Sold2018Santo Domingo Pottery Jar - Arthur & Hilda CorizCa. 1980s, Large reverse design polychrome olla with traditional ovoid and rosette designs. Very good condition. 10-1/2" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2017Santo Domingo Pueblo Indian Arthur Hilda Coriz PotteryArthur and Hilda Coriz Santa Domino Pueblo pottery dish with painted decoration. 5 3/8" square.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hilda Coriz Santo Domingo Pueblo Pottery BowlDescription: This lot includes a large poly chrome painted Native American dough bowl. The bowl is signed on the bottom. By the artist "Arthur and Hilda Coriz" from Santo Domingo Pueblo. Featuring wonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hilda Coriz Santo Domingo Pottery Dough BowlDescription: This lot includes a large poly chrome painted Native American dough bowl. The bowl is signed on the bottom. By the artist "Arthur and Hilda Coriz" from Santo Domingo Pueblo. Featuring wonSee Sold Price
Sold2020Santo Domingo Pueblo Pottery JarSanto Domingo (Kewa) Pueblo pottery jar c 1920. A nice medium sized jar with good decoration and surface. The colors are bold and the decoration is intact. No chips,cracks or scuffing to the decoratioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Native American pottery vesselsTwo Native American pottery vesselslate 20th centuryComprising: a large Santo Domingo bowl by Arthur & Hilda Coriz and a Santa Clara blackware swirl vase by Madeline Tafoya.the bowl height 5 1/2in (14See Sold Price
Sold2024Santo Domingo Pottery Olla by Arthur & Hilda CorizAn exceptional piece of Santo Domingo pottery signed by Arthur & Hilda Coriz. Approx 8.5 inches tall x 12 inches wide at the shoulder. A fine example in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Santo Domingo pottery vessel, Arthur and Hilda CorizCirca 1980 Incised to bottom: Arthur and Hilda Coriz Polychrome-painted earthenware with geometric decoration 9.25" H x 11.125" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Kewa (Santo Domingo Pueblo) storage jarA Kewa (Santo Domingo Pueblo) storage jar Decorated with black on red, the base of a natural buff color, with organic-inspired and geometric designs in two registers (one about the neck, one about theSee Sold Price
Sold2023A group of Southwestern-style jewelryA group of Southwestern-style jewelryEight works:Ava Marie Coriz (1948-2011; Santo Domingo/Kewa Pueblo)A sterling silver inlaid Pueblo 'hand' pendant, late 20th/21st centuryStamped verso: AMC / R / StSee Sold Price
Sold2021Santa Domingo Signed Pottery Pot, Arthur & HildaCreated by the Awared Winning Kewa - Santo Domingo Master Potters Arthur & Hilda (Husband and Wife) is this fine pot measuring about 6" across and 3 3/4"high. Looking close at the top, you can see theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Santo Domingo pottery, Dough Bowl with Flowers Inside, Arthur and Hilda Coriz4-1/2 inches tall with 9-1/2 inch diameter. Hand coiledSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large South West Santo Domingo Indian Pottery bowl withLarge South West Santo Domingo Indian Pottery bowl with black geometric decoration. Signed on base with inscribed signature- Arthur and Hilda Coriz. Small rim flake chip. 11" diameter, 4-1/4" high.See Sold Price
Sold2021Santo Domingo polychrome jar with handle and spoutsTitle: Santo Domingo polychrome jar with handle and spouts Description: Santo Domingo polychrome jar with handle and spouts, 1920s-1940s, 8.375” x 10.25”. Santo Domingo Pueblo (now Kewa Pueblo) poSee Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Cochiti? Kewa Pueblo Santo DomingoNative American Cochiti? Kewa Pueblo Santo Domingo polychrome black and white storage jar, ca.1920. Hairline at rim. Provenance: From a private collector in Zionsville / Indianapolis. 8”H x 10&rSee Sold Price
