Sold2022MAN RAY - Salvador Dali's Sculpture, Bust Of A WomanArtist: Man Ray Title: Salvador Dali's Sculpture, Retrospective Bust Of A Woman, 1936 Medium: Photo Litho, 1998, USA Dimensions: 7.3x9.5" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Surrealism Lithograph After Salvador DaliAfter Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989). Surrealist litho featuring the work titled "Woman With A Head Of Roses." Bears signature lower right, EA lower left. Good overall condition with wear to frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali, "Dream Passage" - Litho on Japon PaperLithograph on japon paper "Dream Passage" depicting a woman with bouquet head and shadow in landscape. Signed in graphite lower margins, lower right, and numbered lower left. I 100/150. Matted under lSee Sold Price
2024Dali (SPAIN 1904-1989) "Dream Passage" LE LithoSalvador Dali (SPANISH / FRANCE, 1904 - 1989) limited edition color lithograph having a surrealist landscape scene with woman titled "Dream Passage". Hand pencil signed to lower right and numbered 382See Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali 1978 "Peace" Silver Medallion PendantSalvador Dali (1904-1989). Silver "Peace" medallion pendant depicting along the obverse three women shaking hands, with one holding a small child representing Peace and Continuity, and signeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali "Woman Aflame" Bronze SculptureSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) "Woman Aflame" Limited Edition Bronze Sculpture. Surrealism / surreal sculpture. Depicting a female figure with hand up, with green patina. Date conceived -See Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali, Woman in CosmosSalvador Dali "Woman in Cosmos" lithograph. [Art: 17 x 11 inches; Frame: 30 x 22 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali "Woman And Whip" and "Les Tiroirs" PrintsSalvador Dali "Woman and Whip" and "Les Tiroirs", etching, engraving. "Woman" numbered 134/175, "Les Tiroirs" mis-titled. Dimensions: Each sheet - 15" H x 11"&See Sold Price
Sold2019Rare Salvador Dali Litho Romeo e Guilett SignedRare Salvador Dali Lithograph from the Romeo e Guiletta suite. Signed. Ref, Michler & Lobsinger #1601. 41 x 30 cm (16.1 x 11.8 inches). This is a set of nine (9) lithographs, two (2) of which are beinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali, Woman in Cosmos - PrintSalvador Dali, "Woman In Cosmos" (La Femme Dans le Cosmos"). Framed print on Japan paper. Signed 'Dali' lower right. Not numbered. 1957. [Sight: 20 1/2 × 13 inches; Frame: 29 3/4 × 22 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Litho "Cannes Homage to Picasso"Salvador Dali lithograph with gallery information sheet from Cory Galleries of San Francisco. Numbered XCVIII/CC. Excellent plate marks. Numbered in pencil lower left, signed in pencil lower right. ExSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali .Woman Bust. ink on paperSalvador Dali .Woman Bust. ink on paper by Salvador Dali signed and seal Shipping in US:$99.00See Sold Price
Sold2023After Salvador Dali, LithoAfter Salvador Dali, Litho. Paper size: 29.50 x 21.50. Title: Thumb. Medium: Lithograph. Size: 23 x 17 in. Signature: SLR. Artist: Salvador Dali. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Woman with Drawers on canvas after Dali Limited Edition***AMAZING SALVADOR DALI **|**|** Salvador Dali Limited Edition after Dali Woman with Drawers Approx 24x30 inches. Salvador Dalis signature is in the plate. Includes certificate of authenticity. CustoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali- Woman Abstract Bronze SculptureAfter Dali - Measurements: 13 in H x 4 in x 4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali - Woman with a ButterflySalvador Dali "Woman with a Butterfly". Giclee Fine Art Print after an original work. Print-signed lower right, hand-numbered. Decorative Blindstamp and Adhesive of Edition on the print. Excellent conSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Woman Lithograph after DaliSalvador Dali Woman The signature is in the plate. Limited Edition Canvas after Dali Approx 26x28 inches.Includes certificate of authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Woman with Drawers on canvas after Dali Limited Edition***AMAZING SALVADOR DALI **|**|** Salvador Dali Limited Edition after Dali Woman with Drawers Approx 24x30 inches. Salvador Dalis signature is in the plate. Includes certificate of authenticity. CustoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Woman Lithograph after DaliSalvador Dali Woman The signature is in the plate. Limited Edition Canvas after Dali Approx 26x28 inches.Includes certificate of authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Woman Lithograph after DaliSalvador Dali Woman The signature is in the plate. Limited Edition Canvas after Dali Approx 26x28 inches.Includes certificate of authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Woman Lithograph after DaliSalvador Dali Woman The signature is in the plate. Limited Edition Canvas after Dali Approx 26x28 inches.Includes certificate of authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali - Woman with a ButterflySalvador Dali "Woman with a Butterfly". Giclee Fine Art Print after an original work. Print-signed lower right, hand-numbered. Decorative Blindstamp and Adhesive of Edition on the print. Excellent conSee Sold Price
Sold2024"The Great Masturbator", Salvador Dali Litho.Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989). This lithograph on textured paper is pencil signed and numbered (173/300) in its lower margin. It has a Blind stamp lower left. The work is housed in a gold and blaSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Woman with a Head of Roses, Litho Art Print 1979US$20(1 bid)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Dream Caused by Flight of Bee, Vintage Litho Print 1979US$20
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Woman with Drawers on canvas after Dali Limited EditionUS$300
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Salvador Dali Head of Woman in Form of Battle-SignedUS$100
Oct 24Dane Fine Art AuctionsSalvador Dali - Man And Woman In The Garden Of Pleasure (from Biblia Sacra)US$300
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsSalvador Dali Hand Signed Monument to Ideal Doctor Color Lithograph Surreal ArtUS$500