Sold2023SALVATORE EMBLEMA, UntitledSALVATORE EMBLEMA(1929 - 2006)Untitled2003Coloured soil on jute canvas70 x 60 cmSigned and dated on the reverseWork accompanied by certificates of authenticity on photograph signed by the artistPROVENSee Sold Price
Sold2022SALVATORE EMBLEMA, UntitledSALVATORE EMBLEMA(1929 - 2006)UntitledSilkscreen on juta canvas applied on cardboard, ed. P.A.106 x 75,5 cmSigned on pencil lower right and numbered lower leftPROVENANCE:Private collection, MilanSee Sold Price
Sold2022SALVATORE EMBLEMA (Terzigno, 1929 - 2006): UntitledSALVATORE EMBLEMA (Terzigno, 1929 - 2006) Untitled Mixed media, 107 x 75 cm Signed: Emblema Excellent conditionsSee Sold Price
Sold2022SALVATORE EMBLEMA (Terzigno, 1929 - 2006): Untitled, 1984SALVATORE EMBLEMA (Terzigno, 1929 - 2006) Untitled, 1984 Grease wax crayon on cardboard, 47 x 33 cm Signed and dated lower left: Emblema '84 Excellent conditions, framed with glassSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvatore Emblema (Terzigno, 1929 - Terzigno, 2006) - Rosso, 1979Terra colorata su tela di juta, cm. 65,5x90,5. Sul verso: firma, dedica, data e titolo.See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvatore Emblema (Terzigno, 1929 - Terzigno, 2006) - Senza titolo, 1979Terra colorata su tela di juta, cm. 70x100. Sul verso: firma, data e dedica.See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvatore Emblema (Terzigno, 1929 - Terzigno, 2006) - Senza titolo, 1985Terra colorata su tela di juta riportata su tavola, cm. 90x75,5. Firma e data in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: dedica e data.See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvatore Emblema (Terzigno, 1929 - Terzigno, 2006) - Senza titolo, 1983Terra colorata su tela di juta, cm. 65x52,5. Firma e data in basso a sinistra.See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvatore Emblema (Terzigno, 1929 - Terzigno, 2006) - Senza titolo, 1980Collage di tele dipinte ad olio su cartone, cm. 42x27. Firma e data in basso a sinistra.See Sold Price
Sold2024SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Senza titolo 1989 - SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Untitled 1989Terra colorata su tela di iuta. 109,00 x 130,00 cm Firmato e datato al recto in basso a sinistra, al verso firmato e datato su due lati del telaio. L'Archivio Museo Emblema, Napoli, ha confermato cheSee Sold Price
Sold2019Giuseppe Napoli, paintingGiuseppe Napoli, painting, Giuseppe Napoli (America, 1929-1967), Abstract Still Life, mixed media on paper, pencil signed "Napoli" lower right, 15"h x 10"w (sight), 22.5"h x 16.25"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2019Giuseppe Napoli, painting, 1958Giuseppe Napoli, painting, 1958, Giuseppe Napoli (American,1929-1967), "Paesaggio", impasto oil on metal panel, signed lower left, signed, titled and dated verso, 24"h x 39"w (sight), 27"h x 41"w (fraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cesare Lacca (Napoli 1929) (Attributed) Food trolley.Cesare Lacca (Napoli 1929) (Attributed) Food trolley. Italy, 1950s. Solid mahogany wood structure, glass shelves. (h 63 cm.; d 63 cm.) (slight defects) IT (Attribuito) Carrello portavivande. Italia, aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giuseppe Napoli (1929 - 1967) Construction Art."Killer Diller" 1967 Mixed Media on Wood. 19" x 20". Signed on the Back.See Sold Price
