Sold2015JOSÉ MARÃA SERVÃN, Sin tÃtulo, Firmada y fechadaJOSÉ MARÃA SERVÃN, Sin tÃtulo, Firmada y fechada 77, Mixta sobre tela, 96 x 96 cmSee Sold Price
Sold20212011 Mexico Libertad .999 Silver 1 Kilo Coin2011 Mexico Libertad Angel Solid 1K .999 Silver Kilo Coin. In original government issue Maplewood box.See Sold Price
Sold2021Franco Gentilini (attrib.)Franco Gentilini (attrib.). (Faenza, 1909-Roma, 1981). Personajes (1979), técnica mixta sobre tablex, 44x71 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016EL CHANGO GARCÍA CABRAL,Portada para Jueves deEL CHANGO GARCÍA CABRAL,Portada para Jueves de Excélsior, Firmado y fechado New York 66 abril, Mixta sobre papel, 31.7 x 26 cmSee Sold Price
Sold20201947 Mexico Gold LIBERTAD 50 Pesos 1.4684 Oz.1947 Mexico Gold LIBERTAD 50 Pesos 1.4684 Oz. Extremely fine condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024BRIBIESCA, Jose. Mexico Por La Libertad. 1942. Color offset...BRIBIESCA, Jose. Mexico Por La Libertad. 1942. Color offset lithograph Mexican war propaganda poster with a striking image of an eagle. 35 ¼ x 26 ¾”. Linen backed. Light creases; few rSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID MANZUR (1929, Colombia)Sin Titulo, 1988Litografía sobre papelMedidas: 39 x 29 cmEdicion: 135 / 225See Sold Price
Sold2022Leonora Carrington (England-Mexico, 1917-2011) Untitled/Sin Titulo, 1978, pencil on paperLeonora Carrington (England-Mexico, 1917-2011) Untitled/Sin Titulo, 1978, pencil on paper, 12 x 8.5 in. Provenance: South Florida collection; Mortons Subasta, Mexico City.See Sold Price
Sold2015MONJA CORONADA. MÉXICO, SIGLO XIX. Óleo sobre tela.MONJA CORONADA. MÉXICO, SIGLO XIX. Óleo sobre tela. Con la inscripción: "Sor Mª. Dominga de San Silvestre profeso..." 189 x 122 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024FREDA SARGENT (1928, Reino Unido)Sin Titulo, sf.Acuarela sobre papel Medidas: 54 x 54 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alvaro Santiago (Mexico, b. 1953) Untitled/Sin Titulo, mixed media on paper with collageAlvaro Santiago (Mexico, b. 1953) Untitled/Sin Titulo, mixed media on paper with collage and attachments, image size: 30.3 x 22 in. Frame Size: 37.8 x 30 in. Signed.See Sold Price
Sold2023WIFREDO LAM (1902-1982, Cuba)Sin Título, sf.Litografia sobre papelMedidas: 70 x 50 cmEdicion 43/60See Sold Price
Sold2022Maximino Javier (Mexico, b. 1948) Untitled/Sin Titulo, 1978, image size: 11 x 27.3 in.Maximino Javier (Mexico, b. 1948) Untitled/Sin Titulo, 1978, image size: 11 x 27.3 in. Frame Size: 26 x 34 in. Signed and numbered lithograph 10/35.See Sold Price