2020SANDI FELLMAN - Fire and Water II, 1984Artist: SANDI FELLMAN Title: Fire and Water II, 1984 Medium: Photo Litho, 1987, USA Dimensions: 6.75x8.3" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Sandi Fellman (1952) isSee Sold Price
Sold2022(4) Sandi Fellman color fashion photographs, all signed, and titled ( Incantation 1, 7, 9 & 17 ) on(4) Sandi Fellman color fashion photographs, all signed, and titled ( Incantation 1, 7, 9 & 17 ) on backs. They measure 20" x 16". From estate of Howard & Evelyne Daitz of NYC, Evelyne owned Witkin GaSee Sold Price
Sold2023SANDI FELLMAN -"From the Series "Secrets", 1977"PrintSandi Fellman is an American photographer known for her work in the fields of still life and fine art photography. She was born in 1950 and has produced a wide range of photographic projects throughouSee Sold Price
Sold2023SANDI FELLMAN - From the Series "Secrets", 1977Artist: Sandi Fellman Title: From the Series "Secrets", 1977 Medium: Photo Litho, 1996, Italy Dimensions: 8.95x8.75" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Sandi FellmaSee Sold Price
Sold2021SANDI FELLMAN - Dragon Lady, 1982Artist: SANDI FELLMAN Title: Dragon Lady, 1982 Medium: Photo Litho, 1992, Japan Dimensions: 6.4x8.55" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Reserve: $45.00 ShippingSee Sold Price
2021SANDI FELLMAN - From the Series "Secrets", 1977Artist: Sandi Fellman Title: From the Series "Secrets", 1977 Medium: Photo Litho, 1996, Italy Dimensions: 8.95x8.75" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Sandi FellmaSee Sold Price
Sold2018SANDI SELTZER BRYANT (AMERICAN 1952-)"Ellen Laughing", 2004, Acrylic on paper, signed, and dated lower left. Dimensions: (Frame) H 36.5" x W 31", (Paper) H 26" x W 20" Condition: Some scuffs and scratches to the frame. Note: Gallery labeSee Sold Price
Sold2020SANDI SELTZER BRYANT (American/Texas b.1952) ASANDI SELTZER BRYANT (American/Texas b.1952) A PAINTING, "Untitled XIII," 2001, acrylic on canvas, signed and dated verso, with paper gallery label. 48" x 48" Provenance: Property from a Private ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kimm Byers Abstract Signed Original Acrylic on CanvasArtist: Kimm Byers Title: The Road Never Taken Medium: Original Acrylic on Canvas with 1 1/2" Museum Bars Art Dimensions: 36 H x 36 W x 1.5 D inches ARTIST BIO: Artist StaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kimm Byers Abstract Signed Original Acrylic on CanvasArtist: Kimm Byers Title: The Road Never Taken Medium: Original Acrylic on Canvas with 1 1/2" Museum Bars36 H36 W1.5 D inches ARTIST BIO: Artist Statement "I love to paint for the peSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kimm Byers Abstract Signed Original Acrylic on CanvasArtist: Kimm Byers Title: The Road Never Taken Medium: Original Acrylic on Canvas with 1 1/2" Museum Bars Art Dimensions: 36 H x 36 W inches ARTIST BIO: Artist StatementSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE PAPER PAINTING ATTRIBUTED TO LIANG KAIL 26 3/8 in(67cm) W 13 in(33cm) Currency: Price In USDSee Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1879-p Morgan Dollar $1 Graded ms65+ By SEGS (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1879-p Morgan Dollar $1 Graded ms65+ By SEGS.See Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 2ndA LARGE ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 2nd half 19th century Tempera on wood panel, laid down on a later panel. Executed with a gold halo. Minimally restored. 37.8 x 32.8 cm. GROSSE IKONE MISee Sold Price
Sold2018EDWARD SHERIFF CURTIS (American, 1868-1952)Three photogravures "Woman and Child - Nunivak (plate 694)", "Ugiyaku-Nunivak (plate 697)" and "Hooper Bay Youth (plate 698)" from The North American Indian, Vol. 20, ca. 1929 (all framed separately)See Sold Price
Sold2022Limited Edition after Pablo Picasso on paperLimited Edition after Pablo Picasso on paper Approx 40x30 inches custom framed signed in the plate.See Sold Price
Sold2016Cast Iron Traders Bank Building Bank.Nickled finish. (JY). Condition (Very Good - Excellent). Size 9 -1/2" L.See Sold Price
Sold2021Romeo Rega Floor LampRomeo Rega Floor Lamp Height: 67" / 170.18cm Width: 42" / 106.68cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Dupre (1789-1837), Original lithograph hand coloured with watercolour, Titled Le Garde desLouis Dupre (1789-1837), Original lithograph hand coloured with watercolour, Titled Le Garde des Sceaux d'Ali-Pacha / The Keeper of the seals of Ali-Pacha, depicting Ali-Pacha's secretary and second iSee Sold Price
7 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.PASTEL CLOUD STUDY INITIALED MR, MARION RICHARDSON LOWER LEFT (1877 - 1952) 30" X 21"US$100(1 bid)
14 hrs LeftSJ Auctioneers1952 Marx Roy Rogers Rodeo Ranch Playset with Original Box RareUS$100(1 bid)
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateMarilyn Monroe "Signed 1952 20th Century Fox Contract" 32 x 24 x 2US$5(1 bid)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsAfter Pablo Picasso(1881 - 1973) Goat Head Pottery Platter 1952, has Stamp on VersoUS$100
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Sujet poisson (A.R. 139), 1952US$1,800(2 bids)
8 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.CHRIS BURKHOLDER (American/Texas b. 1952) A DRAWING, "Lowlands," 1989US$100