Sold2021Samuel Schellink for Rozenburgh tall lidded vaseSamuel Schellink (1876-1958) for Rozenburgh tall lidded eggshell porcelain vase with orchid decoration The Hague, Netherlands, 1900 high glazed ceramic painted and ink-stamped marks 5 1/8"sq x 15 1/4"See Sold Price
20172 Väschen, Rozenburg Um 1906 bzw. 1908. Den Haag.2 Väschen, Rozenburg Um 1906 bzw. 1908. Den Haag. Eierschalenporzellan, Malerei von Samuel Schellink, Blumen bzw. Blumen mit Schmetterlingen. Bezeichnet: Manufakturmarke, Jahreszahlzeichen, MalermonoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vase with handles, 1908Samuel Schellink. Vase with handles, 1908. H. 10.9 cm. Made by Rozenburg, Den Haag. Eggshell porcelain, white, glazed green and yellow. Anemones. Marked: Stork, crown, Rozenburg den Haag, datemark, wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023A large Art Nouveau glazed earthenware vase Samuel Shellink (1876-1958), Rozenburg PlateelfabriekA large Art Nouveau glazed earthenware vase Samuel Shellink (1876-1958), Rozenburg Plateelfabriek (1883-1917), The Hague, Netherlands, 1897 Decorated with owls, stars, and stylized branches and foliagSee Sold Price
Sold2016Maurice de Vlaminck (French, 1876-1958) 'Vase deMaurice de Vlaminck (French, 1876-1958) 'Vase de Fleurs' Ink on paper ; 14.5 x 10.25 (in) Signed Vlaminck, lower right Provenance: Private collection in New York City, New York Sold to Sir Rex HarrisoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Haagsche Plateelbakkerij Rozenburg, Den Haag, Small vase, 1907/08H. 10 cm. Eggshell porcelain. Glaze painting in green and yellow tones. Motif with butterflies. Marked: Stork mark den Haag (dark gray stamp), date mark, window, order number 158, artist's signet (notSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Lot of Three Miniature VasesRosenburg Den Haag, tallest vase is 11 cm., including restorations.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rozenburg Samuel Schellink Eggshell Porcelain Iris VaseSquare body with a tall round neck and narrow double handles. Adorned with purple irises. Rozenburg backstamp and artist's mark on the underside. Artist: Samuel Schellink Issued: c. 1902 Dimensions: 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Komturkreuz des niederländischen Ordens Oranje-Nassau mit Ernennungsurkunde. Den Haag, 1910.Orden und Ehrenzeichen Komturkreuz des niederländischen Ordens Oranje-Nassau mit Ernennungsurkunde. Den Haag, 1910. Mehrteilig durchbrochen gefertigt, vergoldet, emailliert und an beweglicher KroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Julius Paul Junghanns(1876 Wien - 1958 Düsseldorf) Ziege mit Zicklein Charakteristisches Werk des bedeutenden impressionistischen Tiermalers, der Schüler Heinrich von Zügels an der MÃSee Sold Price
Sold2021Julius Paul Junghanns(1876 Wien - 1958 Düsseldorf) Rastender Hirtenkabe mit Ziege, Zicklein, Lamm und Kalb unter einer Weide Charakteristisches Werk des bedeutenden impressionistischen Tiermalers, der hierin sein bevSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tee-/Kaffeeservice Den Haag, 2. Hälfte 20.Jh. Silber,Tee-/Kaffeeservice Den Haag, 2. Hälfte 20.Jh. Silber, 5-teilig. Marke Van Kempen en Begeer. Quadratische Form mit vertikalen Faltenzügen, ohrenförmiger Henkel und Deckel mit Balusterknauf aus ElfenSee Sold Price
Sold2023A large Art Nouveau glazed earthenware vase Rozenburg Plateelfabriek (1883-1917), The Hague,A large Art Nouveau glazed earthenware vase Rozenburg Plateelfabriek (1883-1917), The Hague, Netherlands, 1899 The underside signed, "Rozenburg/ Den Haag" alongside date anchor mark and stork mark, anSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vase mit violettem Wiesen-Schaumkraut/Art Nouveau VaseVase mit violettem Wiesen-Schaumkraut/Art Nouveau Vase With Violet Cuckoo Flowers, Daum, Nancy, um 1900 konische kleine Vase aus farblosem mehrschichtigem Glas, zwischen den Schichten opakweiß, im unSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vase with handles, 1909/10Willem Hartgring. Haagsche Plateelbakkerij Rozenburg. Vase with handles, 1909-10. H. 20 cm. So-called egg-shell porcelain, polychromatic paint. Poppy. Marked: Rozenburg den Haag, window, 610, datemarkSee Sold Price
