Sold2016Pr. Framed Figural & Scenic Design Wall PlaquesPair of framed mid to late 19th century German poly-chromed terracotta three dimensional figural and scenic design Wall Plaques with incised marks on verso "JM4245 & JM4246, 12 3/4"H X 10"L. They haveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Betty Boop Collectibles AssortmentGroup of Betty Boop Collectibles including Photo Frame, Glass Wall Plaque, Note Board, Pewter Figurine, Wristlet. Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Arts and Crafts Brass Small Wall Mirror wVintage Arts and Crafts Brass Small Wall Mirror w Raised Pewter Design.-- Dimensions: H: 18.5 inches: W: 8 inches: D: 0.75 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Stein, Clear Bohemian Art GlassStein, Clear Bohemian Art Glass, 7.5" x 5.75", Ruby, Green And Blue Design Highlights With Frosted Textured Design, Pewter Lid With Scenic Porcelain Medallion Featuring "Reichenhall", Don Henson EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair German Pewter Decorative Figural Wall PlatesPair German SKS Design Pewter Decorative Figural Wall Hanging Plates. Marked on underside "SKS Zinn (Pewter) 95%". Depicting couple courting scene & caroling / singing boys scene. Each measures 9 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Oversized Pewter Wall Plate / DiscA vintage, possibly antique, oversized weighty silver toned metal, possibly pewter, wall plate / disc. The piece features embossed metalwork designs. Obverse depicts Greco Roman style designs. Putti,See Sold Price
Sold2022WOODEN INLAID CHECKERS & CHESS GAME BOARDHand crafted wooden game table top. Elaborate inlaid veneers make for a beautiful design. Board has picture frame wire on the back to hang on the wall as artwork if desired. Dimensions: H 29" x W 29"See Sold Price
Sold2022Inlaid Pattern Wood Parcheesi Game Board Folk ArtInlaid Pattern Wood Parcheesi Game Board Wall Art. This is a parcheesi game board. It has a beautiful design made out of a lighter burled wood and a darker wood. Both have beautiful grains. There is aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Sijan Pegasus Lily Angel Face Ceramic MirrorMarc Sijan (American, Born 1946). Arc shaped ceramic wall mount mirror with a circular center. Decorated with a Pegasus, checker board, incised designs and a raised three dimensional cherub mask faceSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair 18th Century Pewter Candle Wall SconcesLikely French, circa 1770's with heavy gauge cast pewter open work wall mount in stylized floral and ribbon design with single removable scrolled arm with candle socket, nice old patina, 5 3/4 x 6 1/2See Sold Price
Sold20242 Kalmar Teak Rack & Arabia Design Cutting BoardWall mount rack has tag which reads KALMAR TEAK WOOD. Cutting board has circular shape with hole to hang from wall, tag reads Arabia Design. Wall mount rack measures approximately 17.25 inches long 4.See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Porsgrund Norway Ceramic Fish TrivetVintage Porsgrund Norway Ceramic Fish Trivet. Wall Hanging Plaque Cheese Board Plate. Scandinavian Retro Kitchen. Mid Century design, with geometric floral detail. Measures approx 8 in tall by 5 in wiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Framed Painting On Board, Figures and LandscapePiece is professionally framed with black & gold toned frame. Painting depicts a line of figures walking down a walkway. Measures approx 16 inches long 11 inches tall. Wall art, landscape, scenic art,See Sold Price
Sold2023Giuseppe Vasari 1934-2005 Opulent Metal Chess SetGiuseppe Vasari (Italian, 1934-2005). An elegant mixed media chess set and table board. Having 32 gold gilt and silvered pewter metal pieces in a design inspired by "The Three Musketeers," by AlexandrSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOW JONES & CO. TELETYPEDow Jones - Wall Street Journal standing metal stock ticker, mid-20th c., metal Art Deco design, includes clip board, chain for scissors (scissors missing) and book titled ‘Stock Market EncyclopediaSee Sold Price
Sold202248 Star American Flag - WWII Era48 Star American Flag WWII Era Mounted on board for presentation Wall hanging hardware on the back This item is from the Kosh Design Studios located in Hollywood, otherwise known as Kosh HQ.See Sold Price
Sold20212 Primitive Wall Mount CandleBoxes12 inch slant design box with cutting board top…old patina…10 x 11 inch lidded box in pine, rolled upper rim…See Sold Price
Sold2018LaVeda Signed Antique Oil on BoardAntique oil painting on Board farm house in landscape setting, ornately framed, frame has wear, measures app 14 by 16 inches. wall art, framed art, scenic artwork.See Sold Price
SoldKAPKA (?) SCENIC PAINTINGOil on artist board; signed lwoer right; stone wall park; normal wear; framed; 10" x 16", G-VGSee Sold Price
Sold2022F.X. Dautzenberg, Hugo Meinhardt, Large Art Nouveau Floor VaseHugo Meinhardt F.X. Dautzenberg, Krefeld Large Art Nouveau floor vase. Circa 1900. Pewter. Amphora-like shape, on the wall 2 large plastic female Art Nouveau figures and plastic, semi-plastic and reliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Beautiful 19th C. Wall Plaque Display with 7 Miniature Paintings of English Generals, Admirals &Beautiful 19th C. Wall Plaque Display with 7 Miniature Paintings of English Generals, Admirals & Royalties ~ Some are Artist Signed. Board Size : 15" x 11 3/4" " Each Painting Size : 3 1/2" x 2 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022Beautiful 19th C. Wall Plaque Display with 7 Miniature Paintings of English Generals, Admirals &Beautiful 19th C. Wall Plaque Display with 7 Miniature Paintings of English Generals, Admirals & Royalties ~ Some are Artist Signed. Board Size : 15" x 11 3/4" Painting Size(each) : 3 1/2" x 2 3/4". RSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Napoleonic Soldiers Antique Painting On Wood BoardFine antique French painting on wood board of two Napoleonic soldiers reading some notes on the wall. Good original condition with minor signs of age wear. Unsigned. Size: 12 3/4" x 8 5/8".~~ DEAR BIDSee Sold Price