felipe Jacinto Dalà i Domènech, 1st Marquess of Dalà of Púbol gcYC was a Spanish surreaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Salvador DALI mixed media on paper signed paintingStyle of Salvador DALI mixed media on paper signed painting, 14 x 11.1/2 in. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali mixed media on paper (Att.)(Att.)Salvador Dali mixed media on paper, 11 5/8 x 8 1/4 in, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali mixed media on paper (Att.)(Att.)Salvador Dali mixed media on paper, 11 5/8 x 8 1/4 in, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali (Mixed media on Paper Painting) in the style ofRendered in the surrealist style of Salvador Dali. Technique: Mixed media on Paper Painting. Measures: 11 3/4 x 10 1/2 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. "In the style of" means after the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali Mixed Media on PaperAttributed to Salvador Dali, it does not have a COA, excelent details, 29.5 x 21 inches. Provenance: private owner from Texas. Biography: Dalí, Salvador (1904-89): Spanish painter, sculptor, graphicSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali Mixed Media, Ink, Goauche, PaperAttributed to Salvador Dali, it does not have a COA. Medium: mixed media, ink, goauche, paper. Provenance: private collection. Biography: Salvador Dali was born in May 11, 1904 in the small agriculturSee Sold Price
Sold2021SALVADOR DALI MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER V$30,000MEASUREMENTS: 28"HX32"W FRAMED/GOOD CONDITION/YELLOWING THROUGHOUT/"in the style of"Salvador Domingo Felipe Jacinto Dalà i Domènech, 1st Marquess of Dalà of Púbol gcYC was a Spanish surreaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali (Mixed media on Paper Painting) in the style ofRendered in the surrealist style of Salvador Dali. Technique: Mixed media on Paper Painting. Measures: 11 3/4 x 9 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. "In the style of" means after the artist. LiveSee Sold Price
2021Salvador Dali Mixed Media on PaperSalvador Dali Mixed Media on Paper sign. Approx Size: 11 3/4 x 8 1/2 inches. Provenance: NY Collector.Sold as is to the manner or style of the artist, Good Condition, See photos.See Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Mixed Media on PaperSalvador Dali Mixed Media on Paper.Stamp on verso. Size Unframed. Size Approx.: 13 x 8 1/2 inches. The drawing is being sold after and in the style or manner of the artist. The piece has no formal docSee Sold Price
2023Salvador Dali (Mixed media on Paper Painting) in the style ofRendered in the surrealist style of Salvador Dali. Technique: Mixed media on Paper Painting. Measures: 12 x 9 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. "In the style of" means after the artist. Lived beSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali Spanish Surrealism Art Drawing 1904-1989Salvador Dali Mixed Media on paper. Dimensions: 14.25" x 10.25". Provenance included. Private collection, Spain. Attrib to: Salvador Domingo Felipe Jacinto Dali Domnech, Marques de Dali de Pubol (11 MSee Sold Price
Jun 02ART AUCTION99Salvador Dali, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£3,500
Jun 02ART AUCTION99Salvador Dali, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£3,500
Jun 02ART AUCTION99Salvador Dali, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£3,500
Jun 02ART AUCTION99Salvador Dali, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£3,500
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'asteDALI' Salvador, Combat des Cavaliers (from Calderon series), 1971, etching on paper, cm 57x78€400
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali- Original Lithograph from Gouache and Collage "Les Songes Drolatiques de Pantagruel"US$1,200
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali- Original Lithograph from Gouache and Collage "Les Songes Drolatiques de Pantagruel"US$1,200
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali- Original Lithograph from Gouache and Collage "Les Songes Drolatiques de Pantagruel"US$1,200
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali- Original Lithograph from Gouache and Collage "Les Songes Drolatiques de Pantagruel"US$1,200
May 07Robinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali- Original Lithograph from Gouache and Collage "Les Songes Drolatiques de Pantagruel"US$1,200
May 07Robinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali- Original Lithograph from Gouache and Collage "Les Songes Drolatiques de Pantagruel"US$1,200
May 09Robinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali- Original Lithograph from Gouache and Collage "Les Songes Drolatiques de Pantagruel"US$1,200
May 09Robinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali- Original Lithograph from Gouache and Collage "Les Songes Drolatiques de Pantagruel"US$1,200