Sold2022Scuola del XVIII secolo Ritratti di Vittorio Amedeo II di Savoia e Maria Giovanna Battista dicoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 76,5 - H. 104,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Matania Edoardo - "La Vita ed il Regno di Vittorio Emanuele II di Savoia Primo Re d’ItaliaMatania Edoardo - "La Vita ed il Regno di Vittorio Emanuele II di Savoia Primo Re d’Italia ", 1901 ITA acquerello su cartone, 28 x 37,5 cm Illustrazione realizzata da Matania (padre) pSee Sold Price
Sold2021SS Conti di Savoia Model ShipSS Conti di Savoia Model Ship, built and constructed by Van Ryper (technical Model Service) formerly of Beach Road Vineyard Haven Martha’s Vineyard Mass., in original box, these types of models wereSee Sold Price
Sold2018Savoia - [Radicati di Passerano, Alberto]The History of the Abdication of Victor Amedeus II late King of Sardinia, with his Confinement in the Castle of Rivole Londra, A. Dodd without Temple-Bar; E. Nutt, e E. Cook, 1732. In 8. Brunitura, leSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair S.S. Conti di Savoia wicker armchairsPair S.S. Conti di Savoia wicker armchairs, Mid 20th c., from the Winter Garden room, 30"h x 27.5"w x 27"dSee Sold Price
Sold2016"€¦Di Savoia" Ship Model 26"L, case 33"L, wood"€¦Di Savoia" Ship Model 26"L, case 33"L, wood construction, 2 stacksSee Sold Price
Sold2022CONTE DI SAVOIA PORTRAIT MINIATURES"Portrait of Elegant Women" signed Mayer and Dimare. presented in a bronze frame crested with a laurel wreath. 7 x 5 1/4 inches (overall including frame) Condition: GoodTemp No 52See Sold Price
Sold2021SS Rex or SS Conte Di Savoia Pepper GrinderSilverplate. Marked Italia on the side. Bottom appears to be marked "Milano Argenienia Brugai". 3-1/2" high x 2" diameter at top. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. WhenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italien Vittorio Emanuele III di Savoia 1 Lira 1912 Silver coinIssuerItaly KingVittorio Emanuele III (1900-1946)TypeStandard circulation coinYears1908-1913Value1 Lira (1 ITL)CurrencyLira (1861-2001)CompositionSilver (.835)Weight5 gDiameter23 mmThickness1.4 mmShapSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italien Vittorio Emanuele III di Savoia 1 Lira 1916 Silver coinIssuerItaly KingVittorio Emanuele III (1900-1946)TypeStandard circulation coinYears1908-1913Value1 Lira (1 ITL)CurrencyLira (1861-2001)CompositionSilver (.835)Weight5 gDiameter23 mmThickness1.4 mmShapSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italien Vittorio Emanuele III di Savoia 1 Lira 1915 Silver coinIssuerItaly KingVittorio Emanuele III (1900-1946)TypeStandard circulation coinYears1908-1913Value1 Lira (1 ITL)CurrencyLira (1861-2001)CompositionSilver (.835)Weight5 gDiameter23 mmThickness1.4 mmShapSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italien Vittorio Emanuele III di Savoia 1 Lira 1908 Silver coinIssuerItaly KingVittorio Emanuele III (1900-1946)TypeStandard circulation coinYears1908-1913Value1 Lira (1 ITL)CurrencyLira (1861-2001)CompositionSilver (.835)Weight5 gDiameter23 mmThickness1.4 mmShapSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italien Vittorio Emanuele III di Savoia 1 Lira 1909 Silver coinIssuerItaly KingVittorio Emanuele III (1900-1946)TypeStandard circulation coinYears1908-1913Value1 Lira (1 ITL)CurrencyLira (1861-2001)CompositionSilver (.835)Weight5 gDiameter23 mmThickness1.4 mmShapSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italien Vittorio Emanuele III di Savoia 1 Lira 1913 Silver coinItalien Vittorio Emanuele III di Savoia 1 Lira 1913 Silver coinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italien Vittorio Emanuele III di Savoia 1 Lira 1915 Silver coinIssuerItaly KingVittorio Emanuele III (1900-1946)TypeStandard circulation coinYears1908-1913Value1 Lira (1 ITL)CurrencyLira (1861-2001)CompositionSilver (.835)Weight5 gDiameter23 mmThickness1.4 mmShapSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italien Vittorio Emanuele III di Savoia 1 Lira 1913 Silver coinIssuerItaly KingVittorio Emanuele III (1900-1946)TypeStandard circulation coinYears1908-1913Value1 Lira (1 ITL)CurrencyLira (1861-2001)CompositionSilver (.835)Weight5 gDiameter23 mmThickness1.4 mmShapSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARIE ANTOINETTE Letter signed ('Marie Antoinette'), Versailles, 13 September 1778MARIE ANTOINETTE Letter signed ('Marie Antoinette'), in French, a letter of condolence to Luigi Vittorio di Savoia-Carignano on the death of his wife, ending by expressing her great esteem for him ('.See Sold Price