Sold2016MAURICE DE VLAMINCK (FRENCH, 1876-1958) (ATTRIB.), OILMAURICE DE VLAMINCK (FRENCH, 1876-1958) (ATTRIB.), OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS, STILL LIFE OF FLOWERS IN A VASE, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT. IMAGE APPROX 16.25" X 9.5", FRAME APPROX 21" X 14", SKU884.01See Sold Price
Sold202379230: Two Rozenburg Porcelain Vases, 1902-1906 Marks: Two Rozenburg Porcelain Vases, 1902-1906 Marks: (crown), Rozenburg, (stork), den Haag, (date mark), (decorator's mark)See Sold Price
Sold2022JULIUS PAUL JUNGHANNS RASTENDER HIRTENJUNGE MIT ZIEGENHERDE (1924)JULIUS PAUL JUNGHANNS 1876 Vienna - 1958 Duesseldorf Resting shepherd boy with a herd of goats (1924) Oil on canvas. 56 x 66 cm (F. 75 x 85 cm). Signed and dated lower left 'Jul. P. Junghanns 1924'. VSee Sold Price
Sold2022Junghanns, Julius Paul: Blumenstilleben mit PorzellanvaseJulius Paul Junghans 1876 Vienna - 1958 Duesseldorf 1895 training as a lithographer in Dresden; began his studies at the Dresden Art Academy in 1896; 1899-1904 continued his studies at the Academy ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018Seltene Vase ''Murrine N° 41 - Trauben''Seltene Vase ''Murrine N° 41 - Trauben'' Ermanno Toso (Entwurf), Fratelli Toso, Murano, um 1930 Farbloses Glas mit eingeschmolzenen Murrine N° 41 (Traubendekor) in den Farben Grün, Weiß und Rosa.See Sold Price
Sold2017Kleine Vase China, wohl Ming-Dynastie. Bronze,Kleine Vase China, wohl Ming-Dynastie. Bronze, teilvergoldet. Rechteckiger Gefässkörper mit schmalem Fuss und Hals. In den Paneelen reliefiert mit Pferd, Krabbe, Languste, Fisch und Fabeltieren aufSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vase ''a fasce''Vase ''a fasce'' Pollio Perelda (Entwurf), Fratelli Toso, Murano, 1953 Schwarzes Glas mit horizontaler Bandeinschmelzung in den Farben Grün, Gelb und Rot. Orig.- Klebeetikett der Manufaktur. H. 29,5See Sold Price
Sold2016Vase ''Polveri''Vase ''Polveri'' Archimede Seguso, Murano, 1953/54 Mehrfach überstochenes farbloses Glas mit gerissener Goldfolie sowie rotem und violettem Pulver zwischen den Schichten. Im Querschnitt oval. H. 30,5See Sold Price
Sold2022TäbrisNW-Persien, um 1880. 2 dunkelblaue filigrane Säulen stützen den weissen, mit Blüten und Zweigen besetzen Giebel, unter dem im charakteristischen braunen Feld eine mystische Vase figuriert, auSee Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper52Rozenburg, Den Haag. Large art nouveau vase with gloves in glazed ceramics with flowers. 1910 /US$750
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSaura, Antonio Dama I. 1959. Lithographie auf Velin. 48,5 x 37,5 cm (64 x 48 cm). Signiert, datiert€240
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyRichard Hayley Lever (1876-1958) Watercolor on paper, seascape, shorelineUS$200
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJean Cocteau (French, 1889-1963) L’Homme Fleur, 1958US$2,000(1 bid)
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJean Cocteau (French, 1889-1963) L’Indiscret, 1958US$4,000(1 bid)
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMorris, Sarah Gateway (Fifa Germany 2006). 2006. Digitaldruck auf Offsetpapier. 66 x 66 cm (97 x 66€600
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHApu-Rimak (d.i. Alejandro Gonzales Trujillo) Peruanische Familie. 1940er-Jahre. Gouache auf Vé€500
1 day LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHMOTSCHMANN baby, wax coated papier mâché shoulder headed doll, 45 cm, brown sleepy eyes,€80
1 day LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF mixed lot with 7 pieces, original teddy, 21-32 cm, partially faults at the felt paws, used,€60(1 bid)