Sold2022Myrtle Cata San Juan Pueblo Micaceous BowlMyrtle Cata (Native American, b. 1953), San Juan Pueblo two-toned ceramic pottery micaceous bowl, etched signature "Myrtle Cata, San Juan Pue." 5" H x 8.75" W. Provenance: Property removed from the PoSee Sold Price
Sold2015San Juan Pueblo Polychrome Pottery JarNative American San Juan Pueblo Polychrome Pottery Jar, measures 2'' x 3''D, stairstep cloud designsSee Sold Price
Sold2022San Juan Pueblo Naranjo Montoya Pottery Vase Jar7 3/8" tall, 9 1/8" diameter. Allard Auction Collection Inv: KAP 26994See Sold Price
Sold2024Myrtle Cata Signed San Juan Pueblo Micaceous Clay VaseSan Juan Pueblo micaceous clay handmade vase. Signed Myrtle Cata. Measures 7" tall by 6" wide. Domestic shipping $16. USPS shipping cost only, no additional fees for in-house materials or handling. InSee Sold Price
2022Signed 20th C. San Juan Pottery Jar - Martina AquinoNative American, Maria Aquino (1920 to 1982), southwest United States, Ohkay Owingeh (San Juan) Pueblo, ca. 1930s to 1982 CE. Signed "Martina / Aquino" on base. A lovely pottery jar presenting a bulboSee Sold Price
Sold2023Acoma Pueblo, New Mexico (Native American) Pottery Jar Signed G/G H 11'' Dia. 13''Acoma Pueblo, New Mexico (Native American) Pottery Jar Signed G/G H 11'' Dia. 13'' | Red on black. Cartouche of stylized birds and leaf design. Shallow neck. Signed "G/G". Unusual large size. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erik Fender, Than Tsideh (San Ildefonso, b. 1970)Erik Fender, Than Tsideh (San Ildefonso, b. 1970) Polychrome Pottery Jar signed on base height 11 inches x diameter 13 inches The Marilyn Eber Collection of Native American Art, Denver, ColoradoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Santa Clara & San Juan Pueblo miniaturesGroup of (5) Santa Clara and San Juan Pueblo sgraffito-carved miniature black and sienna pottery, to include: GLORIA ''GOLDENROD'' GARCIA, (Santa Clara Pueblo, b. 1942), jar with Native Americans poinSee Sold Price
Sold20214 Native American Southwest Pottery Items & 1 NorthwestFour (4) Southwest Native American pottery items including one (1) San Juan Pueblo olla or water jar with holes to rim for straps, one (1) Hohokam or Salado red on white pottery bowl, and one (1) AnasSee Sold Price
Sold20193 Pueblo Blackware Pottery PiecesGroup of three Pueblo pottery pieces, comprised of one San Juan bowl, one Santa Clara jar, and one Santa Clara double gourd vessel. Dimensions: Vase; height: 6 in x diameter: 5 in. Bowl; height: 4 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2018(5) COLLECTION OF SMALL NATIVE AMERICAN POTTERY(lot of 5) Native American pottery, including: (1) Zuni Pueblo, frog-form effigy seed jar, signed G. Westika, approx 2.75"h, 2.75"diam, (1) San Juan Pueblo, redware jar, with incised geometric motif,See Sold Price
Sold2018Southwest Pottery CollectionSouthwest Pottery Collection, Pueblo Pottery Vessels,some broken, including Santa Clara Pottery, San Juan Jar. Provenance: Sisters of the Blessed Sacrament, Bensalem, Pennsylvania. Ranging in size froSee Sold Price
Sold2022FOUR PIECES LATE 20TH CENT SAN JUAN PUEBLO POTTERYThe collection includes: 1) Dominquita Naranjo (born 1942) incised micaceous bowl, signed on the base, measures 3 x 6 inches. 2) Rosita de Herrera (born 1940) incised bowl, signed on the base, measureSee Sold Price
Sold2022San Juan Pueblo Pottery Pot by Ciprinita AquinoPolychrome pot with incised decorations signed by potter Ciprinita Aquino. Shows some wear, surface dirt, etc. 8" tall x 8.5" dia. approx.See Sold Price
Sold2024Native American San Juan Pueblo Pottery Vase[Ohkay Owingeh] Native American San Juan Pueblo Large Pottery Vase (unsigned). Measures 9.5 inches tall x 7 inches. Excellent condition. No cracks, chips or repairs. Provenance: Estate collection MissSee Sold Price
Sold2021Small South-west San Juan Pueblo Pottery BowlGood San Juan Pueblo incised three color bowl. 5 inches by 3 inches tallSigned on bottom. Excellent condition and patina. First half 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2021Good South-west San Juan Pueblo Pottery PlateVery nice 7 inch San Juan Pueblo pottery plate. Great design and great original condition with one minor nick on rim. Mid 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold202320th Century San Juan Pueblo Pottery VaseSigned Maria Adelicia on base Dimensions: 8 x 9.25 x 9.25 in. NOTE: No apparent flawsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dominguita Naranjo San Juan Pottery JarDominguita Naranjo San Juan Pottery Jar, body with carved geometric decoration, red polychrome decorated neck and base, signed on bottom "Dominquita Naranjo", 6" highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed San Juan Pueblo Pottery BearSigned San Juan Pueblo black pottery bear with turquoise accent. Nice condition with quality artwork. Measures 3-3/4" tall x 6-1/2" across.See Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Leonidas Tapia San Juan Pueblo Pottery VaseTop is squared. Measures 3 1/4 x 4 1/4 x 4 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed San Juan Pueblo Pottery BuffaloSigned San Juan Pueblo black pottery buffalo with turquoise accent. Nice condition with quality artwork. Measures 4" tall x 6-1/4" across.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Acoma & San Juan Pueblo PotteryLot consisting of two early 20th century Acoma-style pieces of pueblo pottery, one a bowl (2 3/4" x 4" diameter) and the other a basket (5" x 4 1/2" diameter), each with floral designs in black and ocSee Sold Price
Freeman's | HindmanCrucita Calabaza, Blue Corn (San Ildefonso, 1921-1999) Blackware Pottery Jar, with Repeating FeatherUS$150(1 bid)
Freeman's | HindmanCrucita Calabaza, Blue Corn (San Ildefonso, 1921-1999) Blackware Pottery JarUS$200(1 bid)
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Large Chinese Pottery Figure of a Prancing Horse, Tang Dynasty 唐 白陶馬US$1,500
154 Lots AwayVogt Auction TexasAttributed to Cranston Pottery, Early Texas Stoneware Jar, C. 19th CenturyUS$175(2 bids)
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryRookwood Pottery "Opal Lake" Landscape Plaque, Decorated by Ed DiersUS$1,200(1 bid)