Sold2021Salvador Dali 1904-1989 "The Chemist" Litho SIGNEDSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Original limited edition lithograph on paper. Titled, "The Chemist". Pencil signed lower right, numbered 144/350 lower left. Housed in chrome frame. Work Size: 26 xSee Sold Price
2022Original Lithograph Limited Edition on paper Salvador DaliSalvador Dali Original Lithograph Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered Includes documentation and is custom framed Approx 34x28 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Lithograph Limited Edition on paper Salvador DaliSalvador Dali Original Lithograph Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered Includes documentation and is custom framed Approx 34x28 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Original Lithograph limited retlease numberedSalvador Dali The Knight of Pence Tarot Limited Edition on Lithograph - 26x28 Salvador Dali. Rare Limited Edition lithograph on archival paper. Numbered Limited Edition The signature is printed. CustoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Original LithographSalvador Dali The Knight of Pence Tarot Limited Edition on Lithograph - 26x28 Salvador Dali. Rare Limited Edition lithograph on archival paper. Numbered Limited Edition The signature is printed. CustoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Original Lithograph Limited EditionSalvador Dali The Knight of Pence Tarot Limited Edition on Lithograph - 26x28 Salvador Dali. Rare Limited Edition lithograph on archival paper. Numbered Limited Edition The signature is printed. CustoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali Original Lithograph "Les SongesArtist: Salvador Dali. Medium: Original lithograph from gouache and collage. From the set titled: Les Songes Drolatiques de Pantagruel. Published by: Celami/Ethis (Paris and Geneva) in 1973. Paper: JaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali Original LithographSalvador Dali original signed lithograph, reverse signature, frame: 17.5 x 15 inches, paper: 14.5 x 11 inches. Biography: Salvador Dali was born in May 11, 1904 in the small agricultural town of FigueSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Original Lithograph Nu gris 1967Artist: Salvador Dali Country: Spain Title: Nu gris Medium: Original Lithograph not signed or numbered Paper Size: Vellum 10.75 x 8.50 inch Printed: 1967 Desjobert, France Provenance: Homage to MeissoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali, Original Lithograph, Nu gris 1967Artist: Salvador Dali Country: Spain Title: Nu gris Medium: Original Lithograph not signed or numbered Paper Size: Vellum 10.75 x 8.50 inch Printed: 1967 Desjobert, France Provenance: Homage to MeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Romeo and Juliet Original Lithograph 1976 MilanoSalvador Dali Romeo & Juliet Suite from 1976 on paper Limited Edition Lithograph signed in the plate. Salvador Dali Original Lithograph Includes reference and documentation Custom framed Approx 24x20See Sold Price
2023Salvador Dali Romeo and Juliet Original Lithograph 1976 MilanoSalvador Dali Romeo & Juliet Suite from 1976 on paper Limited Edition Lithograph signed in the plate. Salvador Dali Original Lithograph Includes reference and documentation Custom framed Approx 24x20See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Romeo and Juliet Original Lithograph 1976 Milano LuxurySalvador Dali Romeo & Juliet Suite from 1976 on paper Lithograph signed in the plate. Limited Edition 999. Salvador Dali Original Lithograph Includes reference and documentation Custom framed Approx 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Romeo and Juliet Original Lithograph 1976 Milano LuxurySalvador Dali Romeo & Juliet Suite from 1976 on paper Limited Edition Lithograph signed in the plate. Salvador Dali Original Lithograph Includes reference and documentation Custom framed Approx 24x20See Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Romeo and Juliet Original Lithograph 1976 MilanoSalvador Dali Romeo & Juliet Suite from 1976 on paper Limited Edition Lithograph signed in the plate. Salvador Dali Original Lithograph Includes reference and documentation Custom framed Approx 24x20See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali 1904-1989 Signed King Solomon LithoSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Original limited edition lithograph on chiffon paper. Titled "King Solomon". Depicts king Solomon holding a candle. Pencil signed lower right, E.P lower left. HousedSee Sold Price
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Romeo and Juliet Act V, Scene III Original Lithograph 1976 MilanoUS$920
Jun 08Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Romeo and Juliet Act V, Scene III Original Lithograph 1976 MilanoUS$920
3 days LeftRipley AuctionsSalvador Dali, France / Spain (1904-1989), The Hand (La main), from Hommage ? Meissonier, 1967,US$50
1 day LeftThe Rug LifeSALVADOR DALI (1904-1989) ORIGINAL, LIMITED EDITION, HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPH TITLED AMPLESSOUS$1,500
805 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsSalvador Dali Manhattan Skyline Signed & Numbered L/ED Offset LithographUS$10
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsRomeo et Juliette. With an extra suite of 10 signed lithographs by Salvador Dali.US$8,000