Sold2017Santo Domingo Black on Black Miniature Pottery JarNative American Santo Domingo Black on Black Miniature Pottery Jar by Priscilla R. Coriz, measures 1.25''D x 7/8''H, bottom is signed PRC SDP (Santo Domingo Pueblo)See Sold Price
Sold202170416: Two Southwest Pottery Items including a CochitTwo Southwest Pottery Items including a Cochiti drummer, signed on the base Mary and Leonard Trujillo, Cochiti Pueblo; and a Santo Domingo jar with etched signature Arthur and Hilda CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alvina Garcia (b. 1943, Santo Domingo / Kewa Pueblo)A large polychrome low bowl Signed to underside: Alvina Garcia / Santa Domingo Pueblo, N.M. A low bowl with exterior polychrome geometric banding and burnished red interior 3" H x 9.75" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2023SIGNED SANTO DOMINGO (KEWA PUEBLO) POTTERY BOWLJosie Cheykaychi (American active late 20th early 21st century), Santo Domingo (Kewa Pueblo) terra cotta bowl, having a slightly flared rim and decorated with a geometric band, signed underneath JosieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Santo Domingo Pueblo, Jar with Waves, Robert Tenorio3 inches tall with 3 inch diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Turquoise & Sterling Necklace by Jimmy "Ca-Win"Calabaza, oval and shield shape cabochons with disc cut beads, an impressive work by a well known Santo Domingo & Kewa Pueblo artist, 30" to 32" long, retail was $4000.00......“Ca’Win&rdquSee Sold Price
Sold2020Beautiful Santo Domingo Jacla Necklace4 Strand Jacla Turquoise Spiny Oyster Heishi and Coral Necklace. Handmade Santo Domingo Kewa Pueblo, By Petra Garcia. Approximately 41.5 in. Length, 5.5 in. Drop. All credit cards will be manually verSee Sold Price
Sold2022OSAVIO CRESPIN SR. Turquoise and Spiny Oyster NecklaceOsavio Crespin Sr. Santo Domingo (Kewa) Pueblo A two strand turquoise and spiny oyster heishi style bead necklace featuring a large pendant and three stations of turquoise and spiny oyster shell inlaSee Sold Price
4 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanySanto Domingo Pueblo Kewa Gemstone Sterling Inlay on Shell Necklace PendantUS$500
4 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanySanto Domingo Pueblo Kewa Spiny Oyster Statement Slab Necklace w/ TurquoiseUS$120
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYNative American Santo Domingo Petroglyph Ring Sz 9 Sterling Silver 14K J. CorizUS$405
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsRobert Tenorio Santo Domingo Pueblo Southwestern Native American polychrome pottery olla with birdUS$100
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsTwo Native American redware pottery pieces: Rafaelita Aguilar Santo Domingo, Pueblo NM figural birdUS$50
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Santo Domingo KEWA Spiny Oyster Shell Jacla Necklace. Double Strands with turquoise accents and CottUS$150
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsTwo Santo Domingo Pueblo Native American polychrome pottery bowls, one signed Alvina Garcia, NewUS$10
Oct 06Billy The Kid Auction HouseVidal Aragon Vintage Santo Domingo Mediterranean Coral Cuff BraceletUS$25
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYSanto Domingo Rolled Shell Coral Shell Turquoise Heishi Necklace M. CorrizUS$44
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYSanto Domingo Spiny Turquoise Jet Inlay Earrings Sterling Silver O Crispin 2"LUS$155
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYSanto Domingo Lupe Lovato Heishi Necklace White Shell Spiny Oyster JaclasUS$235
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYSanto Domingo Rolled Shell Orange Spiny & Turquoise Heishi Choker Necklace 16"LUS$80
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYSanto Domingo Spiny Turquoise Jet Inlay Earrings Sterling Silver O Crispin 2"LUS$155
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYSanto Domingo Spiny Turquoise Jet Inlay Earrings Sterling Silver O Crispin 2"LUS$155