Sold2022Sanford Robinson Gifford, American (1823-1880)Sanford Robinson Gifford, American (1823-1880). Painting, Oil on Canvas "Boat Scene". Signed Lower Right and Framed. Condition: Generally Very Good with Some Crazing. Dimension: Sight- 13.5" x 8.25",See Sold Price
Sold2024POSSIBLY SANFORD ROBINSON GIFFORD (1823-1880) "LANDSCAPE".American (New York), mid 19th Century. Oil on canvas. Landscape with mountains and body of water. Signed on lower left. Craquelure with a few flakes, edge wear and losses including at the signature. 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Sanford Robinson Gifford (1823-1880, Massachusetts/NewOil on board. Signed "S.R. Gifford" in lower right, label on reverse. 9.5"h x 15"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022SANFORD ROBINSON GIFFORD AMERICAN 1823-1880Landscape with Cabin, oil on wood panel, 12 x 20 in (30.5 x 50.8 cm), framed 17 1/2 x 25 1/2 in (44.5 x 64.8 cm) , signed lower left, dated 1869, PROVENANCE: Private collection Mamaroneck, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022SANFORD ROBINSON GIFFORD (Massachusetts/New York, 1823-1880), Two pencil studies titled “SANFORD ROBINSON GIFFORDMassachusetts/New York, 1823-1880Two pencil studies titled “Twilight in Catskills Clove”, 1860. Unsigned. With a handwritten letter from the artist to fellow artistSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sanford Robinson Gifford "October in the Catskills, 1879" Offset LithographSanford Robinson Gifford (1823-1880) was an American landscape painter associated with the Hudson River School, a prominent group of 19th-century American landscape painters known for their romantic aSee Sold Price
Sold2023American School, Oil on Board, Sunset RiverscapeAmerican School, Oil on Board, Sunset Riverscape 19th C., appears to be unsigned. In the style of Sanford Robinson Gifford or George Herbert McCord. Overall: 10-1/2"h x 17-1/2"w Sight: 6-1/8"h x 13-1/See Sold Price
Sold2023Early American Female Impressionist Industrial Scene Ellen Gifford Northern SignedEarly American Female Impressionist Industrial Scene Ellen Gifford Northern Signed. Oil on canvas laid to masonite; by Ellen Gifford Northern; grand-niece of Hudson River Artist, Sanford Robinson GiffSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Mt. Washington Glass Palmer Cox Brownie JarLook at the frolicking Palmer Cox Brownies on this piece of Mt. Washington Napoli glass. Either they are being chased by a couple of Furries or they are chasing after the bunnies. So charming. This tySee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Mt. Washington Crown Milano "Happy Dragon" Victorian Glass Oil LampWhat a fantastic Mt. Washington Crown Milano decorated line Victorian oil lamp. This lamp features the "Happy Dragon" design with two dragons on the shade and two on the base. Lovely melon form designSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mt. Washington Burmese Hand Painted VaseWith Polar Bear on the back. 4.5 inches tallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Mt. Washington Oil Lava LampsTwo Mt. Washington Oil Lava Lamps, frost glass font on lava column, brass burner, height 16 inches. Provenance: From the Estate of Elwyn W. Lemon, Enfield, Connecticut.See Sold Price
Sold2018Mt. Washington Decorated Burmese Art Glass VaseMt. Washington Decorated Burmese Art Glass Vase - 7.25" X 6" - Decorated with Three Full Figure Fish, Sea Weed and Enameled Seine Net - Outstanding ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mt. Washington 3 Cut Octagon Cut Glass 2 Part CompoteThis is an American Brilliant cut glass two part compote. It is cut by the Mt. Washington Glass Company in their 3 Cut Octagon pattern. The top plate lifts off of the base. The bottom of the plate hasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mt Washington decorated Burmese vaseMt. Washington two handle Burmese glass vase decorated with a swimming fish in net, reverse with two fish, adorn with gold enameled scrolling handles, NOTE: Exhibition item for the Mt. Washington ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mt. Washington Royal Flemish Glass Handled PitcherMt. Washington Royal Flemish Glass Handled Pitcher, painted with fish and seashells, handle repaired, height 7 inches. Provenance: From the Estate of Elwyn W. Lemon, Enfield, Connecticut.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mt. Washington Royal Flemish 11" Covered Temple JarA museum piece here, folks! The best of the best. This lovely is in the Royal Flemish decoration with florals abounding on it of wild roses. Complete with original lid, this temple jar measures a whopSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mt. Washington Sicilian Lava Art Glass VaseAmerican, late 19th/early 20th century, classical form with two reeded scroll handles, opaque black glass embedded with multicolor glass shards in shades of blue, green, pink, and white, gilt accents,See Sold Price
Sold2016MT. WASHINGTON "ROYAL FLEMISH" ART GLASS EWERA LARGE MT. WASHINGTON "ROYAL FLEMISH" ART GLASS EWER, LATE 19TH CENTURY. Decorated with an armorial lion and shield design in raised gilt enamel below an applied rope twist handle and terminating witSee Sold Price
Sold2023Toothpick Holder, Mt. Washington Peachblow Art GlassToothpick Holder, Mt. Washington Peachblow Art Glass, 2.75" x 2.5", Decorated Cut Velvet, Janice Gill Collection, OHSee Sold Price
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions35004: Sanford Robinson Gifford (American, 1823-1880) TUS$5,000
2 days LeftBidhausSanford R Gifford The Beach at Cohasset Custom Framed Print 10in x 13in Landscape ArtUS$10
2024Golden Air Auctionsbrian robinson signed washington commanders 22 salute min helmet BAS 44920See Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsBrian Robinson Jr. Signed Washington Commanders Mini Helmet - Beckett AuthenticatedUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsBrian Robinson Jr. Autographed White Jersey Washington Commanders Beckett AuthenticatedUS$10
3 days LeftGolden Air Auctionsdexter manley 1988 kenner NFL starting lineup card washington - SGC graded 9 mtUS$100
21 hrs LeftGolden Air AuctionsPearl Washington Syracuse University Autographed 8x10 Photograph Dribbling Against David Robinson ofUS$135