Sold2024Tall Santo Domingo Black on Red Jar by Robert AguilarRobert Aguilar (Native American, Santo Domino Pueblo, b. 1968) ca. late 20th to 21st century CE. A massive pottery olla vessel handmade and painted by Robert Aguilar. Born into a family renowned for tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Kewa (Santo Domingo) Pictorial Pottery Jars (Robert Tenorio)A very large and pictorial jar signed ROBERT TENORIO. Measuring a large 12 inches tall x 11 inches wide at shoulder. In very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2015Santo Domingo Pottery Jar - Rafalito AguilarCa. 1980s, Very large and impressive black-on-black storage jar with simple traditional motifs. Very good condition. 14" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2017Santo Domingo Pottery Jar - Diana AguilarLate 1900s, Classic black-on-black wide-mouthed pottery olla with traditional motif. Very good condition. 7" x 7-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022GIANT Santo Domingo Pueblo blackware pottery jar by Rafaelita Aguilar. 13"H x13"Diam.GIANT Santo Domingo Pueblo blackware pottery jar by Rafaelita Aguilar. Provenance: From a private collector in Zionsville / Indianapolis. 13"H x13"Diam.See Sold Price
Sold2015Santo Domingo Matte on Black Pottery Olla, AguilarDynamic Native American Santo Domingo Matte on Black Pottery Olla by Robert Aguilar, measures 16'' x 13'', signed on bottom by artist, Artist Bio: ''Robert is from Kewa/Santo Domingo Pueblo. He has beSee Sold Price
Sold2021Native American Pottery Bowl, Robert Aguilar - SantoNative American Pottery Bowl, Robert Aguilar - Santo DomingoA pottery vessel in Earth tones, signed underfoot Robert Aguilar SDP8.5" diameter, 4.5" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Aguilar large Santo Domingo Tewa pottery vase - 13" tall x 14 1/2" diameterRobert Aguilar large Santo Domingo Tewa pottery vase - 13" tall x 14 1/2" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2018*VIDAL AGUILAR POTTERY JARHaving geometric design, signed on bottom "Vidal Aguilar S.D.P. (Santo Domingo Pueblo)", approximate height 10", diameter 12".See Sold Price
Sold2024A Rafaelita Aguilar blackware pottery storage jarRafaelita Aguilar Kewa (Santo Domingo Pueblo), (b. 1936), a black-on-black storage jar with slightly tapering neck, designed with two bands of continuous geometric motifs encircling the body, signed aSee Sold Price
Sold2022A group of Native American potteryA group of Native American pottery Including a Robert Tenorio (Santo Domingo) jar, a melon jar by Juanita Fragua (Jemez), a Nancy Lewis (Hopi) jar, a Susie Youvella (Hopi) lidded jar, and a number ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Santo Domingo Pottery JarEarly 1900s, Very early black-on-white wide mouthed water jar with traditional motifs. Good condition, shows much use in all the right places but sturdy and intact. 9-1/2" x 11-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Santo Domingo Pottery Jar - Arthur & Hilda CorizCa. 1980s, Large reverse design polychrome olla with traditional ovoid and rosette designs. Very good condition. 10-1/2" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2015Santo Domingo Pottery JarCa. 1940, Traditional tall wide-mouthed polychrome pottery jar with classic Pueblo motif. Good condition, some pitting and abrasions, and inked rim. 11" x 8-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Santo Domingo Pottery Jar - Ambrose AtencioEarly 2000s, Sturdy traditional design polychrome pottery jar with bird and floral figures. Very good condition. 7-1/2" x 9-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2015Pr Native American Santo Domingo Pottery JarsPr Native American Santo Domingo Geometric Pottery Jars, signed FT, measure 2.5'' x 3''D.See Sold Price
Sold2015Native American CollectiblesNative American Collectibles, includes Navajo Sampler Rug, Jemez Storyteller Doll by PM, Maricopa Pottery Basket (handles glued), Pair of Navajo Sterling Silver Conchos, Santo Domingo Pottery Jar (hasSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pr. Santo Domingo Redware Pottery JarsPr. Native American Santo Domingo Redware Pottery Jars, largest measures 8''D x 4''H, both have nice thick wallsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Southwestern Santo Domingo Pueblo Pottery OllaSanto Domingo Olla pottery jar with polychrome geometric decoration to the body and a red painted base. 9 1/2" H x 13" W. Early 20th century. Provenance: The estate of Stanley Horvatin, formerly of LaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Southwestern Santo Domingo Pueblo Pottery OllaSanto Domingo Olla pottery jar with polychrome decoration of birds and flowering branches to the body and a red painted base. 10 7/8" H. Early 20th century. Provenance: the estate of Christine Rehnke,See Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Tonorio Santo Domingo Pottery PotRobert Tonorio Santo Domingo Pottery Pot, Robert Tonorio (Santo Domingo, b.1950), grey and red bird and floral decorated pot, red decorated interior rim, signed on side near bottom "Robert Tonorio", sSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsTwo Santo Domingo Pueblo Native American polychrome pottery bowls, one signed Alvina Garcia, NewUS$10
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsRare Elizabeth Ruth Qoyawayma White Hopi Pottery Jar With CornUS$750(1 bid)
Freeman's | HindmanCrucita Calabaza, Blue Corn (San Ildefonso, 1921-1999) Blackware Pottery JarUS$350(4 bids)