Sold2023Schedel, pub. 1493 - Pair of Engravings of German TownsThis important and historic engraving is from Hartmann Schedel Liber Chronicarum, more commonly known as the Nuremberg Chronicle. This is the first edition / printing of the work. It is the Latin editSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Red-Glazed Famille Rose Flower Inscribed BowlsPair of Red-Glazed Famille Rose Flower Inscribed Bowls Diam.11.6cm, Height:6.3cm, Provenance: Page 218, Historical Archives of China, Archives of the History of the People's Republic of China, No.3 JoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Lemon-Yellow Glaze CupsPair of Lemon-Yellow Glaze Cups A.Diam.8.2 cm, Height:5 cm, B.Diam.8.2 cm, Height:5 cm, Provenance: Page 218, Historical Archives of China, Archives of the History of the People's Republic of China, NSee Sold Price
Sold2022'J'-STAMPED PASSPORTS OF HUSBAND AND WIFE AUSTRIAN JEWSRarely seen pair of German passports ('Reisepasses') issued to Austrians Simon Moses and his wife Eugenie Moses, each bearing a large, red 'J' on the first page indicating their Jewish religious affilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Two Cloisonne Enamel Lotus Pond PotsPair of Two Cloisonne Enamel Lotus Pond Pots A.Weight:15kg, Length:68.5cm, Width:64.5cm, Height:78cm, B.Weight:14.4kg, Length:85cm, Width:57.3cm, Height:79.5cm, Provenance: Page 218, Historical ArchivSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carved Jade Figure Brush PotCarved Jade Figure Brush Pot Width:11.1cm, Height:13.6cm, Provenance: Page 218, Historical Archives of China, Archives of the History of the People's Republic of China, No.3 Journal. Acquired from a BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lujun-Glazed MoonflaskLujun-Glazed Moonflask Length:35.2cm, Width:17.1cm, Height:49.3cm, Provenance: Page 218, Historical Archives of China, Archives of the History of the People's Republic of China, No.3 Journal. AcquiredSee Sold Price
Sold2022Celadon-Green Glaze Dragon and Cloud VaseCeladon-Green Glaze Dragon and Cloud Vase Diam.19.8cm, Height:35.5cm, Provenance: Page 215, Historical Archives of China, Archives of the History of the People's Republic of China, No.3 Journal. AcquiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Embroidered and Counted Stitch Dragon PanelEmbroidered and Counted Stitch Dragon Panel Width:69.5cm, Height:81.5cm, Provenance: Page 218, Historical Archives of China, Archives of the History of the People's Republic of China, No.3 Journal. AcSee Sold Price
Sold20151870 CHINA MISSIONARY'S LETTER AND PRINTED RELIGIOUS1870 CHINA MISSIONARY'S LETTER AND PRINTED RELIGIOUS TRACT Fine pair of early Christian missionary items from China, includes an A.L.S. of missionary DAUPHIN W. OSGOOD (1845-1880), a medical missionarSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mathews Furniture Shop Carved Armchairs c1912Pair of Mathews Furniture Shop - San Francisco, CA hand-carved armchairs made for The First National Bank of San Francisco c1912. Similar chairs are pictured on page 224 of The Art of Arthur & Lucia MSee Sold Price
Sold2024Schedel, Hartmann "Secunda Etas Mundi"Double page wood engraved map from the Latin version of the Nuremburg Chronicle, 1493See Sold Price
Sold2015A pair of pages from a Coptic book, EgyptA pair of pages from a Coptic book, Egypt, c. 6th – 8th Century AD each double-sided with numerous lines of text in evenly spaced and neatly penned text. Some weathering but clearly readable and nicSee Sold Price
Sold2022Court Hat with Cloisonne Enamel StandCourt Hat with Cloisonne Enamel Stand A.Width:26.7cm, Height:14.3cm, Weight:3275g, B.Width:16.8cm, Height:33.5cm, Provenance: Page 218, Historical Archives of China, Archives of the History of the PeoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carved Jade Shakyamuni with Spinach-Green Jade StandCarved Jade Shakyamuni with Spinach-Green Jade Stand A.Length:5.7cm, Width:3.5cm, Height:8.5cm, B.Length:11.4cm, Width:7.5cm, Height:6.7cm, Provenance: Page 216, Historical Archives of China, ArchivesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ali Tayar, Chairs from Pop Pub, New York, pairAli Tayar Chairs from Pop Pub, New York, pair Turkey/USA, 2011oak, leather 32 h × 23.5 w × 30 d in (81 × 60 × 76 cm) Provenance: Pop Pub, New York | PrSee Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALI (SPAIN 1904-1989) 7 COLLAGE GOUACHESSalvador Dali (SPANISH / FRANCE, 1904 - 1989) suite of 7 collage and gouache mixed media hand painted works executed circa 1969 - 1973 depicting various prominent religious and historical figures in aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of French Leather Pub Chairs 35"H, 35" x 30" / seat - 18"H ea.Pair of French Leather Pub Chairs 35"H, 35" x 30" / seat - 18"H ea.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jan STYKA (1858-1925) drawing on a biblical theme, Pencil on paper, author signature,1909.Jan STYKA (1858-1925) drawing on a biblical theme, Pencil on paper, author signature, 1909. Jan Styka was a Polish painter noted for producing large historical, battle-piece, and Christian religious pSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR FRENCH ST. GERMAIN LE PUB TABLES C.1940A good pair of lacquered top pub tables from the famous Le Pub St Germain in Paris France circa 1940. Having central post with bronze hand hammered bases. Ht: 25" Width: 25.5" Depth: 23.5"See Sold Price
2023Thomas Jefferson-Historical Signed Page from Acts of the Eighth CongressHistorical 5.25X8.75 page from Acts of the Eighth Congress signed by Thomas Jefferson in old Iron Gall ink. A bold example of his signature.(1743-1826) Thomas Jefferson was an American statesman, diplSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Chinese Watercolor Scrolls Depicting Catholic Religious ScenesPair of Chinese Watercolor Scrolls Depicting Catholic Religious Scenes one depicting a dying man receiving his last rights by a priest before his ascent to heaven, one depicting an evil man dying befoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare West Virginia Confederate BroadsideConfederate Broadside: "To the People of Western Virginia." One printed page measuring 6.75" x 13". Following Virginia's secession from the United States, a convention was held in Wheeling, Virginia,See Sold Price
5 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksSchedel, pub. 1493 - 4 Pages of Engravings of Town Views & Historic or Religious PeopleUS$75
5 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksSchedel, pub. 1493 - 3 Pages of Engravings of Town Views & Historic or Religious PeopleUS$75
5 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksSchedel, pub. 1493 - Pair of Pages of Engravings with Biblical ScenesUS$75
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsNative American Hand Made Lenape Reed Floor Mat made by Nora Thompson DeanUS$12(2 bids)
Oct 09Freeman's | HindmanA Liverpool Transfer-Printed Creamware 'Union to the People of America' PitcherUS$1,000
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateYoung Guns 2 Pair Navy Arms Revolvers Star Used Movie PropsUS$275(4 bids)
6 days LeftAlmaA pair of paintings of a Jewish aristocratic family, early 18th century EuropeUS$2,000
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyPair of Signed Victorian Miniature PortraitsUS$50(1 bid)
892 Lots AwayMynt Auctions1082 Handwritten Holy Koran by Al Mozafar Eshraft, Leather Binding, 530 PagesUS$10(1 bid)