Sold2018Frank ModellNew Yorker magazine label on verso, 1975 Businessman at bar has a drink to get his head back on straight. Title: New Yorker Magazine. Medium: Pen & Ink. Size: 14 X 17. Signature: SLR. Artist: Frank MoSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHARLES BLACK (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS,CHARLES BLACK (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, ABSTRACT, SIGNED VERSO 1975 AND INSCRIBED. 18 X 24"See Sold Price
Sold2017LUCA LISCHETTI OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING:"GUIDICI"Luca Lischetti vintage oil on canvas painting titled "Guidici" (Judges) on verso. Signed lower left and dated on verso 1975. Condition: small scratch lower left, minor signs of age/wear to frame, seeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lee Aguinaldo (1933 - 2007) Green Circulation No. 23Green Circulation No. 23 signed and dated 1975 (verso) acrylic (aqua-tec) 24" x 24" (61 cm x 61 cm) PROVENANCEA gift from the artist to the present owner Lee Aguinaldo’s paintings are often spaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Pettibone (American, b. 1938) Andy Warhol MaoRichard Pettibone (American, b. 1938) Andy Warhol Mao Signed and dated 1975 verso, acrylic and silkscreen on canvas. (3 5/8 x 3 5/8 in. (9.2 x 9.2cm)) Provenance "Contemporary Art II," Phillips dSee Sold Price
2017Good Modernist Geometric Painting. Acrylic on Canvas.Good Modernist Geometric Painting. Acrylic on Canvas. Encased in a Metal Frame. Signed indistinctly and dated 1975 verso . Size: 20 ¼”x20 ¼”.See Sold Price
Sold2017Good Modernist Geometric Painting. Acrylic on Canvas.Good Modernist Geometric Painting. Acrylic on Canvas. Encased in a Metal Frame. Signed indistinctly and dated 1975 verso . Size: 20 ¼”x20 ¼”.See Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT NATKIN (1930 - 2010, AMERICAN) Bath.ROBERT NATKIN (1930 - 2010, AMERICAN) Bath. Acrylic on canvas, 1975. 30x54 inches. Signed, Natkin, lower right. Inscribed, for Ellie with love! from Bob, on verso. dated, 1975, and inscribed as titledSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Schmid (CO,VT,IL,1934-2021) watercolor paintingARTIST: Richard Alan Schmid (Colorado, Vermont, Illinois, 1934 - 2021) TITLE: Portrait of Artists Daughter - Gretchen (titled on verso) YEAR: 1975 MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Very good. FraSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSELL ROBINSON "DEAD END AT SANIBEL" FLORIDA PAINTINGROBINSON, Russell R., (American, 20th Century): "Dead End at Sanibel", Oil/Canvas, 30" x 48", signed lower right, signed titled and dated 1975 verso, original custom frame, 33" x 51".See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert McInnis Storm Macey's Beach LandscapeMCINNIS, Robert Francis Michael, (Canadian, 1942- ): "Storm Macey's Beach", Oil/Canvas, signed lower center; signed, titled, and dated 1975 verso, 32 x 36", framed 33" x 37".See Sold Price
Sold2022LE-COULTRE ATMOS CLOCK W/ LAPIS COLORED DIALLE-COULTRE ATMOS CLOCK W/ LAPIS COLORED DIAL: Serial #437504, having a Gilt Brass case with Glass sides & top. Swiss made with a Beautiful Lapis colored Dial. Plate at the verso, dated 1975 with JapanSee Sold Price
Sold2022DON RICKLES "MR. WARMTH" CARICATURE ITEMSincluding a sterling silver circular fob, one side etched with the Mr. Warmth caricature, on a small chain, the verso marked '1975 Sterling Leonore Doskow Inc.'; a black and gold-tone metal key ring,See Sold Price
Sold2016Gino Hollander (1924-2015) Californian (two)UNTITLED, acrylic painting on canvas, signed lower left, 39 ¾ x 39 ¾”, framed, minor surface soiling, speckling on verso; PORTRAIT, 1975, acrylic and watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower leSee Sold Price
