Sold2024Salvador Dali, Lithograph from The Biblia Sacra"Canite tuba in Sion", signed in the plate and dated for 1964. Dimensions: sight is 18 1/2" x 13 1/4", the frame 26" x 20". Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali - Canite Tuba in SionArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Canite Tuba in Sion Year: 1969 Dimensions: 13.75in. by 19in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Rizzoli Editions MilanSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali - Canite Tuba in SionArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Canite Tuba in Sion Year: 1969 Dimensions: 13.75in. by 19in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Rizzoli Editions MilSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dali Angel with Trumpet Lithograph 1967 FramedSalvador Dali. "Canite tuba in Sion, ululate in monte sancto eius (Blow ye the trumpet in Zion, and sound an alarm in his holy mountain)" Mixed technique lithograph in colors on handmade paper from thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Salvador Dali LithographsThe first numbered 78/250 and titled "telephone" with label to back, the second numbered 53/250 and titled "soft watch" with label to back. Each plate size: 6.75" x 4.75"; 21" x 18.5" (framed size).See Sold Price
Sold2024LTD. EDITION CUSTOM FRAMED SALVADOR DALI PLATE SIGNED LITHOGRAPH (6/285)Prices are in Canadian dollarsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Easter Christ by Salvador Dali Plate10.3 ozt, 9" in diameter. Comes in the original box.See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali Plate Los Caballos Dalinianos 1No 3882 certificate stamped Barcelona March 29 1987 ; 11 1/4in Don QuixoteSee Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Dali Plate (I Am Not Strange)SALVADOR DALI (SPANISH) "I am not strange. I am just not normal." Plate 7 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali Plate Signed Etch 'Don Quixote'Plate signed etch/restrike print of 'Don Quixote' by Salvador Dalie, in a simple gilt frame. Measures 16" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold20181967 Salvador Dali Plates Royal Flush / Joker Puiforcat**Originally Listed At $1000** Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), a pair of plates from the Royal Flush and Joker Puiforcat set (Carte a jouer par Salvador Dali 1967) - Limoges, France, Limited EditiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jerusalem Bible, 1970, 1st Edition Salvador Dali Plates"The Jerusalem Bible" [a new translation of Hebrew and Greek of Old and New Testaments into contemporary English]; First Edition with illustrations by Salvador Dali, published by Doubleday, New York iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jerusalem Bible, 1970, 1st Edition Salvador Dali Plates"The Jerusalem Bible" [a new translation of Hebrew and Greek of Old and New Testaments into contemporary English]; First Edition with illustrations by Salvador Dali, published by Doubleday, New York iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jerusalem Bible, 1970, 1st Edition Salvador Dali Plates"The Jerusalem Bible" [a new translation of Hebrew and Greek of Old and New Testaments into contemporary English]; First Edition with illustrations by Salvador Dali, published by Doubleday, New York iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali, Marianne 1978, signed, emblem of France,Salvador Dali plate , Marianne 1978, signed emblem of France, DIMENSIONS : Height 1 inch / 2,5 cm Diameter 9.60 inch / 25 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dali Sterling Silver Easter Christ PlateLincoln Mint 1972 first edition sterling silver Salvador Dali plate "Easter Christ" with signature "Dali 1972". [9 (dia) inches]. Approximately 10.2 ozt. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2015Sterling "Unicorn Dyonisiaque" by S. Dali PlateSterling "Unicorn Dyonisiaque" by Salvador Dali Plate, produced by the Lincoln Mint, 1971. Each plate is numbered. The plate is still sealed in orginial wrap and box.See Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali - Cover Plate from "Les Chevaux de Dali"Artist: Salvador Dali Title: Cover Plate from "Les Chevaux de Dali" portfolio Year: 1980 Dimensions: 13in. by 19in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of PublisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali, Wall Plate Himmelsreigen. Ex 100/31. Rosenthal Studio-Line Limited art seriesSalvador Dali, (1904 - 1989) Rosenthal Himmelsreigen / Heaven dance with angels and people. Porcelain wall plate, painted polychrome. 61 x 61 cm. Signed, inscribed and numbered lower right: DalíSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali Sterling PlateSterling plate, "Christ of St John of the Cross" Manufactures mark to underside: 1972 by the Leicoln min, easter Christ- Sterling, 1809. Artists stamped signature lower right. 9dia. 10.14oztSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali Color Plate LithographSalvador Dali Color Plate Lithograph. Approx 20x24 inches. Professionally framed. Includes certificate of authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Color Plate Lithograph from 1979Salvador Dali Color Plate Lithograph Approx 20x24 inches. Professionally framed. Includes certificate of authenticity.See Sold Price
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Limited Edition Romeo and Juliet Original Lithograph 1976 MilanoUS$925
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Limited Edition Romeo and Juliet Original Lithograph 1976 MilanoUS$925
10 hrs LeftBK Auctions139) Salvador Dali (1904-1989) "Neptune" Limited Edition Lithograph on PaperUS$1
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Le Chevalier Chretien (The Christian Knight)" Framed Limited EditionUS$500
4 days LeftBK Auctions341) Salvador Dali (1904-1989) "La Licorne (Unicorn)" Limited Edition Lithograph on PaperUS$1
6 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersLe Cheval de Course (Race Horse) by Salvador Dali (1904-1989)US$1
13 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Le Centurion" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph (1983), Plate SignedUS$500
13 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Bucephale" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph (1983), Plate Signed withUS$500
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Lady Godiva" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph (1983), Plate Signed withUS$500
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Cheval de Troie (Trojan Horse)" Framed Limited Edition LithographUS$500
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Neptune" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph (1983), Plate Signed withUS$500