Sold2017ARTS & CRAFTS OAK CHALET DESK W/JAPANNED DECORATIONAntique oak Arts and Crafts design chalet desk with drop front panel and having japanned lacquered decoration. 54 high x 32 wide x 12 in deep.See Sold Price
Sold202119TH C. INLAID ROSEWOOD LAP DESK ON STAND19TH C. INLAID ROSEWOOD LAP DESK ON STAND - FITTED LAP DESK WITH 2 GLASS INKWELLS - CUSTOM HEPPLEWHITE STYLE STAND WITH LINE INLAY AND TAPERED LEGS - 23 1/2" HIGH X 15 3/4" WIDE X 9 1/4" DEEPSee Sold Price
Sold2023Scandavian Design Rosewood End table.Scandavian Design Rosewood End table. Great clean detailing Dimensions:25.5 inches wide x 21 inches high x 18 inches deep Condition : Please feel free to ask for a condition report. Expand photos to sSee Sold Price
2024Rosewood Irish Davenport Desk signed Williams & GibtonRosewood Irish Davenport Desk Signed Williams & Gibton of Dublin 17" wide x 34" high x 14" deep with brass gallery, swinging pen drawer and faux drawers on reverse circa 1835 THIRD PARTY SHIPPING - WESee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Rosewood Desk & ChairDesk 48" wide X 24" deep X 30" high. Chair 18" wide X 17" deep X 39" high.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Rosewood Slant Front DeskMade in Hong Kong. 37 1/2" wide X 18" deep X 42" high.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rosewood Lap / Writing Desk16" wide X 10" deep X 5" high. Seal on top missing. Some finish losses to outside and damage to latch. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auctSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mid Century Modern Rosewood Office DeskDESCRIPTION: Mid Century modern rosewood desk. With single drawer. MEASUREMENTS: 74" wide x 40-1/2" deep x 30-1/4" high. CONDITION: Very good. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and condSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rosewood Asian Slant Front Desk34" wide X 18" deep X 48" high. No manufactures name found. MG. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and willSee Sold Price
Sold2022French 19th century Bureau de Dame Ormolu mounted Boulle desk: A pleasing desk of daintyFrench 19th century Bureau de Dame Ormolu mounted Boulle desk: A pleasing desk of dainty proportions, measuring 72cm wide x 46cm deep x 94cm high. Red tortoiseshell decoration to sides, front, fall &See Sold Price
Sold2021Bruksbo Scandinavian Modern Rosewood Wall UnitA Bruksbo, Norway, modern rosewood three bay wall unit having a desk center, various shelves, and cabinets. Finished back. To ceiling from floor measures 8 ft tall x 97 in wide. Each unit: 32 in wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022CARTIER BRASS ART DECO STYLE DESK CLOCKVintage Swiss-made Cartier desk clock in enameled brass cubist or Art Deco design, having 3 sapphire jeweled knobs. Dial is 1.625 inches, overall 4 in wide x 3.5 high x 1.25 deep. Signed Cartier, PariSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Brass Expanding Bookends with Lions, GargoylesA set of antique Expanding desk top Bookends. The bookends are made of brass and have a great Gothic design with Lions, Gargoyles or Griffins. Each decorative end measures 4 1/4" wide x 4 1/4" high, wSee Sold Price
Sold2017LALIQUE GLASS IRIS FLOWERS MANTEL CLOCKA large Lalique art glass desk or mantle clock with embossed floral iris designs. Battery operated movement. 8 in wide x 6.75 in high (2 in dial). Sgd. Lalique France on base and clock dial. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marquetry Italian Bombe Secretary DeskExotic Italian Marquetry Bombe Secretary Desk. 48" Wide X 20" Deep X 47" High. Third-Party Freight Shipping or Personal Pickup is Required.See Sold Price
Sold2018Mid-Century Scandinavian Design Drop Leaf Dining TableMid-Century Scandinavian Design Drop Leaf Dining Table; Oak wood, long drop leaf sides, wide dove tail hinges. High style table. All original finish. Size: 30 h, 40 x 22 , each leaf adds an additionalSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROSEWOOD AND CHROME PEDESTAL DESKDimensions: 33" x W 54" x D 15" Condition: Light surface scratches. 1"dent to top surface. 1" wide loss/chip to left corner, towards back. 1.5" high loss/chip to right corner, towards front.See Sold Price
Sold2020A PAIR OF 19TH / 20TH CENTURY INDIAN KASHKOOL, bothA PAIR OF 19TH / 20TH CENTURY INDIAN KASHKOOL, both painted with floral design, 10cm high x 15cm wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Maiolica Albarelli Vase with ScholarVery Antique hand painted concave body painted vessel with a Cameo of a scholar and floral designs.11.25" high x 5.75" wide x 4" diameter at base. Family Verdi in TuscanySee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Venetian Glass MirrorLarge Venetian glass mirror elaborately adorned with molded borders and flowers with etched foliate design. MEASUREMENTS: 67" high x 47: wide. Proportion subject in photo is 5'4" tall. CONDITION: 2" sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cast Iron 7 Candle CandelabraFrom same estate with Danish Mid-century modern design furnishings. 40" High x 16" Wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Melancholia II, 1968DESCRIPTION: "Melancholia II", 1968. Revington Arthur (American, 1908-1986). Acrylic on canvas. Unsigned. Exhibited: National Academy of Design. MEASUREMENTS: 50" high x 40" wide. CONDITION: Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Four Black Forest Carved ShelvesFour Black Forest Carved Shelves. (1) Largest shelf: 16 3/4" high X 13 3/4" wide X 8 3/4" deep. (2) Matching pair of faux bamboo rosewood shelves: 9" high X 9" wide X 4 7/8" deep. (1) Shelf with matchSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bruno Mathsson Modern Design chairBruno Mathsson attributed Swedish Mid-century modern design chair. 33” high x 19” wide. Some wear with scratching but overall good condition.See Sold Price