Sold2019Georges Braque French Fauvist Oil on CanvasOil on stretched canvas. Featuring fauvist composition. Signed G Braque on the lower left corner. Attributed to Georges Braque (1882-1963, French). 50 x 70 cm (19.7 x 27.6 inches) Georges Braque (1882See Sold Price
Sold2017CATHOLIC CHALICE ST. JARLET IRISH CHURCH IN CHICAGO.CATHOLIC CHALICE ST. JARLET IRISH CHURCH IN CHICAGO. Dated 1882. 10.50''H x 6''W.See Sold Price
Sold2019Arte Indiana A collection of seven devotionalIndian Art A collection of seven devotional miniature paintings Northern India or Kashmir, late 19th century . . Cm 10,00 x 6,50.See Sold Price
Sold2019Arte Cinese Cup and saucer polychrome porcelain dishChinese Art Cup and saucer polychrome porcelain dish China, Qing dynasty, late 19th-early 20th century . . Cm 10,00 x 6,50. The cup bearing a four character blue underglaze Kangxi mark at the base, thSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dunhill Accendino placcato oro giallo e argento conDunhill Accendino placcato oro giallo e argento con lavorazione a cestino(cm 6,50 x 2,50 x 1,20). Marchiato all'interno DunhillSee Sold Price
Sold2018Stanley William Hayter (Londra 1901 - Parigi 1988)Sivieno, 1958 acquaforte acquatinta, es. 10/50, cm 32,6 x 40,3 (cm 50,5 x 65,6 misure del foglio), (sc)Firma, data e titolo a matita lungo il margine inferiore 1 etching aquatint, numbered 10/50, cm 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Four-piece silver tea set, 20th century.Tea set made up of four pieces: tray, teapot, milk jug and sugar bowl. Total weight: 872 g Tray: 2.50 x 25 x 29 cm; Weight: 390g; Teapot: 12 x 9.50 x 18 cm; Weight: 323g; Milkmaid: 10.50 x 7.70 x 10.2See Sold Price
Sold2020PUDLO PUDLAT, Inuit, Animal Whalers II, 1961 #28 (1994PUDLO PUDLAT (1916-1992) KINNGAIT (CAPE DORSET) Animal Whalers II,1961 #28 (1994 #15) Printmaker: ELIYAH POOTOOGOOK (1943-) KINNGAIT (CAPE DORSET) stonecut, 20 x 18.75 in (50.8 x 47.6 cm) 10/40 PrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rebry, Gaston - Fôret en hiverRebry, Gaston (1933-2007) Description: Oil on canvas ,signed on lower right and on the back G. Rebry Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 40.6 x 50.8 cm Condition report: UponSee Sold Price
2021Vintage Chinese Gourd Inlay Gem Handle TeapotVintage Chinese Gourd Inlay Gem Handle Teapot Dimension: 165 x 155 x 145(mm) 6.50 x 6.10 x 5.71(inches) Weight: 0.48 lbs/217 gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arte Cinese A cloisonnè silver filigree fish China, Qing dynasty, early 20th century .Chinese Art A cloisonnè silver filigree fish China, Qing dynasty, early 20th century . . Cm 17,50 x 6,00 x 10,00.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Spanish silver herons, 20th century.Two silver figures representing herons in different positions. One has a broken leg. Total weight: 300 g Measurements: 23 x 6 x 18 cm; Weight: 152g; Measurements: 22.50 x 6 x 22.50 cm; Weight 148 g.See Sold Price
Sold2018set of 3 Bohemian Malachite vanity boxesset of 3 Bohemian Malachite vanity boxes -- Description : "Art Deco style vanity/ powder box" -- Medium : Colored Malachite/ glass -- Dimensions : All approx. 10 x 6 cm -- Estimate : 50 - 100 EuroSee Sold Price
Sold2018set of 3 Bohemian Malachite vanity boxesset of 3 Bohemian Malachite vanity boxes -- Description : "Art Deco style vanity/ powder box" -- Medium : Colored Malachite/ glass -- Dimensions : All approx. 10 x 6 cm -- Estimate : 50 - 100 EuroSee Sold Price
Sold2023Southeast Asian Carved Wood Buddha Figurewith mirrored-glass inlay and traces of paint throughout; mounted to painted wood plinth 77 x 20 x 10 in. (195.6 x 50.8 x 25.4 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2016Spilla a guisa di farfalla in oro giallo e argentoSpilla a guisa di farfalla in oro giallo e argento ornata da diamanti, rubini, zaffiri e smeraldi, la testa costituita da una perla coltivata g. 27,90 h cm 6,50 (difetti e mancanze) Diamond, ruby, sapSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Vintage 1950s BOAC Caribbean Travel PosterWootton, Frank 1911 - 1998 BOAC - Caribbean Offset ca. 1950 29.9 x 19.6 in. (76 x 50 cm) Printer: no information Condition Details: (B+) on linen, minor edge tears, one of them 4 in./10 cm prof. restoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yoruba People,Nigeria.Heddle PulleyTitle: Yoruba People,Nigeria.Heddle Pulley Additional information: wooden tribal art object, bust Dimensions (CM): 19 x 6 x 10 Reserve: $29.50 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $83.00 to anywhere withiSee Sold Price
Sold2016PIERO FORNASETTI Scatola in metallo serigrafato eFORNASETTI PIERO (1913 - 1988) Scatola in metallo serigrafato e legno. Metallo e legno. Cm 30,00 x 3,50 x 10,50.See Sold Price
Sold2019Coffret Wombat - Liu Bolin2017 2 x numbered pigment prints + 1 x portfolio of 10 prints Edition of 750 each print: 24 x 18 cm/9.4 x 7 in box: 26cm x 20cm x 2.5cm/ 66 x 50 x 6.35 in 2 x Original photographs + 1 Original portfolSee Sold Price
Sold2023Openwork Chinese Hetian Jade Dragon Phoenix PendantTitle: Openwork Chinese Hetian Jade Dragon Phoenix Pendant Date/Period: After 1900 Origin: Chinese Dimension: Dimension: 76 x 50 x 6(mm) 2.99 x 1.97 x 0.24(inches) Weight: 0.10 lbs/ 45 g The wooden stSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Ink On Xuan Paper Painting Poetic Prose FanChinese Ink On Xuan Paper Painting Poetic Prose Fan Dimension: 165 x 33 x 18(mm) 6.50 x 1.30 x 0.71(inches) Weight :0.10 lbs/48 gSee Sold Price
Sold2015Georges Ricard-Cordingley (French/American, 1873Georges Ricard-Cordingley (French/American, 1873-1939)Work on the ShoreOil on canvaSee Sold Price
Oct 02Aste Bolaffi Paio di orecchini pendenti in simulanti di diamanti - pair of diamond simulant pendent earrings€200
Oct 01Aste Bolaffi Pendente-Spilla in diamanti e gemme, Cirio e bonisoli - diamond and gem-set pendant-brooch, Cirio e€2,000
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHGunter Damisch (1958 Steyr - 2016 Vienna), 'Köpfler', 1995€360
Oct 01Aste Bolaffi Portasigarette e accendino in oro 18 kt - 18K gold cigarette case and lighter€3,000
Oct 02Aste Bolaffi Demi Parure in diamanti e perle coltivate - diamond and cultured pearl demi parure€1,000
Featured4 days LeftJasper522.73CT NATURAL BRIGHT PINK TOURMALINE DIAMOND RING SPLIT SHANK 14KT+US$1,800