Sold2020Antique Native American Polychrome Pottery Vase H: 20"Large early 20th century 3 handled Santo Domingo earthenware pottery vase. Polychrome decorated with stylized birds on abstract branches. Approximate dimensions: H: 20 in., W: (with handle) 11 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Southwest Polychrome Pottery Jug, Santo Domingo, c. 1920s, a flat-bottom vase shape, with blackSouthwest Polychrome Pottery Jug, Santo Domingo, c. 1920s, a flat-bottom vase shape, with black abstract decoration on a cream-colored slip, with black painted rim and handle, ht. 11 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Kewa [Santo Domingo], Polychrome JarKewa [Santo Domingo] Polychrome Jarfired clay, pigmentsHeight 9 5/8 x Diameter 11 1/2 in. (24.45 x 29.21 cm.) Private Collection, OklahomaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Santo Domingo Polychrome Bowlsone mid 20th century, 4-1/2 x 9-1/4 in.; one late 20th century, with black decoration on inside of bowl, micaceous red glaze, 4-1/4 x 9 in.; both with red bands at base, framing lines with prominent cSee Sold Price
Sold202271096: A Santo Domingo Polychrome Jar c. 1920 clay,A Santo Domingo Polychrome Jar c. 1920 clay, paint Diameter: 9 inches HID03101062020© 2022 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReservedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Santo Domingo polychrome bowlHeight: 4 1/2 inches; Diameter: 11 3/4 inches Additional Description: From the Estate of Nancy Florsheim, Lake Forest, Illinois Nancy Florsheim amassed one of the best collections of Southwestern potSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Santo Domingo Polychrome Turtle Canteen RobertA Santo Domingo Polychrome Turtle CanteenRobert Tenorio clay, paint, signed on thSee Sold Price
Sold20244 Assorted Native American Pottery ArticlesA group of four assorted Native American pottery articles, all unsigned, comprising three early 20th century Santo Domingo polychrome vessels, including two teapots and a tall jar, each painted over aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Santo Domingo (Kewa) Polychrome Small DishesOffered in this lot are two (2) Classic Santo Domingo (Kewa) Polychrome Small Dishes, circa 1930-1950. The natural pigment floral design with birds exemplifies Santo Domingo artistry from this ceramicSee Sold Price
Sold20161940s Santo Domingo / Kewa Polychrome BowlNative American Indian, Santo Domingo pueblo, ca. 1940. Shows abundant use and richly painted surface, very good original condition. 4-1/2"H x 8"W. Provenance: Ex-private Santa Monica, CA Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016Five Southwest itemsA Mojave multi-spout vessel; a Tesuque bird effigy; a Zuni khiva-style bowl; an Isleta bowl; and a Santo Domingo lidded vase Largest example: Height: 3 inches; Diameter: 7 inches Additional DescriptiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 6 Pottery Pieces - Santo Domingo, Maricopa, Acoma, and Hopi c. 1930-70sGroup of 6 Pottery Pieces - Santo Domingo, Maricopa, Acoma, and Hopi c. 1930-70s, Condition: 1.) Alvina Garcia (b. 1943) - Santo Domingo (Kewa) Polychrome Bowl c. 1960-70s, 3.25" x 4.75". This potterySee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Aguilar large Santo Domingo Tewa pottery vase - 13" tall x 14 1/2" diameterRobert Aguilar large Santo Domingo Tewa pottery vase - 13" tall x 14 1/2" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2018Polychrome Double OllaPolychrome Double Olla 7 3/4" x 3 3/4" Polychrome Double Olla, Polychrome Santo Domingo Vessel, several hairline cracksSee Sold Price
4 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanySanto Domingo Pueblo Kewa Gemstone Sterling Inlay on Shell Necklace PendantUS$500
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Santo Domingo KEWA Spiny Oyster Shell Jacla Necklace. Double Strands with turquoise accents and CottUS$150