Sold2023Leonardo da Vinci by Salvador Dali engraving with COALeonardo da Vinci by Salvador Dali engraving with COA size including frame 12 1/2" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali, "Invention of the Automobile", engravingSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "Invention of the Automobile", from the series "Hommage a Leonardo da Vinci" published 1975, engraving with pochoir, signed lower right, numbered "EA" lower left, pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali, "Hydraulic Brake", engravingSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "Hydraulic Brake", from the series "Hommage a Leonardo da Vinci" published 1975, engraving with pochoir, signed lower right, numbered "426/450" lower left, on ArcheSee Sold Price
Sold2024SALVADOR DALI LEONARDO DA VINCI ETCHINGSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Immortals of Art Etching of Leonardo Da Vinci / signed in plate low center / COA on reverse / Under glass in gilt frame / Visible Art Size: 5.25"H x 12.5"W / Frame SSee Sold Price
Sold2016After Salvador Dalí, etching, Leonardo Da Vinci, 6-5/8"After Salvador Dalí, etching, Leonardo Da Vinci, 6-5/8" x 4-3/4" plate, 16-1/4" x 14-1/8" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali (Spain, 1904-1989) - Leonardo da Vinci, Etching, 1968.Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) - Leonardo da Vinci, Etching, 1968. Signed and dated in plate. Certificate of authenticity is attached to the back of the frame. 17x12cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali color lithograph of Leonardo da VinciSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), color lithograph of Leonardo da Vinci, artist's proof, signed "Dali 1968", 6-3/4" x 4-5/8" plate, in a 15-1/2" x 12-1/2" frame, very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018SALVADOR DALI HAND SIGNED ETCHING LEONARD DA VINCISalvador Dali hand signed and framed etching titled "Leonardo Da Vinci". Plate measures 6.75" tall x 4.5" wide. Frame measures 16.25" tall x 12.25" wide. Hand signed in pencil lower right and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali - Le TélégrapheArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Le Télégraphe Year: 1975 Dimensions: 22-1/4in. by 30in. Edition: From the limited edition of E.A. Publisher: André de Francony</See Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali(Spanish, 1904-1989) [Le téléphone], for [Hommage à Leonardo da Vinci] (F. 75-8 I). 1975, edition 154/450, signed lower right "Dali", color etching on Arches paper "Arches/France" watermark, 20 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) L'Automobile (The Automobile) LithographSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989)L'Automobile (The Automobile), Hommage à Leonardo da Vinci (Great American Inventions), 1975. Hand-signed. Lithograph on Arches paper with full margins.Size: withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Last Supper a Tribute to Leonardo da Vinci Bronze SculptureStunning bas-relief of Da Vinci masterpiece, Ornate Hand Made Bronze with a Brown Patina, Wonderful wall decor item for any Christian home. Dimensions: Height 5 X Width 8 inches. Weight: 5 LBS.See Sold Price
Sold2017Last Supper A Tribute To Leonardo Da Vinci BronzeStunning Bas-Relief Of Da Vinci'S Masterpiece, Ornate Hand Made Bronze With A Brown Patina, Wonderful Wall Decor Item For Any Christian And Signed By Artist Milo. Bronze Dimensions: Height 5 X Width 8See Sold Price
Sold2016Last Supper A Tribute To Leonardo Da Vinci BronzeStunning Bas-Relief Of Da Vinci'S Masterpiece, Ornate Hand Made Bronze With A Brown Patina, Wonderful Wall Decor Item For Any Christian And Signed By Artist Milo. Bronze Dimensions: Height 5 X Width 8See Sold Price
Sold2016Art of Walt Disney Book and Othersgroup lot of coffee table books includes art of Walt Disney with cut out Mickey on cover , Salvatore Dali, Romero Britton Leonardo da Vinci , Tutankhamen, gnomes, Italy, treasures of Quito and moreSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kunstdruck 36 lithographed art prints with motifs byIncluding Pablo Picasso, Vincent Van Gogh, Rembrandt van Rijn, Leonardo da Vinci, Salvador Dai and Claude Oscar Monnet, different dimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE ENGRAVING AFTER LEONARDO DA VINCI LAST SUPPERRare original engraving after Italian Master Leonardo Da Vinci. Printed in France, Circa 1800. Unframed. Size: 21 X 13 inches approx.See Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Engraving with Stencil Color on Paper Ca. 1975, "AutomobileUS$750
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsSalvador Dali Original Color Engraving Hand Signed Le Telegraphe Da Vinci ArtUS$500
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresLa Gioconda Murano Glass Canvas Artwork After Leonardo Da VinciUS$1,300
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausAdolfo Venturi, Leonardo da Vinci and His School, Vienna Ed. 1941, illustratedUS$30
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Leonardo da Vinci - Having Dinner With Mona Lisa-D2, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£7,500
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Leonardo da Vinci - Having Dinner With Mona Lisa-D1, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£7,500
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Leonardo da Vinci - Having Dinner With Marilyn Monroe-D2, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£7,500
2 days LeftRichard L. Edwards AuctioneeringLeonardo Da Vinci (1452-1519) 1 oz .999 Silver Medal / TokenUS$1