Sold2023Giuseppe Napoli 1929-1967 Large Vintage Mid Century Modern Abstract Expressionist 1964 Oil PaintingNice oil on board circa 1964 by Giuseppe Napoli (1929 - 1967). Great colors and scale. Housed in a silver modernist frame. Signed verso.See Sold Price
Sold2017GIUSEPPE NAPOLI New York School Abstract PaintingMid century modernist abstract watercolor (casein) & ink painting on paper by Giuseppe Napoli (1929-1967 New York) "Paesaggio" depicts an exciting abstract expressionist scene in vibrant colors. SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2018Giuseppe Napoli 1929- Italy Oil on Tabletop PanelTitled: “Houses”. Heavy impasto oil painting depicting a landscape with houses executed on an enameled metal tabletop signed lower right Napoli. Signed on back and dated 1958.27 inches height, 42See Sold Price
Sold2020Giuseppe Napoli (1929 - 1967) three acrylics on paper,Giuseppe Napoli (1929 - 1967) three acrylics on paper, 'Flowers in a Vase', signed 'Napoli 1962', unframed, all sheets 17 1/2" x 12".See Sold Price
Sold2017Giuseppe Napoli Still Life Oil on CnavasGiuseppe Napoli (1929 - 1967), flowers in vase, still life, oil on canvas, signed, mounted on board, 36" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2018Giuseppe Napoli; New York Blue Man SculptureGiuseppe Napoli (1929 - 1967); New York Blue Man Sculpture, in blue, red, and ochre painted plaster over a vintage artist's Sculpture Armature; signed on the base "Giuseppe Napoli," with his BleeckerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Giuseppe Napoli (1929 - 1967) approximately ten stillGiuseppe Napoli (1929 - 1967) approximately ten still life sketches, pencil on paper, Napoli, sheet size 12" x 18". Provenance: The Estate of Ed Brenner, Short Hills N.J.See Sold Price
Sold2021Giuseppe Napoli (1929 - 1967) Mixed Media on BoardTitled verso, "Portrait", pencil and crayon on board, signed and dated for 1959. Dimensions: 18" x 12", the frame 22 1/2" x 17 1/2". Provenance: From a Philadelphia collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017[Literature]ROSA-SATIRE DI SALVATOR ROSA DEDICATE A[English description below] ROSA Salvatore (Arenella, Napoli 1615 - Roma 1673) - SATIRE DI SALVATOR ROSA DEDICATE A SETTANO IN AMSTERDAM (ma Roma), PRESSO SEVO PROTHOMASTIX, s. d. (ma fine del sec. XVSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giuseppe Napoli Abstract Still Life Oil on BoardGiuseppe Napoli (American, 1929-1967), New York School, Abstract Expressionist oil painting on wooden board depicting a floral still life, incised signature lower right, mounted on a black linen backiSee Sold Price
19 hrs LeftGolden Gate Auctioneer2006 bowman draft picks #bdp3 mike napoli signed card auto PSA slabbed angelsUS$78
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfEDUARD ODENTHAL PAAR GEMAELDE ('FREINSHEIM' / 'OHNE TITEL')€150
9 hrs LeftJasper52Parisian Abstract Expressionist Original Oil Painting - Neutrals. Signed. 2006US$480
9 hrs LeftJasper52French Cubist Abstract Oil Painting in Green Blue Grey Pastel Shades of Color c.2000sUS$600
3 days LeftArt La RosaEdoardo Dalbono (Napoli 1814-Napoli 1915) - Panorama of Naples, pair of drawings€100
3 days LeftArt La RosaNiccolò Codazzi (Napoli 1642-Genova 1693) - Landscape with ruins, 17th century€1,400
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.FRANCESCO CANGIULLO (Napoli 1884-Livorno 1977) Ricordo futurista€2,200
1 day LeftHannam's Auctioneers LtdAN ITALIAN TRAMONTANO NAPOLI LEATHER CARRYING BAG. 30 cm x 22 cm.£260
Jun 09Austin Auction GalleryNEAPOLITAN FONDERIA AMODIO GRAND TOUR BRONZE SCULPTURE POMPEII NARCISSUSUS$500(1 bid)