Sold20222 Nepalese Bracelet2 Armreife Nepal Ohne Sockel / without base Silber, Bronze, Lapis Lazuli. H 5,5 - 6 cm. B 7 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91See Sold Price
Sold2024Tibet Nepal antique silver plated Buddhist amulet pendant /necklace set with glass and gemstones.Tibet Nepal antique silver plated Buddhist amulet pendant /necklace set with glass and gemstones. Hand crafted. Filigree. Diameter: 5.5 cm. (2.1 inches) length of chain: 64 cm. (25.2 inches) Total weiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carved Wood Sutra Cover, Tibet or Nepal, 15th - 16th CenturyTibet or Nepal, 15th-16th centuryDimensions: 16" (40.5cm) W, 5 1/2" (14cm) HDecorated with 2 images of Aksobhya Buddha and one of Amitayus Buddha of the West. Compare with A Tibetan Wood Sutra Cover WSee Sold Price
Sold2017Modern Tibetan Wool & Silk Rug: 14'2'' x 14'5''Modern Tibetan Wool & Silk Rug, Nepal: 14'2'' x 14'5'' (432 x 439 cm). The Great Cyber Monday No Reserve Rug Auction! No Hidden or Confidential Reserves. Bids Accepted at the Online START PRICE.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Modern Tibetan Rug, Nepal, 2'9'' x 5'3''Vintage Modern Tibetan Rug, Nepal, 2'9'' x 5'3'' (84 x 160 cm). Weight: 8 lbs. Wool.See Sold Price
Sold2015Bronze Statue, C. 1900Bronze Statue, C. 1900, Nepal, six arms, copper base, rich patina. Size: 4.5" x 4" x 2.25" (11.5 x 10 x 5.5 cm). Provenance: Matthew Friedman Collection. Matthew Friedman is author of three books on tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Tibetan Dragon Rug, Nepal, 3'2'' x 5'6''Vintage Tibetan Dragon Rug, Nepal, 3'2'' x 5'6'' (97 x 168 cm). Weight: 9 lbs. Wool. Note: There Are No Hidden or Confidential Reserves in this Auction; All Acceptable Bidding Commences at the OnlineSee Sold Price
Sold2017Modern Tibetan Rug: 4'2'' x 5'11''Modern Tibetan Rug, Nepal: 4'2'' x 5'11'' (127 x 180 cm). The Great Cyber Monday No Reserve Rug Auction! No Hidden or Confidential Reserves. Bids Accepted at the Online START PRICE.See Sold Price
Sold2017Modern Tibetan Rug: 2'11'' x 7'5''Modern Tibetan Rug, Nepal: 2'11'' x 7'5'' (89 x 226 cm). The Great Cyber Monday No Reserve Rug Auction! No Hidden or Confidential Reserves. Bids Accepted at the Online START PRICE.See Sold Price
Sold2017Modern Tibetan Rug: 4'2'' x 5'10''Modern Tibetan Rug, Nepal: 4'2'' x 5'10'' (127 x 178 cm). The Great Cyber Monday No Reserve Rug Auction! No Hidden or Confidential Reserves. Bids Accepted at the Online START PRICE.See Sold Price
Sold2017A Group of 2 Tibetan Brass Ceremonial Collars.Tibet or Nepal, Early 20th century Dimensions Greatest diameter : 7.25" ( 18.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Newari Statue, NepalAntique Newari Statue, Nepal. Size: 3.5" x 2.5" x 1.25", 9 x 6 x 3 cm. Provenance: Matthew Friedman Collection. Matthew Friedman is author of three books on the subject of antique Asian bronze, includSee Sold Price
Sold20154 19th C. Bronze Tribal Puja Bells4 Antique 19th C. Bronze Tribal Puja Bells, Nepal, circa 1800-1850. Largest Size: 5" x 2.5" x 2.5" (13 x 6 x 6 cm). Total weight: 545 grams. Provenance: Matthew Friedman Collection. Matthew Friedman iSee Sold Price
Sold20154 19th C. Bronze Tribal Puja Bells4 Antique 19th C. Bronze Tribal Puja Bells, Nepal, circa 1800-1850. Largest Size: 5.75" x 2.5" x 2.5" (15 x 6 x 6 cm). Total weight: 515 grams. Provenance: Matthew Friedman Collection. Matthew FriedmaSee Sold Price
