Sold2022Scuola italiana sec.XVIII "San Francesco eScuola italiana sec.XVIII "San Francesco e l'Angelo" olio, cornice in legno dorato cm. 75x100See Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA A DITTICO IN METALLO E SMALTI RAFFIGURANTE LADEESIS CON SAN NICOLA E L'ANGELO CUSTODE, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO fusione in metallo - difetti cm 3,5x7 A RUSSIAN METAL AND ENAMEL FOLDING DIPTYCH OF THE DEESIS WITH ST. NICHOLAS AND THE GUARDIAN ANGEL, 19See Sold Price
Sold2016Cerchia di Carlo Maratti (Camerano 1625 – Roma 1713)L’Angelo mostra a San Filippo Neri un dipinto della Vergine con Bambino e San Giovannino olio su tela, senza cornice, cm 63 x 53Circle of Carlo Maratti (Camerano 1625 – Rome 1713)An angel appearsSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE RONCELLI(Candia, 1661 - Bergamo, 1729) Paesaggio con Tobiolo e l'Angelo Olio su tela, cm 78X113 Provenienza: Milano, Galleria Canelli Già attribuiti a Carlo Antonio Tavella (Milano, 1668 - Genova, 1738), i dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Neapolitan painter, 19th centuryNeapolitan painter, 19th century, Tobiolo e l'angelo_x000D_ oil on canvas applied on cardboard, 25by19,5cm.; in a coeval mother-of pearl plated frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Guatemala, San Francisco El AltoGuatemala, San Francisco El Alto. Measured: L 45" x W 20"See Sold Price
Sold2018Cigar Accessories PLUSIncluded is a cigar v-cutter with box opener, 6" L. Also included are two cigar box openers, one is marked Rice's Hand Made the other is marked San Felice Cigars/El Verso Cigars. Also included are twoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mission Inn Riverside Postcards (150+) [141248]Lot of 150+. Color and B/W Twenty Five writing /postmarked: Riverside, L.A.., Pomona, Long Beach, El Verano, San Diego, San Jose, San Bernardino. 1 & 2cent canceled stamps. Street level and Bird's EyeSee Sold Price
Sold2021L'Angelo della Neva e altriCAPPADONIA; COSSIO; SALEMME - L’angelo della Neva e altri. Gli "Albi dell'Intrepido" Ia serie. Universo, 1937-1942. Lotto di 10 albi: nn. 50 a 53, 76, 77, 80, 81, 83, 88. Pressochè nuovi, n.See Sold Price
Sold2015Giovanni Benedetto CastiglioneGiovanni Benedetto Castiglione (detto il Grechetto). L'angelo sveglia San Giuseppe. 1645-49 ca. Acquaforte. mm 135x182. Foglio: mm 137x190. Bartsch, 10. Bellini (castiglione), 18. Il soggetto raffigurSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rare Spanish Colonial silver church standard made 1750Anointed Spanish-Colonial Processional Banner from the 18th century church of San Vicente de Austria in El Salvador. A rare standard once used for leading devout processions through the streets of a bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Vives-Atsara, "El Sendero, Texas", 1970Jose Vives-Atsara (Spain/San Antonio, Texas, 1919-2004), "El Sendero, Texas", 1970, oil on canvas sight: 16 x 12 in., frame: 23.5 x 19.5 in. Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection OneSee Sold Price
Sold2018BICCHIERE CON COPERCHIO IN CRISTALLO, SAN PIETROBURGO,MANIFATTURA IMPERIALE - decorato a motivi naturalistici, reca, in cornici, il monogramma di Nicola I e l'aquila bicefala dei Romanov- difetti Alt. cm 26, larg. cm 10 A RUSSIAN LEAD CRYSTAL COVERED GOBSee Sold Price
