Sold2022Enameled Victorian Glass Tumblers, Etc.Twenty four pieces, including a ruffled rim bowl, two purple opaline glass vases, a pink enamel decorated vase, two shot glasses, and eighteen tumblers. Nearly all enamel decorated. Dimensions:LargestSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Cameo Floral Art Glass Bowl after GalleFrench style cameo cut art glass vase. Features a green body with dark purple overlay cut to reveal a leafy branch design. Bears Galle signature. Measures 7 1/2" x 14" Good condition with mild surfaceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Punch Bowl, Two Part, Carnival Glass, Grape & Cable, PurplePunch Bowl, Two Part, Carnival Glass, Grape & Cable, Purple, 10.5" x 11", By Northwood, Sells With One Punch Cup, Patsy Creveling Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Amethyst Glass Group Lot of 14Lot includes 14 pieces. 4 hand blown amethyst dessert bowls, or finger bowls,3 small amethyst purple vases, 1 cordial glass, one lipped bowl, and pair two spouted bowls measures 4 inches high 5.5 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2015(2) ART GLASS BOWLS(2) ART GLASS BOWLS Lot of two art glass bowls with crackle design; purple, white, green, and clear in color. Unsigned. Size: 10" and 14" (dia)See Sold Price
Sold2023Art Glass Bowl & MoreIncludes a beautiful Murano type, purple bowl, deep platter with fruit, two glass bowls, pie plate, and other bowls or plant containers. Purple bowl measures 13 inches across and is the largest of theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bowl, c. 1980Flavio Barbini, D. 39 cm. Made by Alfredo Barbini. Clear glass, matted, ribbon of fused rectangular murrines with stars of grey, white, dark purple and clear glass. Marked: Barbini (engraved).See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Chinese Monochrome Glazed Porcelain ArticlesTwo Chinese Monochrome Glazed Porcelain Articles the first a flambé glazed spittoon, the second a dark purple glazed stem bowl. Height of taller 7 in., 17.8 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Cameo Art Glass BowlDESCRIPTION: A French cameo art glass bowl. Features a two tone amethyst purple with raised foliage motifs. No apparent markings. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSIONS: H. 6" x W. 11.5" CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Quintessence Art Glass SculptureAmorphous glass sculpture with two keyholes pulled from center and layered light and dark purple coloration. Quintessence signed to base. Artist: Quintessence Issued: 1990 Dimensions: 1.25"L x 4"W x 4See Sold Price
Sold2018STEPHEN NELSON ABSTRACT ART GLASS VASEStephen (Steve) Rich Nelson freeform handkerchief art glass vase or bowl featuring a colorful abstract design over a black or dark purple ground. Signed and dated 1991 to lower side. Measures 7 1/2" (See Sold Price
Sold2024TWO CHINESE GLASS BOWLSPURPLE, FOOTED KOI AND FLORAL DESIGNED BOWL. & TWO HANDLED LION MOTIF BOWL. 8 1/4" DIAM x 3 1/2" H & 11" W x 3 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2017TWO CRANBERRY GLASS BOWLSTwo Cranberry Glass Bowls: The crystal bowl is Waterford, made in Hungary. The other bowl is pressed glass in dark red. about 6 1/2" each $100 - $200See Sold Price
Sold2021Verreries Artistiques Barovier bowl and vasesVerreries Artistiques Barovier & C. bowl, model 15299, and two vases Murano, Italy, circa 1920 purple glass with clear appliqué with gold inclusions sticker label to underside of bowl bowl: 4 1/8See Sold Price
Sold2021Leon Applebaum art glass bowlOval heavy glass bowl in dark blue, yellow and purple in a wave pattern decorated with cut zippers, marked Leon Applebaum, 6 1/2" ht. Condition: good with no defects found.See Sold Price
Sold2024Art Nouveau Cameo Art Glass Fish Bowl VaseFrosted purple with dark lily flowers. measuring approx 10" in diameter. Overall condition, no found signature, but very well presented art glass for your collection or decor, see photos, Few small inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Kralik art glass bowlsTwo Kralik crackle glass bowls in iridescent gold with purple frit, 3 1/2" ht. CONDITION: no chips, cracks, repairs or material defects found. Jaremos attempts to call any material flaw that affects tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Murano Glass CenterpieceDESCRIPTION: A Murano glass yellow plate with two fringes on one side sitting atop a dark purple bulb base. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Italy DIMENSIONS: H: 5.25" X D: 14.75" CONDITION: Great conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT of 2 Modern Studio Art Glass SIGNED VasesTwo studio art glass vases. Includes: (1) 4.5" polychrome glass vase, signed by artist Michael Nourot (American, 1949-2015); and (1) 6" fluted vase in frosted orange and yellow glass with dark purpleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Four Pieces Colored Glass BowlsFour Pieces Colored Glass Bowls Pair purple and other blue color In perfect condition Size: two 3 3/4 in H and other two 3 1/2 in. H. If you would like to receive more detailed photos, please let us kSee Sold Price
Sold2024Colored cut glass and gilt-footed sugar bowl, Austrian, late 19th C., eggplant purple-hued cut glassColored cut glass and gilt-footed sugar bowl, Austrian, late 19th C., eggplant purple-hued cut glass oval bowl affixed in gold-tone metal stand, both ends have masque heads with ram’s horns, two banSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Chinese Beijing Glass Covered BowlsTwo Chinese yellow ground Beijing glass covered bowls: dark red overlay floral and fruit designs, yin-yang finial; together with green overlay dragon and foliate designs, lotus finial; 4 1/8" (See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Tone Crimp Top BowlEst. $ 70 - 120 Two Tone Crimp Top Bowl. Measures 2.75 inches tall by 6.125 inches across. Unsigned. Clear blue and purple glass.See Sold Price
Sold2020EIGHT PIECE COLLECTION GLASS AND CRYSTAL ITEMSAn eight piece collection of glass and crystal items. To include: Two ABP cut glass goblets Two ABP cut glass bowls An Orrefors bowl A Cofrac bowl A Sasaki clock A hand painted glass bowl Ht: 9.25" WdSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Studios Pastel Favrile Glass, Three Compotes and Two BowlsUS$900
Oct 02Arnaud's Auctions and Appraisals LIMITEDTwo sauce-glazed small bowls with dark carved dragon patternsCA$50