Sold20192 Vintage Tibetan Rugs, Nepal2 Vintage Tibetan Rugs, Nepal. 5'5'' x 7'11'' (165 x 241 cm) and 5'7'' x 7'5'' (170 x 226 cm). Total weight: 80 lbs. Note on terms for estimating the age of an item: Antique (100+ years). Semi-AntiqueSee Sold Price
Sold20184 Ritualdolche, "phurba"2 4 Ritualdolche, "phurba" Himalayaregion, Tibet/Nepal Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Textil. H 16,5 bis 24,5 cm. Provenienz: - Sammlung Poul Mørk, Copenhagen, Denmark - Auktionshaus Zemanek-MünstSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Nepal White Bronze Buddhist Seated FigureAntique Nepalese Patinated White Bronze Buddhist Seated Figure with well detailed hands, face, and clothes. One hand, two fingers, base missing. Height 8 1/2 inches (21.5 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2021A TIBENTAN PAINTING OF YAMANTAKA, 18-19 CC.A Tibetan painting on board of Yamantaka, destroyer of the god of death. Tibet or Nepal 18th - 19th century. Dimensions: W: 3 9/15 in., (9 cm.)H: 4 1/2 in., (11.5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold20152 Bronze Ceremonial Vases, Nepal, 19th C.2 Bronze Ceremonial Vases , Nepal, 19th C., cast bronze vessels. Largest size: 7.5" x 5" x 5" (19 x 13 x 13 cm). Total weight: 1665 grams. Provenance: Matthew Friedman Collection. Matthew Friedman isSee Sold Price
Sold20152 Bronze Bowls (Batuka), 19th C.2 Bronze Bowls (Batuka), Nepal, circa 1850-1900, flowers, peacocks. Largest size: 3.5" x 5" x 5" (9 x 13 x 13 cm). Total weight: 1110 grams. Provenance: Matthew Friedman Collection. Matthew Friedman iSee Sold Price
Sold2024SEATED BRONZE JAMBHALA NEPAL 15TH CENTURYDimensions: Height 3,3 cm ; Wide 2,4 cm ; Depth 1,5 cm Weight: 26,9 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold20152 Bronze Ceremonial Vases (Amkhora) Nepal, 19th C.2 Bronze Ceremonial Vases (Amkhora), Nepal, 19th C., ornately cast bronze vessels. Largest Size: 7.75" x 5" x 5" (20 x 13 x 13 cm). Total weight: 2560 grams. Provenance: Matthew Friedman Collection. MSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Nepalese Masks, "Hanuman"2 Masken, "Hanuman" Nepal, Teraï Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Schnur. H 24,5 - 27 cm. Provenienz: - Sammlung H., Haute-Garonne. - Hammer Auktion 92, 16.02.2022, Lot 29. - kanadische PrivatsamSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bronze Statue of 6-Armed Kali, 19th c.Bronze Statue of 6-Armed Kali, 19th c., Nepal. Weight: 900 g. Size: 5.5" x 5" x 2.75" (14 x 13 x 7 cm). Provenance: Matthew Friedman Collection. Matthew Friedman is author of three books on the subjecSee Sold Price
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese Canton gilt-lacquered and painted paper fan and a framed relief painting, 19th C.€500
1 day LeftAzaya Art GalleryA JUN WARE 'PURPLE SPLASH' DISH WITH FOLIATE RIM, "QIANLONG IMPERIAL INSCRIPTION"US$100
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA pair of Chinese Dehua blanc de Chine relief-decorated famille rose 'prunus' cups, 19th C.€650
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsFive Chinese blue and white cups and saucers with floral design, Yu mark, Kangxi€500
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Uranium Glass ' Dachshund Dog ' Collectible Figurine 1930' H.HoffmannUS$100