Sold2019Ferrari Invitation card for the presentation of the newIn the salon of the hotel Principe di Savoia Milano, 4 pages with original envelope, stamped Ferrari with engineer Lando Degli Esposti of Pirelli, very rareSee Sold Price
Sold2016GUGLIELMO VERONESI Coppia di poltrone con struttura inVERONESI GUGLIELMO Coppia di poltrone con struttura in legno, imbottitura rivestita in velluto. mod. Perla, per Isa anni 50.Pubblicazioni; Domus num. 247 settembre 1952 pag. 4.. -. Cm 75,50 x 86,00 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017GUGLIELMO VERONESI Coppia di poltrone in legno eVERONESI GUGLIELMO Coppia di poltrone in legno e tessuto originale per Isa, anni 50. -. Cm 81,00 x 76,50 x 79,00.See Sold Price
Sold2016Uzzino, Guida per visitare la Nuova GerusalemmeUzzino Antonio Maria, Guida per ben visitare la Nuova Gerusalemme nel Sacro Monte di Varallo. Varallo: s.e., [1779]. In-8° (mm 200x120). Pagine 143, [1] con 1 ritratto di san Bernardino fondaSee Sold Price
Sold2015[America, Indipendence War] Robertson - Botta, 3 v.TWO WORKS ABOUT THE HISTORY OF THE UNITED STATES OF AMERICA [1.]: FIRST EDITION IN ITALIAN OF "THE HISTORY OF AMERICA" BY ROBERTSONRobertson, William. Storia dell'America di Guglielmo Robertson [...].See Sold Price
Sold201815 1/2" ALL ORIGINAL FELT SAILOR DOLL-HAT READS: CONTEThe Conte Di Savoia was an Italian ocean liner that ran from 1931 to 1950. This doll appears to have been made in the 1930's with a mohair wig, swivel neck, all felt clothing. Stand. Condition: no motSee Sold Price
Sold2016Konvolut 29 italienische Kriegsschiffedarunter Italia, Trieste, Conte di Cavour, Zara, Garibaldi, Eugenio di Savoia, ..., (Wiking Schiffe)See Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAlberto Colognato (Verona 1912 - Milano 1996) Donna che pensa Gesso patinato 38 x 35 x 24 cm€700
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAlberto Colognato (Verona 1912 - Milano 1996) Donna pugliese Terracotta e base in legno 35 x 23 x€700
May 14Lucas Milano SRLHans von Aachen (Colonia 1552 - Praga 1625) Adorazione dei pastori Tela incollata su tavola 56 x€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLMaria Giovanna Battista Clementi, detta La Clementina (Torino 1692 - 1761) Ritratto di bimba€2,200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLClaudio Francesco Beaumont (Torino 1694 - 1766) e bottega di Allegoria della Letteratura Olio su€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLClaudio Francesco Beaumont (Torino 1694 - 1766) e bottega di Allegoria della Poesia Olio su tela€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAntonio Bellucci (Venezia o Soligo 1654 - Soligo 1726) Diana/Selene ed Endimione Olio su tela 122€8,000
May 14Viscontea Casa d'Aste srlGUGLIELMO CIARDI. Painting "MOUNTAIN LANDSCAPE, STAIRS OF PRIMOLANO"€300
May 14Lucas Milano SRLBernardino Campi (Reggio Emilia 1520 - Cremona 1591) Natività Olio su tela 134 x 97 cm La tela,€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLBernardino Castelli (Arsiè 1750 - Venezia 1810) Ritratto del doge Ludovico Manin 74 x 56,5 cm€2,200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGeorges-Noël Bouvard (Francia 1912 - 1972) Veduta veneziana Olio su tela 46 x 58 cm Georges-Noël€600
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGeorges-Noël Bouvard (Francia 1912 - 1972) Gondole in Canal Grande Olio su tela 60 x 86 cm€1,200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola lombarda del XVIII secolo Imperatore Gaio Giulio Cesare Augusto Germanico Caligola Olio su€2,200