Sold2018Samuel Rothport (American, 1882-1971) My Old HatsArtist: Samuel Rothbort (American, 1882-1971)Titled: My Old HatsOil on canvasSigned lower left S. Rothbort and brass plaque affixed to bottom right hand side of frame. Housed in a large oversized heavSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROTHBORT, Samuel. Oil on Board. Jewish Ceremony.Signed lower right. Housed in artist's hand carved wood frame. Samuel Rothbort (American, 1882-1971). From a Greenwich, CT estate. Dimensions: 11" high x 11" wide; frame - 14.75" high x 13.25" wide. CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Samuel Rothbort (American, 1882-1971)Samuel Rothbort (American, 1882-1971)Untitled: Impressionist Style PortraitOil on canvasUnframed.Dimensions: 10" X 12"See Sold Price
Sold2023SAMUEL ROTHBORT CARVED STONE CAT WITH KITTENS SCULPTUREROTHBORT, Samuel, (American, 1882-1971): Carved Stone Mother Cat with Kittens, 4" in height, 8.5" wide, monogrammed with estate stamp. Sold with several pieces of literature about the artist includingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Samuel Rothbort, oil in artist frameSamuel Rothbort, oil in artist frame, Samuel Rothbort (1882-1971), Children Swimming in NYC Harbor, oil on board, painting unsigned, incised signature "S. Rothbort" on artist chip carved wood frame, 9See Sold Price
Sold2024Samuel Rothbort (Russian-American 1882-1971) Oil on Canvas Painting Boat SceneSamuel Rothbort (Russia, USA, 1882-1971) Framed Oil on Canvas Painting Boat Scene. Frame: 29.5 x 26.5". Painting size: 20.5 x 23.5". Signed on the bottom right. Born: 1882 - Volkavisk, Russia. Died: 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Samuel Rothbort (Russian/American 1882-1971)Samuel Rothbort (Brooklyn New York 1882-1971) Medium: Framed oil on canvas Signed by the artist: Samuel Rothbort, lower right Dimension: framed: 42.6"x 32"; canvas: 35"x 25.4" Good original conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Two Rockwell Kent PrintsRockwell Kent (American, 1882-1971) "The Sorrows of the World" and "The Empty House" Prints, signed in plate, 10 5/8" x 13 5/8" sight, 11 3/4" x 14 3/4" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022SAMUEL ROTHBORT AMERICAN 1882-1971Pink and White Roses with White Daisies, oil on board, 21 3/4 x 27 in (55.2 x 68.6 cm), signed lower right, PROVENANCE: From the Estate of the ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2022SAMUEL ROTHBORT AMERICAN 1882-1971Long Island Snow, oil on board, 32 1/4 x 28 in (82.6 x 66 cm), estate stamp verso, PROVENANCE: From the collection of the artist's granddaughterSee Sold Price
Sold2022SAMUEL ROTHBORT AMERICAN 1882-1971Poppies, Tulips and Yellow Flowers, oil on board, 20 1/2 x 24 in (52.1 x 60.7 cm), signed lower left, PROVENANCE: From the estate of the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2024SAMUEL ROTHBORT AMERICAN 1882-1971Mixed Floral,oil on board, 22 x 30 1/2 in (55.9 x 77.5 cm), signed lower right, PROVENANCE: From the estate of the artist currently owned by the granddaughterSee Sold Price
Sold2024SAMUEL ROTHBORT AMERICAN 1882-1971Red Dahlias, Zinnias, Gladiolus in a Red Vase, watercolor, 22 x 30 in (55.9 x 76.2 cm), signed lower right, PROVENANCE: From the estate of the artist currently owned by the granddaughter signed lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022SAMUEL ROTHBORT AMERICAN 1882-1971Young Girl Viewing Barnyard Garden, oil on canvas, 20 1/2 x 25 in (52.1 x 63.5 cm), signed lower right, PROVENANCE: From the estate of the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2022SAMUEL ROTHBORT AMERICAN 1882-1971Mixed Flowers in a Hand Carved Frame by the Artist, oil on board, 19 x 14 in (48.3 x 35.6 cm), framed 27 x 22 in (68.6 x 55.9 cm), signed upper right, PROVENANCE: From the collection of the artist's gSee Sold Price
