Sold2015DuPont Peters Ammo Cloth Sign.This Peters ammo sign has moderate soiling overall. A few stains here and there. There appears to be an area of loss at the lower right edge. Great image of attacking lion. Condition (Very Good).See Sold Price
Sold2015DuPont Peters Ammo Paper Poster.This Peters ammo poster depicts assorted game and an identification chart. Minor overall wear. Condition (Very Good Plus).See Sold Price
Sold2021Peters Ammo Card Stock DisplayChromolithographed heavy card stock with hunter with shotgun with two pointers, one at point in forest with rock outcrops, lower quarter with P logo, shells and Steel Where Steel Belongs, 17 x 28" higSee Sold Price
Sold2020Josef Albers serigraph | Homage to the SquareMedium: silkscreen / serigraph (after the original). Printed in Germany by Atelier Herbert Geier and published in 1968 by George Wittenborn of New York, for a now very scarce catalogue raisonne. ImageSee Sold Price
Sold2020Books on Angling 1882 SIGNED by BartlettSCARCE Catalogue of Books on Angling including Ichthyology, Pisciculture, Fisheries, and Fishing Laws by (John Bartlett). 1882. Cambridge. Presentation copy signed 'John Bartlett'. Original paperboardSee Sold Price
Sold2018Josef Albers serigraph | Homage to the SquareMedium: silkscreen / serigraph (after the original). Printed in Germany by Atelier Herbert Geier and published in 1968 by George Wittenborn of New York, for a now very scarce catalogue raisonne. ImageSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Albers serigraph | Homage to the SquareMedium: serigraph (after the original). Printed in Germany by Atelier Herbert Geier and published in 1968 by George Wittenborn of New York, for a now very scarce catalogue raisonne. Image size: 8 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2023Josef Albers serigraph | Homage to the SquareMedium: serigraph (after the original). Printed in Germany by Atelier Herbert Geier and published in 1968 by George Wittenborn of New York, for a now very scarce catalogue raisonne. Image size: 8 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2023Josef Albers serigraph | Homage to the SquareMedium: silkscreen / serigraph (after the original). Printed in Germany by Atelier Herbert Geier and published in 1968 by George Wittenborn of New York, for a now very scarce catalogue raisonne. ImageSee Sold Price
Sold2019Josef Albers serigraph | Homage to the SquareMedium: silkscreen / serigraph (after the original). Printed in Germany by Atelier Herbert Geier and published in 1968 by George Wittenborn of New York, for a now very scarce catalogue raisonne. ImageSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wassily Kandinsky lithograph "Ete" SummerMedium: lithograph (after the woodcut). Printed in Paris in 1954 by Mourlot and published by Berggruen for a scarce catalogue. Image size: 5 1/2 x 3 inches (140 x 75mm). There is another lithograph prSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wassily Kandinsky lithograph "Lever de lune" MoonriseMedium: lithograph (after the woodcut). Printed in Paris in 1954 by Mourlot and published by Berggruen for a scarce catalogue. Image size: 5 1/2 x 3 1/4 inches (140 x 83 mm). There is another lithograSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wassily Kandinsky lithograph "Ete" SummerMedium: lithograph (after the woodcut). Printed in Paris in 1954 by Mourlot and published by Berggruen for a scarce catalogue. Image size: 5 1/2 x 3 inches (140 x 75mm). There is another lithograph prSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse lithograph, 1959Medium: lithograph (after the decoupage poster). Printed in Paris by Mourlot Freres in 1959 for the cover of a scarce catalogue raisonne. Size: 10 3/4 x 9 inches (273 x 228 mm). Please note, this listSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henri Matisse lithograph (Affiche)Medium: lithograph (after the lithographed decoupage poster). One of the famous Matisse poster compositions, printed in Paris by Mourlot Freres in 1959 for the cover of a scarce catalogue raisonne. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andre Derain lithograph "Le Port de Collioure"Medium: lithograph (after the painting). Printed in Paris by Mourlot Freres in 1964 for a scarce catalogue. Size: 10 x 8 1/4 inches (255 x 210 mm). Not signed. Condition: there is some age-toning. ResSee Sold Price
9 hrs LeftC & T Auctioneers and Valuers LtdScarce Official Worlds Greatest Super Heroes! 1972-1982 Catalogue and other related comics and£80
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsScarce 1950 English Breast Knuckle Knuckleduster Fighting Knife of Indian PRINCESS JODHPUR WeddingUS$275(2 bids)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsScarce WW II Polish Army Navy or Air Force Officer's Dirk Dagger, Blade Engraved ''Honor &US$300
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsScarce Solid Bronze 17th-19th C. Japanese Samurai Japanese Samurai KABUTOWARI Sword & Helmet BreakerUS$200(1 bid)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsScarce Early English Lancer's Spear Lance, Well Marked to Original Wood Shaft, Illegible Markings toUS$400
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, Queen Elizabeth Ii 1985 Reigning Queens Rare InvitationUS$800
2 days LeftEldred'sPETER HURD (New Mexico/Pennsylvania, 1904-1984), "The Late Call", 1949., Lithograph, 13.5" x 13.25".US$400
1 day LeftForum AuctionsFuhring (Peter) Design into Art: Drawings for Architecture and Ornament: The Lodewik Houthaffer£160
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsPatek Philippe Solid Gold Scarce Antique Pocket Watch w Associated Paperwork Correspondence fromUS$900(4 bids)