Sold2016MARY ANN "TOOTS" ZYNSKY Filet-de-verre vesselMARY ANN "TOOTS" ZYNSKY (b. 1951) Untitled filet-de-verre vessel from the Tierra del Fuego series, the Netherlands, 1980s Signed Z 5 1/2" x 13 1/2" x 12" Provenance: Rago Auctions, Modern, January 201See Sold Price
Sold2019TOOTS ZYNSKY Filet-de-verre vesselTOOTS ZYNSKY (b. 1951) Untitled filet-de-verre vessel from the Tierra del Fuego series, The Netherlands, ca. 1985 Fused and thermoformed glass threads Signed Z 4" x 10 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018TOOTS ZYNSKY Glass vesselTOOTS ZYNSKY (b. 1951) Untitled filet-de-verre vessel from the Tierra del Fuego series, The Netherlands, ca. 1985 Fused and thermoformed glass threads Signed Z, museum deaccession number 5" x 9" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2021Objekt aus der Serie ''Planètes''Objekt aus der Serie ''Planètes'' Yan Zoritchak, 1997 Farbloses, optisches Glas. Aus mehreren, teils mit gerissener Goldfolie belegten und emailbemalten Teilen, formgeschmolzen, geschliffen und pSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vase aus der Serie ''Primavera''Vase aus der Serie ''Primavera'' Owe Thorssen und Brigitta Karlsson (Entwurf), Venini, Murano, um 1973/74 Farbloses Glas mit hellgrüner Bandeinschmelzung. Im Boden eingeschmolzene rot-schwarze MurrinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Miniaturvase aus der Serie ''Vases Bijoux'', Verreries Schneider, Epinay-sur-Seine - 1921-23Miniature vase from the series ''Vases Bijoux'' - Verreries Schneider, Epinay-sur-Seine - 1921-23 Club-shaped body with slender neck and flared mouth; circumferentially applied and stylized flowers. FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kleine Berluze aus der Serie ''Vases Bijoux'', Verreries Schneider, Epinay-sur-Seine - 1920/21Small Berluze from the series ''Vases Bijoux'' - Verreries Schneider, Epinay-sur-Seine - 1920/21 Spherical body with high neck. Light blue frosted glass, dark blue powder fusions in the lower part, orSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tapio Wirkkala, Venini & C., Grosse Vase aus der SerieEntwurf: 1967, Violettes, orangegelbes und olivgruenes Glas. Schlanke zylindrische Form mit kurzem Hals und ausschwingender Muendung. H. 46,3 cm., Literature: Tapio Wirkkala, eye, hand and thought, AuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kleine Berluze aus der Serie ''Vases Bijoux'', Verreries Schneider, Epinay-sur-Seine - 1918-20Small Berluze from the series ''Vases Bijoux'' - Verreries Schneider, Epinay-sur-Seine - 1918-20 Pumpkin-shaped vase with high neck; five applied elongated drops and offset fused nobs. Colorless, bubbSee Sold Price
Sold2023Miniaturvase aus der Serie ''Vases Bijoux'', Verreries Schneider, Epinay-sur-Seine - 1922-24Miniature vase from the series ''Vases Bijoux'' - Verreries Schneider, Epinay-sur-Seine - 1922-24 Spherical body with flared mouth and three raised tops; decorated with three studs. Finely streaked orSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fussschaelchen aus der Serie ''Vases Bijoux'', Verreries Schneider, Epinay-sur-Seine - 1921-23Foot bowl from the series ''Vases Bijoux'' - Verreries Schneider, Epinay-sur-Seine - 1921-23 Navette-shaped bowl with raised tops over rounded base. Finely streaked yellow glass between two layers ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Flakon aus der Serie ''Vases Bijoux'', Verreries Schneider, Epinay-sur-Seine - 1921-23Flacon from the series ''Vases Bijoux'' - Verreries Schneider, Epinay-sur-Seine - 1921-23 Spherical body with onion knob stopper. Finely streaked yellow glass between two layers of colorless glass, reSee Sold Price