Sold2024SAMUEL ROTHBORT AMERICAN 1882-1971Purple Iris and Yellow and Purple Tulips, watercolor, 22 x 30 in (55.9 x 76.2 cm), signed lower right, PROVENANCE: From the estate of the artist currently owned by the granddaughter signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022SAMUEL ROTHBORT AMERICAN 1882-1971Pink Gladiolas in a Tall Green Vase, oil on board, 24 x 27 in (52.1 x 68.6 cm), signed lower right, PROVENANCE: From the Estate of the ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2024SAMUEL ROTHBORT AMERICAN 1882-1971Brooklyn Backyards, watercolor, 20 x 24 in (51 x 61 cm), signed lower right, PROVENANCE: From the estate of the artist currently owned by the granddaughterSee Sold Price
Sold2024SAMUEL ROTHBORT AMERICAN 1882-1971Plants on the Window Sill, watercolor, 20 x 24 in (51 x 61 cm), signed lower right, PROVENANCE: From the estate of the artist currently owned by the granddaughterSee Sold Price
Sold2021SAMUEL ROTHBORT AMERICAN 1882-1971A View of Homes Across the Marsh, oil on canvas, 15 1/2 x 22 in (39.4 x 55.9 cm), estate stamp verso, PROVENANCE: From the estate of the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2024SAMUEL ROTHBORT AMERICAN 1882-1971Brooklyn Backyard, watercolor on board, 26 x 20 in (66 x 51 cm), signed lower right, PROVENANCE: From the estate of the artist currently owned by the granddaughterSee Sold Price
Sold2021SAMUEL ROTHBORT AMERICAN 1882-1971Sunflowers, 22 x 30 in (55.9 x 76.2 cm) , signed lower right, PROVENANCE: From the estate of the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2021SAMUEL ROTHBORT AMERICAN 1882-1971Walking Along the Road, oil on canvas laid on board, 17 1/2 x 34 1/2 in (44.5 x 87.6 cm), signed lower left , PROVENANCE: From the estate of the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2021SAMUEL ROTHBORT AMERICAN 1882-1971Sunflowers and Gladiolas, oil on canvas laid on board, 23 3/4 x 25 1/2 in (60.3 x 64.8 cm), signed lower right, PROVENANCE: From the estate of the artistSee Sold Price
5 days LeftLion Heart AutographsExceptional Stravinsky TLS Mentioning Everybody including Debussy!US$250
5 days LeftLion Heart AutographsLong Stravinsky Letter on “Oedipus Rex” and “Jeu de Cartes”US$350
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanCLEMENS, Samuel Langhorne ("Mark Twain") (1835-1910). A group of 13 works, MOST FIRST EDITIONS,US$200(1 bid)
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanCLEMENS, Samuel Langhorne ("Mark Twain"). Sketches. New and Old. 1875. PRESENTATION COPY. INSCRIBEDUS$3,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanCLEMENS, Samuel Langhorne ("Mark Twain") (1835-1910). A group of 7 FIRST EDITIONS of the author'sUS$250(1 bid)
Jun 14DuMouchellesUnited States Morgan, Peace, American Eagle & Eisenhower Silver & Silver Clad Dollar Coins,US$225(2 bids)
4 days LeftJasper5219th Century Antique Victorian Sterling Silver Pair Large Dishes London 1882 Samuel Watton SmithUS$3,400
5 days LeftLion Heart AutographsPatton on Hunting and “the Effect of the Lust for Slaughter of the Wily Fox”US$1,400
Jun 23Treasure Quest AuctionsIvar Sprogis, Poughkeepsie NY Watercolor Village Thru Moonlit TreesUS$30
5 days LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsOregon Pioneers Travel Books (2) 1927, 49 [182281]US$150