Sold2018Salvador Dali Signed Persistence of Memory LithoSalvador Dali Signed Persistence of Memory Litho. This lithograph of "The Persistence of Memory" by Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) is signed by the artist in the lower right and numbered 207/300 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali lithograph "Destruction of theSalvador Dali lithograph "Destruction of the Persistence of Memory". Edition 183/300. Signed in pencil lower right. Framed under glass. Sight: 21 x 24.5in. Overall: 27 x 31in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali - The Persistence of MemorySalvador Dali "The Persistence of Memory" Giclee Fine Art Print after an original work. Print-signed lower right, numbered lower left. Decorative Blindstamp on the print and Certificate of Edition proSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali. 1973. "The Persistence of Memory".Salvador Dali. 1973. "The Persistence of Memory". Jacquard woven cotton tapestry made by hand and printed in colors representing soft watches. Signed on the front "Salvador Dali". Numbered on the backSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989)Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) "The Persistence of Memory", 1974 from Changes in Great Masterpieces color lithograph published by Phyllis Lucas Gallery, New York, New York pencil-signed and numberSee Sold Price
Sold2022Persistence of Memory by Salvador DaliPersistence of Memory by Salvador DaliThis is a limited edition lithograph numbered AP 75/75 hand signed by the artist. Measures 19 x 25.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Persistence of Memory by Salvador DaliPersistence of Memory by Salvador DaliThis is a limited edition lithograph numbered AP 75/75 hand signed by the artist. Measures 19 x 25.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali (1904-1989) SpainPERSISTENCE OF MEMORY (Persistance de la mémoire), 1981, cast and patinated bronze sculpture in two-parts slotted into a marble base, signed and numbered 197/350 on back of clock, with copyright CambSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali (1904-1989) SpanishPERSISTENCE OF MEMORY, 1973, French tapestry printed in colors produced under the direction of the artist, with facsimile signature and numbered 234/500 on label on verso, published by Felicie Inc. NeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali (1904-1989) SpanishPERSISTENCE OF MEMORY (74-2A) From Changes in Great Masterpieces, 1974, color lithograph on Arches paper, signed in pencil, numbered E 146/150, published by Phyllis Lucas New York, sight 25 ½ x 27 ¼See Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali produced by Suzy Langlois "TheSALVADOR DALI produced by Suzy Langlois (Spanish 1904-1989) "The Persistence of Memory" Tapestry. 55 1/2 x 64 inches. Signed and annotated on patch verso: "I, Salvador Dali certify that this tapestrySee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - Signed & Numbered PrintSalvador Dali - Facsimile Signed & Numbered Print Art with Certificate. This is a limited edition Print. This piece is facsimile signed on the lower right. Pencil numbered from an edition of 375. DIMESee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali.... Persistence of Memory TapestrySalvador Dalí was a leading proponent of Surrealism, the 20-century avant-garde movement that sought to release the creative potential of the unconscious through strange, dream-like imagery. “SurreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali - PrintSalvador Dali Print, facsimile signed on the lower right. Pencil numbered from an edition of 375. Paper measures 15 x 11. Image measures 12.5 x 9.5. Made on thick quality archival paper.See Sold Price
Sold"COSMIC HORSEMAN" SALVADOR DALI SIGNED FACSIMILE"Cosmic Horseman" limited edition signed facsimile by listed artist Salvador Dali. Edition 102/500. Comes with certificate of authenticity from July, 2002. Born into a middle-class family, he studiedSee Sold Price
2022SALVADOR DALI "The Persistence of Memory" painting canvas not oil printed on canvasSALVADOR DALI (1904 – 1989) Ready to be hang on the wall. Canvas on the wooden underframe. Medium: printed on canvas panel. Diagonal: 28,4" or 72,1 cm. Size: 23,6" x 15,7" (in) or 26 x 60 cm. DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Bucephale Horse Facsimile Signed LEArtist: Salvador Dali Title:Bucephale Horse Medium: Facsimile Signed and Numbered Limited Edition Offset LithgraphSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali Don Quichotte Facsimile Signed Limited EdSalvador Dali-Don Quichotte Medium: Facsimile Signed Limited Edition Offset LithographSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali Cosmic Horseman Facsimile Signed LESalvador Dali-Cosmic Horseman Medium: Facsimile Signed and Numbered Limited Edition Offset LithgraphSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador dali (After), Lithograph Facsimile Signed &Salvador dali (After) Lithograph Facsimile Signed, Lower Right Pencil numbered from the edition of 500 lower left Size: 20 x 27 inches This lithograph is a reporduction made after the orginal paintingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali Cosmic Horseman Facsimile Signed LESalvador Dali-Cosmic Horseman Medium: Facsimile Signed and Numbered Limited Edition Offset LithgraphSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali Don Quichotte Facsimile Signed Limited EdSalvador Dali-Don Quichotte Medium: Facsimile Signed Limited Edition Offset LithographSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali Cosmic Horseman Facsimile Signed LESalvador Dali-Cosmic Horseman Medium: Facsimile Signed and Numbered Limited Edition Offset LithgraphSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali Cosmic Horseman Facsimile Signed LESalvador Dali-Cosmic Horseman Medium: Facsimile Signed and Numbered Limited Edition Offset LithgraphSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Persistence of Memory, Litho Art Print 1979, FramedUS$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftFellowsSalvador Dali 'The Persistence Of Memory' after the original, limited edition bronzePreview Only
2 days Left U.S. Auction GallerySalvador Dali BACCHUS WAGON Facsimile Signed Numbered Giclee MSRP $985!US$10
2 days Left U.S. Auction GallerySalvador Dali BACCHUS WAGON Facsimile Signed Numbered Giclee MSRP $985!US$10
5 days Left U.S. Auction GallerySalvador Dali BACCHUS WAGON Facsimile Signed Numbered Giclee MSRP $985!US$10
5 days Left U.S. Auction GallerySalvador Dali BACCHUS WAGON Facsimile Signed Numbered Giclee MSRP $985!US$10
Sep 30 U.S. Auction GallerySalvador Dali BACCHUS WAGON Facsimile Signed Numbered Giclee MSRP $985!US$10
Sep 30 U.S. Auction GallerySalvador Dali BACCHUS WAGON Facsimile Signed Numbered Giclee MSRP $985!US$10
Oct 04 U.S. Auction GallerySalvador Dali BACCHUS WAGON Facsimile Signed Numbered Giclee MSRP $985!US$10
Oct 04 U.S. Auction GallerySalvador Dali BACCHUS WAGON Facsimile Signed Numbered Giclee MSRP $985!US$10
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSalvador Dali, (After), Lithograph Facsimile Plate Signed/NumberedUS$50