Sold2023Salvatore Meli, TableSalvatore Meli Table Italy, 1958glazed earthenware, glass 27.5 h x 47.5 w x 35.25 d in (70 x 121 x 90 cm) Incised signature to horn of base 'Meli -58- Roma'. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Senza titolo 1975 -UntitledFili di cotone e detessiture su tela di juta. 117 x 97,5 cm Firmato, tre volte, e datato al verso sul telaio. - Cotton threads and de-thretened on jute canvas. 46.06 x 38.39 in. Signed, three times, aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pietro Gaudenzi (1880 - 1955), Figura femminileolio su tela, cm 130x107, firmato in basso a destraSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cundo BERMUDEZ (1914-2008). "Figura con sombrero rojo"."Figura con sombrero rojo" by Cundo BERMUDEZ. Signed on bottom left. Certified by Cundo Bermudez and Conrado Basulto. Dimensions: 60.96 X 50.8 cm (24.00 X 20.00 in) Artist or Maker: Cundo BERMUDEZ MedSee Sold Price
Sold2022SALVATORE MELI Sculpture vase with anthropomorphic inspiration.Sculpture vase with anthropomorphic inspiration. 1951. Polychrome maiolica. Cm 26,00 x 51,00 x 24,00. Rome, unique piece.Signature and year under the base.See Sold Price
Sold2021FIGURA DI GUANDIA Famille Verte porcelain Guandi, China, Qing Dynasty, 19th century. h cm 27x11See Sold Price
Sold2023Manner of Salvatore Candido, Mid-19th CenturyManner of Salvatore Candido, Mid-19th Century Views of Naples †(three works) oil on boardrespectively inscribed Chiatamone, Capodimonte †and Villa Reale †in pencil (verso) 7 1/2 x 11See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvatore Emblema (Terzigno, 1929 - Terzigno, 2006) - Rosso, 1979Terra colorata su tela di juta, cm. 65,5x90,5. Sul verso: firma, dedica, data e titolo.See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvatore Emblema (Terzigno, 1929 - Terzigno, 2006) - Senza titolo, 1979Terra colorata su tela di juta, cm. 70x100. Sul verso: firma, data e dedica.See Sold Price
Sold2023SALVATORE EMBLEMA, UntitledSALVATORE EMBLEMA(1929 - 2006)Untitled2003Coloured soil on jute canvas70 x 60 cmSigned and dated on the reverseWork accompanied by certificates of authenticity on photograph signed by the artistPROVENSee Sold Price
Sold2021FIGURA FEMMINILELouay Kayali(1934 - 1978)FIGURA FEMMINILEchina su carta, cm 69x48firmaProvenienzaCollezione privata, Romaeseguito nel 1974See Sold Price
Sold2018Gruppo di tre sculture in Blanc de Chine una figuraGruppo di tre sculture in Blanc de Chine una figura Guanyn e due bufali con bambini a cavalcioni altezza cm 38,5 (la Guanyn con marchio sulla schiena) cm 25 (il bufalo più grande) cm 19 (il bufalo piSee Sold Price
Sold2022Figura Jean Derval, Valloris, 1955 circaTerracotta smaltata. Firma:”Jean Derval” in nero. Altezza cm 47. Conservazione: ottima, , Questa ceramica raffigura una donna che porta sulla testa una grande ciotola, , Jean Derval (1925-See Sold Price
Sold2020FIGURA DI SCOIATTOLO IN PORCELLANA POLICROMA,raffigurante uno scoiattolo nei modi di Meissen, unito ad ALTRE TRE FIGURE DI SCOIATTOLO; restauri e mancanze Alt. massima cm 20, larg. massima cm 20 A PORCELAIN SQUIRREL, 19TH-20TH CENTURY, TOGETHERSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XIX secolo Figura di fanciulla in veste di sibilla con spartitoolio su tela, W. 50 - H. 61 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rufino Tamayo - FiguraArtist: Rufino Tamayo Title: Figura Dimensions: 29 1/2in. by 22in. Edition: From the rare lmiited H.C edition of 5 Medium: Original color etching on paper Condition: ExcellSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bassi Giambattista, Paesaggio fluviale con figurain cornice dorata, firmato e datato in basso a destra, olio su tela, W. 72 - H. 93 cm, Sostenuto ed ammirato da personaggi del calibro di Canova e dello scrittore Pietro Giordani, il pittore consegueSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Oil Painting Marine Sailing Steam Mail Ship Orinoco By Salvatore ColaciccoLarge Oil Painting Marine Sailing Steam Mail Ship Orinoco By Salvatore Colacicco 1 Fine Work of Art Large Oil Painting Marine Sailing Steam Mail Ship Orinoco By Salvatore Colacicco. Subject seascape mSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting of Nantucket Harbor by Salvatore ColaccioPainting of Nantucket Harbor by Salvatore Colaccio. scene is from the Mid 1800's. Framed Measure 40" x 62". Sight 32" x 54"painting is late 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rufino Tamayo Figura en Rojo (Pereda 335), 1989Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) Figura en Rojo (Pereda 335), 1989 Mixografía on handmade paper ed. 49 of 100 28.5 x 35.75 (in) 36 x 43 x 1.75 (in) Framed Signed in white pencil R Tamayo, lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022SALVATORE EMBLEMA (Terzigno, 1929 - 2006): UntitledSALVATORE EMBLEMA (Terzigno, 1929 - 2006) Untitled Mixed media, 107 x 75 cm Signed: Emblema Excellent conditionsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola romana del XVIII secolo Paesaggio fluviale con figuraolio su tela, W. 46 - H. 62 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carved marble bust, Salvatore Albano, 1879, bustCarved marble bust, Salvatore Albano, 1879, bust of a young woman with breaded hair, 28.5", note base is replaced, her left eyelid is chipped, also a small piece of the edge of her dress is missing, tSee Sold Price
Sold2022SALVATORE EMBLEMA Untitled.Untitled. 2005. Mixed media on jute canvas. Cm 130,00 x 100,00. At the back signature and year. Artist's authenticity certificate on photo. Frame presentSee Sold Price
May 07Freeman's | HindmanA Custom Glen Plaid Two Piece Suit, Salvatore Ferragamo Shoes, A Pair of Clinton-Gore Sunglasses,US$200
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'asteFIUME Salvatore, L'amante dell'isola, 80's, oil on hardboard, cm 80x110€5,000
6 days LeftCoral Gables AuctionStefan Dakon (1904 - 1992) Figura Di Danzatrice per Goldscheider Anni'40 - Dancer for GoldscheiderUS$100
May 08The Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Salvatore FERRAGAMO Cable Knit Cotton Cardigan ITALUS$3(3 bids)
May 16Aste Bolaffi SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Lotto di due opere su carta 1986 - SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Lot€600
May 16Aste Bolaffi SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Lotto di due opere su carta 1986 - SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Lot€600
May 15Aste Bolaffi FELICE CASORATI 1883-1963 Figura femminile anni '30 - FELICE CASORATI 1883-1963 Female figure€4,000