Sold2021MH Mid Century Modern Folk Art Landscape PaintingsM H (Canadian). Mixed media folk art painting on board. Depicts landscape with farmhouse structure. Monogramed lower left corner. Artist signature on verso. Dated 1975. Good condition with normal surfSee Sold Price
Sold2022N M Trushkin (Russian,20C) oil paintingARTIST: N M Trushkin (Russian, 20 century) NAME: Spring in Kochelaevo (titled on verso) YEAR: 1975 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Missing a few flakes of paint. Minor craquelure. Two small inpaintedSee Sold Price
Sold2019(2) PEN ON PAPER CELIA ABISH LINE DRAWINGSBoth signed verso, dated 1975 and 1976. Dimensions: (Plexi) H 12" x W 15", (Paper) H 11" x W 13.75" Condition: Scuffs to plexiglass.See Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Keil (German, B. 1942) Beach Scene Oil On BoardDESCRIPTION: Oil on board painting by Peter Keil depicting a polychrome beach scene populated by figures and sailboats. Signed at lower left and titled, signed, and dated "'75" on verso. CIRCA: 1975 OSee Sold Price
Sold2023N M Trushkin (Russian,20C) oil paintingARTIST: N M Trushkin (Russian, 20 century) NAME: Spring in Kochelaevo (titled on verso) YEAR: 1975 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Missing a few flakes of paint. Minor craquelure. Two small inpaintedSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES LUNDBERG Vintage Handblown Art Glass VaseJAMES LUNDBERG Vintage Handblown Midcentury Modern Art Glass Vase circa 1975, verso is signed James Lundberg 1975, measures approx 10 3/4 in. tall. JAMES LUNDBERG vintage Handblown art glass vase, vinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Keil (B. 1942) Smoking Portrait Oil On BoardDESCRIPTION: Oil on board painting by Peter Robert Keil depicting a portrait of a figure smoking a cigarette. Signed and dated "'75" at lower right; signed on verso. CIRCA: 1975 ORIGIN: Germany DIMENSSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mimi Watkins (TX,20C) oil paintingARTIST: Mimi Watkins (Texas, 20 century) NAME: Landscape - Feeding Gulls (titled on verso) YEAR: 1975 MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 5See Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES LUNDBERG Signed Vtg. Art Glass VaseJAMES LUNDBERG Signed Vintage Iridescent Art Glass Vase circa 1975, verso is signed James Lundberg 1975, measures approx 8in. tall., JAMES LUNDBERG Signed vintage art glass vase, iridescent art glassSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Keil (B. 1942) Floral Still Life Oil On BoardDESCRIPTION: Oil on board painting by Peter Keil depicting a still life of flowers. Signed and dated at lower right; signed on verso. CIRCA: 1975 ORIGIN: Germany DIMENSIONS: H: 24" W: 0.25" L: 24" CONSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House SAVERIO TERRUSO, Quelli che si arrampicano, Olio su masonite€400
14 hrs LeftJasper52Provence Luberon Valley Cypress Trees Landscape Mid Century French Oil 1950’sUS$1,300
14 hrs LeftJasper52OLD PROVENCE TOWN Impressionist Crayon Drawing - Figures Mooching by Cafe c. 1940'sUS$190
14 hrs LeftJasper52The Woodland Cottage, French Signed Impressionist Gouache Painting c. 1940'sUS$340
5 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1975 Photography, Thomas Hart Benton Mural Oval Office Truman Historic Library.US$300
16 hrs LeftAdam's AuctioneersNevill Johnson (1911-1999) Landscape with Cow (1975) Mixed media with collage, 52 x 36cm (20½ x€550
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncTerry O'Neill, Dudley Moore And Peter Cook Relaxing In Beverly Hills, 1975US$100