Sold2024Qing Dynasty red sandalwood elephant ear four-legged aromatherapy stoveHeight: 24cm, width: 28cm, weight: 948gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty Cloisonne Enamel Bamboo Pattern Relief Copper Aromatherapy DiffuserH:56cm W:53cm Wt:30640gSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Bronze Cloisonne Enamel Rat Pattern Aromatherapy Diffuser, Qing DynastyH:20cm W:34cm Wt:6090gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gustave Keller, Elephant-Form BidetGUSTAVE KELLER Elephant-form bidet, 1886 Carved walnut, silver, ivory, porcelain. Produced by G. Keller Paris, France. Underside of top with triangular silver tag "G. KELLER PARISSee Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Bronze Lacquer Gold Animal Pattern Aromatherapy DiffuserW:26cm H:29.5cm Wt:3650gSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Antique Pair Of Carved Hardwood Elephant FormSeats. From an upstate NY estate. - Dimensions: 23" x 23" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Japanese Bronze Elephant Form Censers with LotusPair of Japanese Bronze Elephant Form Censers with Lotus Incised character mark. 15 x 21 x 12 1/2 in. Sold Doyle NY, September 29, 2020, Lot 184. The Collection of a Redd Kaihoi Designed InteriorSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) CHINESE RED ELEPHANT-FORM GARDEN SEATS OR STOOLS(pair) Chinese elephant-form garden seats or stools, approx 18.5"h, 32"l, 14"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022China Qing Dynasty Bronze Lion Shaped Aromatherapy DiffuserChina Qing Dynasty Bronze Lion Shaped Aromatherapy DiffuserSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Louis XV style elephant form mantel clockA Louis XV style polished and patinated bronze elephant form mantel clockLeurtier, Parissecond half 19th centuryThe circular enamel dial with Roman hours and Arabic minutes signed Pre Leurtier/AParis,See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Chinese Export Canton Famille Rose Porcelain Elephant Form CandleholdersPair of Chinese Export Canton Famille Rose Porcelain Elephant Form Candleholders ,/p> Unmarked. 6 1/2 x 5 x 6 1/2 in. Sold Christie's New York, February 25, 2015, Lot 247. The Collection of Jordan SauSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elephant Form Wicker Console In the Style of Mario Lopez Torres - An elephant head form rattanElephant Form Wicker Console In the Style of Mario Lopez Torres - An elephant head form rattan sculpture that is a functional wall mount console table. Unmarked, but in the manner of the wicker sculptSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese gilt bronze miniature censer elephant formAntique Chinese bronze censer. Parcel gilt decorated recumbent elephant.19th century. Later copper base likely replaced and is soldered on. Very good condition with some areas of gilt loss and oxidatiSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Cast Stone Obebelisks on Elephant-Form PedestalsA Pair of Cast Stone Obebelisks on Elephant-Form Pedestals 19th/20th Century Overall height 83 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Of Chinese Elephant Form Wooden BenchesDESCRIPTION: Two matching lacquered benches, each carved from wood in the form of an elephant donning a saddle decorated with clouds, bats, dragons pursuing a flaming pearl, and a Shou crest. Each isSee Sold Price
Sold2023A majolica elephant form figural tobaccobox and cover in form of elephant with rider standing on a rectangular tobacco leaf base , 12 1/2 ”h, designed as an elephant in ceremonial dress with Alhambra decorated howdah with a sitting beardeSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Indian hardwood and glass elephant form tableAn Indian hardwood and glass elephant form coffee tablepost 1950height 21 1/2in (55cm); width 36in (92cm); depth 18in (46cm) Provenance:Property from the Estate of Robert and Barbara Grant, Newport BeSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Chinese Elephant Form Joss Stick HoldersLate Qing Dynasty, each in a sancai glaze and on later custom wooden stands. Dimensions: Each is 6" x 3" and 6" tall including the stand. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023(lot of 3) Japanese patinated bronze planter with elephant form handles(lot of 3) Japanese patinated bronze planter with elephant form handles, 10"h x 12.5"w, together with a pair of Classical style footed urnsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Brass Elephant Form CenserA Chinese Brass Elephant Form Censer, 20th Century. H: 23 3/4 W: 7 1/2 D: 17 in. From the Estate of John A. Davidson, Jr. Proceeds to benefit the APL of Lorain County and the Dittrick Museum.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Animalier Ceramic Elephant Form StandChinese polychrome flambe glazed ceramic sculpture of an elephant forming a plant stand, stool, side or accent table. 20" H x 24" W x 11" D. Keywords: Asian art, Pottery, FurnitureSee Sold Price
Sold2021A FINE ROOT CARVING SANDALWOOD AROMATHERAPYQing Dynasty, High: 7.5 inch; Diameter: 3.5 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Green Elephant Form Ceramic Garden SeatGreen elephant ceramic garden seat. Small hole in the top of the seat. 20" H x 21" W x 8.25" D.See Sold Price
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.LAUREL Brass Tripod Floor Lamp. Corseted design form. Original shade. Diffuser. Label.US$175(1 bid)
6 days LeftEastern Art Auction HouseA Xuande style copper body gilded cloisonn é elephant trunk ear aromatherapy stoveUS$100
Oct 05Amazing International GroupQing Guangxu copper elephant nose quadruped aromatherapy stoveUS$500
Oct 18Galerie Zacke A BROWN-GLAZED STONEWARE LIME JAR IN THE FORM OF A CAPARISONED ELEPHANT, ANGKOR PERIOD€500