Sold2020STRAITS of MAGELLAN & TIERRA DEL FUEGO calledTitle: STRAITS of MAGELLAN & TIERRA DEL FUEGO called MAGELLANICA, with Cape Horn Date/Period: 1642-1665 Materials: Copperplate engraved Size: 18 1/4 x 21”. Maps shows the southern most tip of SouthSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kind mit Puppe aus der Serie der sog. HentschelkinderHockendes, kleines Kind in einem weißen, von blaugrünen Blüten gemusterten Kleid und grauen Pantoffeln, mit einer Puppe spielend. Naturalistische Ausformung. PolychromSee Sold Price
Sold2023Flakon aus der Serie ''Vases Bijoux'', Verreries Schneider, Epinay-sur-Seine - 1921/22Flacon from the series ''Vases Bijoux'' - Verreries Schneider, Epinay-sur-Seine - 1921/22 Strongly bulbous flacon with onion knob stopper. Finely streaked yellow glass between two layers of colorlessSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kleine Berluze aus der Serie ''Vases Bijoux'', Verreries Schneider, Epinay-sur-Seine - 1918-20Small Berluze from the series ''Vases Bijoux'' - Verreries Schneider, Epinay-sur-Seine - 1918-20 Pumpkin-shaped vase with high neck; applied stylized cherry decoration. Colorless glass with finely strSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vase aus der Serie ''Bolle''Vase aus der Serie ''Bolle'' Tapio Wirkkala (Entwurf), Venini, Murano, um 1966 - 1968 Hellbraunes und grünes Glas, in 'incalmo'- Technik zusammengeschmolzen. Unter dem Boden in Vibrogravur bez.: veniSee Sold Price
Sold2022Busen aus der Serie ''Women's Parts''Busen aus der Serie ''Women's Parts'' Rene Roubicek, 1982 Rosa Opalglas mit Farbeinschmelzung, weiß unterfangen. In Vibrogravur signiert und datiert: R. Roubicek '82. H. 16,5 cm Lit.: ''Sklo - GlasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Finger aus der Serie ''Women's Parts''Finger aus der Serie ''Women's Parts'' Rene Roubicek, 1984 Farbloses, violett unterfangenes Glas. Der aufgelegte Nagel in Farblos. In Vibrogravur signiert und datiert: Roubicek 1984 F4. H 84 cm Lit.:See Sold Price
Sold2022Braque, nach Georges o.T. (aus der Serie "European School Prints"). 1948. Farblithographie aufBraque, nach Georgeso.T. (aus der Serie "European School Prints"). 1948. Farblithographie auf chamoisfarbenem Papier. 47,5 x 68,5 cm (Sichtmaß). Im Stein monogrammiert. Unter Passepartout und GlaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kleine Berluze aus der Serie ''Vases Bijoux'', Verreries Schneider, Epinay-sur-Seine - 1918-20Small Berluze from the series ''Vases Bijoux'' - Verreries Schneider, Epinay-sur-Seine - 1918-20 Pumpkin-shaped vase with high neck; applied stylized cherry decor. Colorless glass with bubbly blue powSee Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso, nach Pablo o.T. (aus der Serie "European School Prints"). 1948. Farblithographie aufPicasso, nach Pabloo.T. (aus der Serie "European School Prints"). 1948. Farblithographie auf Papier. 46,5 x 72 cm (Sichtmaß). Im Stein signiert, datiert und ortsbezeichnet. Unter Passepartout undSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kleine Berluze aus der Serie ''Vases Bijoux'', Verreries Schneider, Epinay-sur-Seine - 1918-20Small Berluze from the series ''Vases Bijoux'' - Verreries Schneider, Epinay-sur-Seine - 1918-20 Pumpkin-shaped vase with high neck; fused vertical stripes as well as three fused-on nobs. Colorless, bSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hendrik Hondius Map of Tierra del Fuego and StraiHendrik Hondius (1588-1651) "Freti Magellanici ac novi Freti vulgo Le Maire exactissima delineatio," Amsterdam, ca. 1630. This hand colored map depicts the southern tip of South America, featuring TieSee Sold Price
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHMary Ann 'Toots' Zynsky, Bowl from the 'Tierra del Fuego' series, 1990€6,000
Oct 12Wetzlar Camera Auctions GmbHLeica M (Typ 246) Monochrom „Leica Historica 1975-2015“€4,000
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersMANUEL ALVAREZ BRAVO - Trabajadores del Fuego - Original photogravureUS$400