Sold2023ISOTTA DEGLI ATTI (RIMINI 1456-1469) Opus Matteo De' Pasti (1441-1468)AE cast (42.12 g - 41.3 mm)D/ D ISOTTAE ARIMINEN M CCCC XLVI; veiled bust facing rightR/ E L E G I A E; a closed book. Pollard 51. BB+ suspension holeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Maynard Dixon (1875-1949 San Francisco, CA)''El Magnifico'', vaquero on horseback, signed lower left: MD, dated lower right: 1932, titled in the artist's hand on a piece of board affixed verso, watercolor on paper under glass, sight size: 4''See Sold Price
Sold20221870s Oil on Canvas Yosemite Valley, CA. PaintingPaintings Oil Painting on Canvas "Yosemite Valley" El Capitan Attributed to William Harring (1811-1894) San Francisco Artist Contemporary of Albert Bierstadt and Thomas Hill c. 1870s Yosemite Valley wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albertinelli Mariotto, Madonna col Bambino e San Giovanninoolio su tavola, W. 96 - H. 119 Cm, Expertise Dott.ssa Mina Gregori, "Quest'opera si collega strettamente all'arte di Fra Bartolomeo e rappresenta l'ultimo stile di Mariotto Albertinelli, quando lavoraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isgrò Emilio, Giovanni e MatteoFirmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Acrilico, tela e legno, W. 120 - H. 80 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Emilio Isgrò, Milano in data 4 giugno 2008 con il n. V38 e accompagnata da certiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Caliari Paolo bottega di, Sacra Famiglia con San Giovannino e Santa Caterinaolio su tela, W. 154 - H. 113 Cm, Expertise Dott. Dino Brandi, L'opera autografa realizzata dall'artista è attualmente conservata presso la Galleria degli Uffizi a FirenzeSee Sold Price
Sold2023F.E. Hendricks (San Antonio, TX), "The Medicine Man" Bronze Belt BuckleFrank E. Hendricks (San Antonio, Texas), C.M. Russell's "The Medicine Man", engraved bronze belt buckle, series #6, ed. 131/250, dated 1978, marked "Made especially for C. L. BeckerSee Sold Price
Sold2020MARIO CARLETTI (Torino 1912 - Cossato 1977) TEMPERA suMARIO CARLETTI (Torino 1912 - Cossato 1977) TEMPERA su carta pesante "L'Artigiano" - 1943, firmato in alto a destra. Nel retro reca etichetta Galleria San Carlo Milano e relativo timbro. Misure: cm 70See Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVIII SECOLOBozzetto con San Giovanni Nepomuceno e angeli Olio su tela, cm 32X22 La tela giocata sui toni freddi e fortemente dinamica grazie alla spinta propulsiva verso l'alto del protagonista, il Santo è ricoSee Sold Price
Sold2017ColtelloLama ad un filo e mezzo, fodero a due guarniture, impugnatura in corno, madreperla e tartaruga, ghiere cesellate a volute e volatili. Eccellenti condizioni._x0000_ L. 29 cm.See Sold Price
May 16Zikorn Arts & History ObjectsEarl Derr Biggers: Behind That Curtain, 1928 Grosset & DunlapUS$150
2 days LeftJasper521875-1887 INTERNATIONAL SCIENTIFIC SERIES 7 VOLS antique DARWIN HEILPRIN SCHMIDTUS$120
2 days LeftJasper521628 ACCOUNT of CRUSADES AGAINST TURKS by Pierre Matthieu antique VELLUM BINDINGUS$500
May 15Aste Bolaffi VITTORIO MATTEO CORCOS 1859-1933 Ritratto di Alda Francini Locatelli 1924 - VITTORIO MATTEO€5,000
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesBuch 33-parts Italian books from the 50s-2010s€50
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesBuch 15 parts about Grand Prix's from the 50s-2010s€100
2 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique Auctions3 American Stoneware Crocks, E & L P Norton Bennington VT, 2, 3 & 4 GallonUS$375(2 bids)