Sold20234 San Diego Chargers Signed Mini Helmets4 San Diego Chargers signed mini helmets in the original Riddell boxes. 3 H.O.F. (from a 50 year collection).See Sold Price
Sold2022AUSTON EKELER SIGNED SAN DIEGO CHARGERS JERSEY (BECKETT COA)AUSTON EKELER SIGNED SAN DIEGO CHARGERS JERSEY (BECKETT COA)See Sold Price
Sold2022OTTO HENRY SCHNEIDER (1865 - 1950)Summertime at the Ranch, San Diego; oil on canvas; signed lower left; 30 3/4 x 35 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022D. Leavitt, 20th Century, Sycamore Canyon, San Diego, 1974, oil on canvasD. Leavitt20th CenturySycamore Canyon, San Diego, 1974oil on canvassigned and dated lower right, framed.22 x 28 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20191965 AFL Championship Signed FootballBuffalo Bills and San Diego Chargers January 26th, 1966 autographed by players on each team including Jack Kemp, Chuck Noll presented to Julian Goodman, (President & CEO of NBC), AFL league ballSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mary Belle Williams (1873-1943) Oil on Canvas Forest Threshold-to-ClearingPopular woman painter in San Diego. Signed lower right. Has approx 5 holes / punctures. Visible 19.25x 23.25 in. Frame 27.5x 31.5x 2 in.Weight 7.1 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lenora B. N. Whelan (Calif., 1908-2003) Oil on CanvasLenora Beatrice Neville Whelan (Calif., 1908-2003) Painting subject Julian, California, near San Diego. Signed and dated lower right. Frame approx. 15.5 in. H x 19.5 in. W. Visible approx. 11.5 in. HSee Sold Price
Sold2015Calvin Liang | b. 1960 San Diego HarborCalvin Liang | b. 1960 San Diego Harbor Signed l/l: Calvin Liang Oil on canvas 24 by 36 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ammi Merchant Farnham (1845-1922, San Diego, CA)San Diego coast with figures Oil on canvas Signed lower right: A. M. Farnham 12" H x 20" W Provenance: DeRu's Fine Arts, Bellflower, CASee Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Arthur Fries (1854 - 1940 San Diego, CA)"Sunkissed", desert landscape Oil on canvas laid to canvas Signed lower right: C.A. Fries, titled on a gallery label affixed verso 7" H x 7" W Provenance: Private Collection, Fullerton, CA. ExhibitionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elliot Bouton Torrey (1867-1949, San Diego, CA)Fishing shacks along the coast Oil on canvas laid to canvas Signed lower left: Elliot Torrey 21.5" H x 29" WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Max (German/American, B. 1937), "Man with an Umbrella," H.- 15 in., W.- 6 in., Framed- H.- 26Peter Max (German/American, b. 1937), "Man with an Umbrella," acrylic on canvas, signed top center, presented in a giltwood frame with a linen liner, frame backing with a 2017 San Diego auction label,See Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Bruce CraneBruce Crane (American, 1857-1937), Untitled (Landscape), oil on canvas, signed lower left, gallery labels (Anderson Galleries, Chicago and Fine Arts Gallery of San Diego, CA) affixed verso, canvas: 14See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Arthur Fries: RedwoodsCharles Arthur Fries (American, 1854 - 1940): Redwoods. Oil on canvas, signed lower right, framed. Born in Hillsboro, Ohio, Charles Fries was referred to as the dean of San Diego artists from the timeSee Sold Price
Sold2022PHILLIPE MARCHAND (20TH CENTURY): BOATSoil on canvas; signed lower right; Provenance: Orr's Galleries, San Diego label verso; 8 x 10 inches; 20 x 22 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020John Austin Sands Monks (American, 1850-1917) Lambs andJohn Austin Sands Monks (American, 1850-1917) Lambs and Ewes in the Fold oil on canvas signed lower left JAS Monks 26 x 42 inches. Provenance: Mission Gallery, San Diego, California. Property from theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Morson Hughes, Cornish LandscapeRobert Morson Hughes (English, 1873-1953)Cornish Landscapeoil on canvassigned lower left20 x 24in (51 x 61cm) Provenance:Property from the Estate of Walter Nelson, ASID, San Diego,See Sold Price
Sold2021LAURENT CASIMIR (1928 - 1990): MARKET SCENE1976; oil on canvas; signed lower right, dated verso; Provenance: Nader's Art Galleries, Dominican Republic/Haiti. de-accessioned from The Museum of Contemporary Art San Diego; 32 1/2 x 24 inches; 36See Sold Price
Sold2020Carlton Theodore Chapman (1860-1925 New York, NY)"The USS Cyane Taking Possession Of San Diego, 1846" Oil on canvas laid to canvas under Plexiglas Signed lower left: Carlton T. Chapman, titled by repute 20.25" H x 24.25" W Provenance: Sold: JohSee Sold Price
Sold2022KATE GRIFFITH OIL PAINTINGTITLED "EUCALYPTUS DRIVE, GROSSMONT". OIL ON CANVAS ON BOAD. SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, "KATE B GRIFFITH" (KATE BOONE GRIFFITH) SAN DIEGO ART GUILD LABEL ON REVERSE. 16" x 19" IMAGE SIZESee Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsAntonio Gates San Diego Chargers Signed 16x20 Photo Framed Beckett AuthenticatedUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsGARY GARRISON SAN DIEGO CHARGERS SIGNED NIKE JERSEY 4X PRO BOWL BECKETT COAUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsKellen Winslow San Diego Chargers HOF95 Signed Full Size Authentic HelmetUS$10
4 hrs Left3 Kings Auctionburt grossman san diego chargers autographed signed october 1990 sports illustrated (JSA COA)US$42
3 days LeftGolden Air Auctionsnatrone means san diego chargers autographed signed official NFL football (JSA COA)US$52
Oct 04Mynt AuctionsRodney Harrison Signed San Diego Chargers Football with Beckett AuthenticationUS$10
6 hrs LeftGolden Air AuctionsNatrone Means Signed San Diego Chargers 1974-87 VSR4 Mini Helmet BAS 35586US$78
2 days LeftGolden Air AuctionsShawne Merriman signed San Diego Chargers 16x20 Photo #56- Beckett/BAS WitnessedUS$78
4 days LeftGolden Air Auctionsantonio gates signed san diego chargers speed mini replica white football helmetUS$130
5 days LeftPacific Global AuctionCharlie Joiner signed San Diego Chargers TB Navy FS Rep Helmet HOF 96- SteinerUS$260