Sold2023Post War American Flyer Freight Train SetCirca 1954-1956 post war A.C. Gilbert Co. American Flyer S Gauge five piece freight train set, #283 C & NW Locomotive and Tender with Knuckle Coupler Pul-Mor Smoke and Choo-Choo, #630L red Caboose, #6See Sold Price
Sold2023HAFNER TRAINS SUPERCHIEF 2000 5 pc Train Set, CA 1950:HAFNER TRAINS SUPERCHIEF 2000 5 pc Train Set, CA 1950: Hafner Trains made Quality Wind-up Toy Trains. Five Piece Set with Superchief 2000 Wind-up Locomotive and Tender with Two Pullman And An ObservatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Dayton Scheible Hill Climber TrainThis c1920 pressed steel hill climber train appears to be from Dayton Schieble Toy and Novelty Co. Includes engine and coal tender. Retains all original paint with scratches and minor dings. This fricSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ives Prewar Standard Electric Engine with CarsFive piece Ives Railway Line Toy Train Set including 4-4-4 locomotive 3243 and three passenger cars 180, 181, 182, and Ventilated Refrigerator Car 1778. Passenger cars measure 17 inches in length. PleSee Sold Price
Sold2016(9) ASSORTED TRAIN CARS AND RELATED ITEMS(3) ARE STEEL PRESSED BY CORCOR TOYS, EACH IN ROUGH CONDITION - (3) CAST IRON REPAINTED TRAIN CARS - FIVE PIECE AMERICAN FLYER TRAIN SETSee Sold Price
Sold2018Box Lot - Toy Cars, Corgi Farm Equipment in BoxesA group of miscellaneous die cast toys / accessories for train set. Included eight model toy cars, two buses, five piece of farm equipment, Vanguards Ford Transit Van MkI, two Corgi Heroes Under FireSee Sold Price
Sold20162 KANSAS TOY & NOVELTY TRAINS4-piece army train, 1 coupler broken, 6-piece freight set, loco has replaced tires, C5-7.See Sold Price
Sold2020(2) BOXED SALLY ANN TOY SETS MANUFACTURED BY THE(2) BOXED SALLY ANN TOY SETS MANUFACTURED BY THE KILGORE MFG. CO., WESTERVILLE, OHIO. INCLUDES "PLAYGROUND TOY SET" COMPRISED OF FIVE CAST IRON PIECES: SLIDE, SWING, TEETER-TOTTER, CARRIAGE AND TRICYCSee Sold Price
Sold202310PC Marx Toys Marline Train Set w/ AccessoriesUnited States,Circa 1950 A set of trains Jack truly played with and enjoyed! Group includes Marx Toys Marlines O gauge engine no. 999, four tin plate train cars, and five track accessories, all with mSee Sold Price
Sold2017Freight train floor toyFive piece painted/stenciled pressed steel set including a steam engine with tender,hopper car, gondola and caboose; 38" long, C-4See Sold Price
Sold2021Hornby, "O" Gauge Toy Train SetEnglish. Pressed steel, lithographed tin. Includes two engines, five cars and an assortment of various shapes of track. Some pieces remain in their original boxes. Boxes marked, "Made in England by MeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hornby, "O" Gauge Toy Train SetEnglish. Pressed steel, lithographed tin. Includes two engines, five cars and an assortment of various shapes of track and lithographed tin accessories. Many pieces remain in their original boxes. BoxSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hornby, "O" Gauge Toy Train SetEnglish. Pressed steel, lithographed tin. Includes two engines, five cars and an assortment of various shapes of track. Many pieces remain in their original boxes. Boxes marked, "Made in England by MeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Toy Allstate Boxed Electric Train Set, Kansas City Southern, mfgd by Marx for Sears, Roebuck & Co.Toy Allstate Boxed Electric Train Set, Kansas City Southern, mfgd by Marx for Sears, Roebuck & Co. w/dummy engine, 3 cars, track & transformer, litho on tin, VG+ untested cond w/some pieces Exc, 12"HSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lionel Blue Comet five-piece train setLionel Blue Comet five-piece train set, standard gauge, to include #390E locomotive and tender, #420 Faye, #421 Westphal, and #422 Tempel passenger cars.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lionel no. 290W five-piece train setLionel no. 290W five-piece train set, in the original boxes, 0 gauge, to include a #259E locomotive, a #1689W tender, a #654 tanker, a #651 lumber car, and a #657 caboose, together with various accessSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN AMERICAN FLYER O GAUGE FIVE PIECE TRAIN SETAN AMERICAN FLYER O GAUGE FIVE PIECE TRAIN SET, MID 20TH CENTURY. Comprising a streamline engine, tender, and three passenger cars. Refinished in gray and orange. SHIPPING NOTICE:Jackson'See Sold Price
Sold2020ANTIQUE BING LMS FIVE PIECE TRAIN SETSet of windup train. Bing. LMS Train set. O gauge circa 1920’s. 4429 locomotive, litho tin, tender, 3 freight cars, with tin cannon. Height: 3 in. by Width: 7 in. by Depth: 2 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018American Flyer five-piece train setAmerican Flyer five-piece train set, 0 gauge, in the original box, to include a locomotive, a tender, two #1211 passenger cars, a #1212 caboose, and a transformer, engine - 8''.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lionel Amtrak Lake Shore Ltd. five-piece train setLionel Amtrak Lake Shore Limited five-piece train set, modern 0 gauge, in original unopened box, engine - 10'' l., together with a Lionel Roadside Diner with Smoke in original box.See Sold Price
Sold2017Ernst Plank painted tin and brass live steam VulkanErnst Plank painted tin and brass live steam Vulkan five-piece train set, gauge width - 3 1/2'', to include a locomotive, a four-wheel tender, and three passenger cars, each with a hinged roof, engineSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lionel pre-war O Gauge no. 241E five-piece trainLionel pre-war O Gauge no. 241E five-piece train set, with their original boxes, to include a no. 260e engine and tender, two no. 710 Pullman passenger cars, and a no. 712 observation car.See Sold Price
Sold2022T-REPRODUCTIONS 5 PIECE TRAIN SET.Five piece train set all in original boxes and packaging consists of a red coal car, a yellow cattle car, a green flat car and a black flat car and with a signal tower. Condition: (Excellent). DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Steiff Golden Age of the Circus five-piece traSteiff Golden Age of the Circus five-piece train set, in original boxes, largest box - 27'' l.See Sold Price
Oct 06Paul Arsenault AuctioneersAntique NYC&Hudson River The Ives Railway Lines 3241 Three Piece Train Set and AccessoriesUS$30(2 bids)
4 days LeftTOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.Sandalwood hand-inlaid mother-of-pearl craft eight-immortal table five-piece setUS$5,000
7 days LeftPlatinum Auction GroupTiffany & Co. Link Bracelet Sterling & 18k Yellow Gold ChainUS$150(2 bids)
10 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelrySimpson Hall And Miller Co. Stratford Antique Art Nouveau Twenty Two Piece Sterling Silver FlatwareUS$1,125
Oct 10The Rug LifeJOHN GOULD (1804-1881) ORNITHILOGICAL LITHOGRAPH TITLED HYLONYMPHA MACROCERCA, 23IN x 25IN (58cm xUS$300
3 days LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.Mid C. Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver (4,107grams) Five-Pieces Tea SetUS$6,000
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsFive Pieces of Southern Pacific Railroad China - Prairie Mountain Wildflowers, Imperial, Sunset, andUS$60