Sold2022Sami Briss (French, b. 1930), JerusalemSami Briss (French, b. 1930), Jerusalemlithograph in colors, signed and numbered 27/100, matted and framed. Frame dimensions 33 1/2 x 27 1/4 in. From the Collection of Mr. Ivan Remnitz, Caracas, VenezSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sami Briss. Lithograph. La Famille.Briss, Sami (Romanian French b.1930). La Famille. Lithograph. Signature and limitation in pencil. Edition 132 of 150. Print: 21 1.2" x 29 1/2". Frame: 26 1/2" x 35". Condition: Sight very good. Not exSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sami Briss b.1930 (Israeli, French) Couple mixed media** Sami Brissb.1930 (Israeli, French)Couplemixed media on cardboard35.70x42.80 cmsigned lower leftOther Notes: Location: Israel.For estimated delivery time please contact us.Condition report availableSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sami Briss (b. 1930) Romanian/ Israel/ FrenchGIRL AND BIRD, 1974, oil painting with gold left on board, signed lower left, 8 ½ x 8 ½", framed. Provenance: Michael Hittleman Gallery Los Angeles.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sami Briss (b. 1930) Romanian/ Israel/ FrenchLE CHEVELURE FLEURIE, acrylic painting with gold leaf over fabric, signed lower left, 12 x 12”, framed. Provenance: Michael Hittleman Gallery Los Angeles.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sami Briss (b. 1930) Romanian/ Israel/ FrenchLE POISSON SUR LES TOITS, acrylic painting on panel with gold leaf, signed lower left, 8 x 8”, framed. Provenance: Michael Hittleman Gallery Los Angeles.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sami Briss (b. 1930) Romanian/ Israel/ FrenchJERUSALEM DOVE, gouache on black stock with gold highlight, signed lower left, image 5 ¼ x 5 ½”, full margins, framed. Provenance: Michael Hittleman Gallery Los Angeles.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sami Briss (b.1930) - Woman, Oil on Canvas.Sami Briss (b.1930) - Woman, Oil on Canvas. Signed. 22.5x19.5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Anne Monnier, Swiss (B.1930-2019), L oiseau blesse (The Wounded Bird), on Arches paper; signed,Anne Monnier Swiss (B.1930-2019) L oiseau blesse (The Wounded Bird) on Arches paper; signed, titled and numbered etching Numbered 2/10 lower left, titled lower middle, signed lower right. 25 1/4"H x 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Marc CHAGALL (1887-1985) Russian FrenchMarc Chagall, two lithographic exhibition posters. 1) Septième Biennale de Peinture, Menton, 1968, depicting Chagall's L’Oiseau Bleu, 1954. 2) Musée National, Message Biblique Marc ChaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maria Pergay Mesa Cube Tables, PairPair of Maria Pergay (French, born Moldova, b. 1930) Stainless Steel Mesa Cube Tables, circa 1970s, labels to undersides. 11" H x 12.5" W x 12.5" D. Provenance: From a Thad Hayes-designed 15 Central PSee Sold Price
6 days LeftAugusta AuctionsTHREE EMBROIDERED OR SOUTACHE EMBELLISHED DAY GARMENTS, USA, 1930sUS$150(1 bid)
6 days LeftAugusta AuctionsTWO TAFFETA OR VELVET EVENING GOWNS, WASHINGTON DC, 1903-1907US$200(1 bid)
6 days LeftAugusta AuctionsONE PATTERNED SILK & PANSY APPLIQUE AFTERNOON OR EVENING DRESSES, c. 1900US$200
14 hrs LeftNeal Auction CompanyAssociated New Orleans Fiddlethread Coin Silver Flatware Service, 19th c.US$700
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.ÉDOUARD CORTÈS (French 1882-1969) A PAINTING, "View from a Window with Geraniums and SmallUS$2,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.MARC CHAGALL (French 1887-1985) A PRINT, "La Feerie et le Royaume," 1972US$750
7 days LeftFrost & NicklausPils, Rouget de Lisle Singing The Marseillaise, Photogravure Goupil 1881US$20
7 days LeftFrost & NicklausMeissonier, Napoleon III at the Solferino, Antique Photogravure Goupil 1881US$20